Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Seymour, Gerald Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Seymour, Gerald CONDITION BLACK
Morrow 1991 0688106315 / 9780688106317 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Morrow in 1991. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Just light overall wear to the extremties. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 3.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Seymour, Gerald FIELD OF BLOOD
Norton 1985 0393022145 / 9780393022148 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Front end paper has a 1.5 square inch scuff, where a sticker was removed. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Seymour, Gerald HOME RUN
Collins 1989 0002710188 / 9780002710183 HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Book Club edition. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. 
Price: 2.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Seymour, Gerald IN HONOUR BOUND
Collins 1984 ~ First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
British first edition, first printing. Comlimentary copy given by Collins - stamp on title page indicating this. Published by Collins in 1984. 0002227649 Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Seymour, Gerald Rat Run
Bantam 2005 059305508X / 9780593055083 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. 
Price: 17.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Seymour, Gerald RED FOX
Collins 1979 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First Canadian edition, first printing. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is neatly price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Minor wear to the edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. Previous owner's name on front end paper. 
Price: 4.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Seymour, Gerald THE CONTRACT
Henry Holt 1981 0030591325 / 9780030591327 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. Published by Henry Holt in 1981. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Just a little rubbing to the edges/corners. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. 
Price: 4.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Seymour, Gerald on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Seymour, Gerald on Ahabbooks.com
Seymour, Gerald on Aldensbooks.com
Seymour, Gerald on Anovelplace.net
Seymour, Gerald on Ayerego.com
Seymour, Gerald on Aziomedia.com
Seymour, Gerald on Bookcollector.net
Seymour, Gerald on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Seymour, Gerald on Booksinbulgaria.com
Seymour, Gerald on Boomersbooks.net
Seymour, Gerald on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Seymour, Gerald on Bubbasbookswap.com
Seymour, Gerald on Capricornbooks.ca
Seymour, Gerald on Centralbooksource.net
Seymour, Gerald on Chapter1.co.za
Seymour, Gerald on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Seymour, Gerald on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Seymour, Gerald on Everybookintheworld.com
Seymour, Gerald on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Seymour, Gerald on Gibsonbooks.com
Seymour, Gerald on Ginny6books.com
Seymour, Gerald on Guthriebooks.com
Seymour, Gerald on Literatecat.com
Seymour, Gerald on Mimicobooks.com
Seymour, Gerald on Monarchbooksusa.com
Seymour, Gerald on Mysteryandimagination.com
Seymour, Gerald on Oddvolumebooks.com
Seymour, Gerald on Pagemaster-books.com
Seymour, Gerald on Pinaclebooks.com
Seymour, Gerald on Pistilbooks.net
Seymour, Gerald on Rarebookcellar.com
Seymour, Gerald on Rileybooks.co.uk
Seymour, Gerald on Rsgeerbooks.com
Seymour, Gerald on Second-chance-books.com
Seymour, Gerald on Serendipitybooksinmichigan.com
Seymour, Gerald on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Seymour, Gerald on Springystreasures.com
Seymour, Gerald on Surfwaterbooks.com
Seymour, Gerald on Theshelfbookshop.com
Seymour, Gerald on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Seymour, Gerald on Treasuredoldies.com
Seymour, Gerald on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Seymour, Gerald on Used-and-rare-books.com
Seymour, Gerald on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Seymour, Gerald on Waywardbooksonline.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheBookScouts.ca
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com