Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Terry Goodkind Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Terry Goodkind Blood of the Fold (Sword of Truth, Book 3)
Tor Books 1996 0312890524 / 9780312890520 First Edition Hardcover Fine 
0312890524 American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 1996. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Terry Goodkind Blood of the Fold (Sword of Truth, Book 3)
Tor Books 1996 0312890524 / 9780312890520 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0312890524 American first edition, seventh printing. Published by TOR Books in 1996. Contains numberline 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Updated Cover art with black cover and gold lettering Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Terry Goodkind Chainfire: Chainfire Trilogy, Part 1 (Sword of Truth, Book 9)
Tor Books 1995 0765305232 / 9780765305237 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
0765305232 American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 1995. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Front of jacket has a 3 inch scratch to right side. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Terry Goodkind Chainfire: Chainfire Trilogy, Part 1 (Sword of Truth, Book 9)
Tor Books 1995 0765305232 / 9780765305237 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
0765305232 American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 1995. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good condition. Front of jacket has a 1 inch tear and a 1/2 inch puncture. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 10.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Goodkind, Terry CONFESSOR
TOR 2007 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 2007. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Front flap creased. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Terry Goodkind Confessor: Chainfire Trilogy, Part 3 (Sword Of Truth, Book 11)
Tor Books 2007 0765315238 / 9780765315236 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0765315238 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Back of jacket has a small indent. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Terry Goodkind Confessor: Chainfire Trilogy, Part 3 (Sword Of Truth, Book 11)
Tor Books 2003 0765315238 / 9780765315236 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0765315238 American first edition, fourth printing. Published by TOR Books in 2003. Contains numberline 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in?Fine condition. ?Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in?Near Fine condition with no scratches. ? The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 12.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Terry Goodkind Confessor: Chainfire Trilogy, Part 3 (Sword Of Truth, Book 11)
Tor Books 2007 0765315238 / 9780765315236 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
0765315238 American first edition, third printing. Published by TOR Books in 2007. Contains numberline 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Front of jacket has a small 1/4 inch chip to bottom right corner. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Terry Goodkind Confessor: Chainfire Trilogy, Part 3 (Sword Of Truth, Book 11)
Tor Books 2007 0765315238 / 9780765315236 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0765315238 American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 33.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Terry Goodkind Confessor: Chainfire Trilogy, Part 3 (Sword Of Truth, Book 11)
Tor Books 2007 0765315238 / 9780765315236 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0765315238 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Terry Goodkind Debt of Bones (Sword of Truth Prequel Novel)
Gollancz 0575072563 / 9780575072565 Hardcover Very Good 
0575072563 British revised edition, first printing. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. The jacket is in Very Good condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears. Light creasing to the back bottom of the jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Terry Goodkind Naked Empire (Sword of Truth, Book 8)
Tor Books 2003 0765305224 / 9780765305220 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0765305224 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author Terry Goodkind and publisher Tom Doherty. Published by TOR Books in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 59.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Terry Goodkind Naked Empire (Sword of Truth, Book 8)
Tor Books 2003 0765305224 / 9780765305220 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
0765305224 American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Back of jacket has a small 1/2 inch tear. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Terry Goodkind Naked Empire (Sword of Truth, Book 8)
Tor Books 2003 0765305224 / 9780765305220 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0765305224 American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Very Good + condition. About 50 pages have small corner creases. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 16.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Terry Goodkind Phantom: Chainfire Trilogy, Part 2 (Sword of Truth, Book 10)
Tor Books 2006 0765305240 / 9780765305244 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0765305240 American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition with small 1/4 bump mark to right side of front jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in near fine condition with small 1/4 bump to right side of front cover. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 12.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Terry Goodkind Soul of the Fire (Sword of Truth, Book 5)
Tor Books 1999 0312890540 / 9780312890544 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
0312890540 American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 1999. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 17.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Terry Goodkind Soul of the Fire (Sword of Truth, Book 5)
Tor Books 1999 0312890540 / 9780312890544 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
0312890540 American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 1999. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 13.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Terry Goodkind Stone of Tears (Sword of Truth, Book 2)
Tor Books 1995 0312857063 / 9780312857066 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0312857063 SIGNED American first edition, 10th printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 1995. Virtually no wear to jacket. Top left corner of back jacket lightly rubbed. Updated Cover art with black cover and silver lettering. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition. Very Light bump to bottom corner of back cover. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 99.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Terry Goodkind Stone of Tears (Sword of Truth, Book 2)
Tor Books 1995 0312857063 / 9780312857066 First Edition Hardcover Fine 
0312857063 American first edition, later printing. Published by TOR Books in 1995. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. JACKET HAS THE UPDATED BLACK COVER ART. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 18.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Terry Goodkind Stone of Tears (Sword of Truth, Book 2)
Tor Books 1995 0312857063 / 9780312857066 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0312857063 American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 1995. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 119.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Terry Goodkind on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Terry Goodkind on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Terry Goodkind on Avenuebookandco.com
Terry Goodkind on Baileybooks.ca
Terry Goodkind on Bestmediadeal.com
Terry Goodkind on Bookhousestl.com
Terry Goodkind on Booknetwork.org
Terry Goodkind on Bookresq.com
Terry Goodkind on Bookyahoo.net
Terry Goodkind on Brownsbooks.ca
Terry Goodkind on Bubbasbookswap.com
Terry Goodkind on Chapter1.co.za
Terry Goodkind on Coldtonnage.com
Terry Goodkind on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Terry Goodkind on Davids-books.com
Terry Goodkind on Derbybookshelf.com
Terry Goodkind on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Terry Goodkind on Earthlightbooks.com
Terry Goodkind on Everybookintheworld.com
Terry Goodkind on Guthriebooks.com
Terry Goodkind on Ianreillybooks.com
Terry Goodkind on Joyofbooks.net
Terry Goodkind on Khbooks.com
Terry Goodkind on Lastwordbooks.org
Terry Goodkind on Literatecat.com
Terry Goodkind on Martysbooks.com
Terry Goodkind on Mokadabooks.com
Terry Goodkind on Monarchybooks.com
Terry Goodkind on Mvfbooks.org
Terry Goodkind on Nomadestore.com
Terry Goodkind on Pgbbooks.com
Terry Goodkind on Rainydaypaperback.com
Terry Goodkind on Readinghabit.com.au
Terry Goodkind on Readitagain1.com
Terry Goodkind on Reynoldsbookshelf.com
Terry Goodkind on Russellbooks.com
Terry Goodkind on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Terry Goodkind on Solomonsminebooks.com
Terry Goodkind on Springystreasures.com
Terry Goodkind on Talleysbooks.com
Terry Goodkind on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Terry Goodkind on Themoldybookstore.com
Terry Goodkind on Tradeabook.com
Terry Goodkind on Trillionbooks.com
Terry Goodkind on Wordmerchantbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie