Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

William Gibson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 William Gibson All Tomorrow's Parties
Putnam Adult 1999 0399145796 / 9780399145797 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0399145796 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed with inscription on the title page by author. Published by Putnam in 1999. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 William Gibson All Tomorrow's Parties
Putnam Adult 1999 0399145796 / 9780399145797 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0399145796 American first edition, first printing. Published by Putnam in 1999. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Gibson, William; Sterling, Bruce DIFFERENCE ENGINE
Gollancz First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by the author. Published by Gollancz in 1990. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. The jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 44.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Gibson, William IDORU
Putnam 1996 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author
399141308 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Putnam in 1996. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Front of jacket has a small 1 inch scratch and a little bit of light wrinkling at top. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in near Fine condition. Itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 William Gibson Idoru
Putnam Adult 1996 0399141308 / 9780399141300 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Signed by Author
0399141308 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Putnam in 1996. Signed on the title page by the author. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. The jacket is in Very Good condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. Light dampstain to the top edge of the jacket. No evidence of staining to the book. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 13.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Gibson, William IDORU
Putnam 1996 First Edition Softcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
399141308 SIGNED SOFT COVERED Uncorrected Proof. Published by Putnam in 1996. Signed on the title page by author. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 49.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 William Gibson OP Idoru
Putnam Adult 1996 0399144250 / 9780399144257 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0399144250 First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Virtually no wear to jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Gibson, William SPOOK COUNTRY
Putnam 2007 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Putnam in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good condition. Front of jacket has two spots where top black layer have come off and now show gray. Front flap is creased. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Two pages are creased. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 17.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Gibson, William SPOOK COUNTRY
Putnam 2007 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Putnam in 2007. Signed on the title page by the author. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 31.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Gibson, William SPOOK COUNTRY
Putnam 2007 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Putnam in 2007. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Gibson, William ZERO HISTORY
Putnam 2010 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Putnam in 2010. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 37.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


William Gibson on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
William Gibson on Agorabooks.net
William Gibson on Ainsworthbooks.com
William Gibson on Allbooksconsidered.com
William Gibson on Alpha2omegabooks.com
William Gibson on Avenuebookandco.com
William Gibson on Bellalunabooks.com
William Gibson on Bookhousestl.com
William Gibson on Booksagain.net
William Gibson on Booksasissued.com
William Gibson on Brendaboorbooks.com
William Gibson on Brownsbooks.ca
William Gibson on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
William Gibson on Claytonbooks.com
William Gibson on Coldtonnage.com
William Gibson on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
William Gibson on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
William Gibson on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
William Gibson on Donquixotebooks.com
William Gibson on Earthlightbooks.com
William Gibson on Ginny6books.com
William Gibson on Guthriebooks.com
William Gibson on Jacksonst-books.com
William Gibson on Just-us-books.com
William Gibson on Lastearthdistro.net
William Gibson on Mccauleybooks.com
William Gibson on Mokadabooks.com
William Gibson on Nomadestore.com
William Gibson on Pgbbooks.com
William Gibson on Ppetersonbookseller.com
William Gibson on Quercusbooks.com
William Gibson on Rainydaypaperback.com
William Gibson on Readitagain1.com
William Gibson on Recycledreading.biz
William Gibson on Russellbooks.com
William Gibson on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
William Gibson on Salsusbooks.com
William Gibson on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
William Gibson on Springystreasures.com
William Gibson on Thebookwormoforlando.com
William Gibson on Thriftybooks.com
William Gibson on Unclebooks.com
William Gibson on Wildsageemporium.com
William Gibson on Wiseowlbooks.net
William Gibson on Wysiwygbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie