|
|
|
|
1 |
Terry Goodkind Blood of the Fold (Sword of Truth, Book 3) Tor Books 1996 0312890524 / 9780312890520 First Edition Hardcover Fine 0312890524 American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 1996. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
49.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Terry Goodkind Blood of the Fold (Sword of Truth, Book 3) Tor Books 1996 0312890524 / 9780312890520 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0312890524 American first edition, seventh printing. Published by TOR Books in 1996. Contains numberline 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Updated Cover art with black cover and gold lettering Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Terry Goodkind Chainfire: Chainfire Trilogy, Part 1 (Sword of Truth, Book 9) Tor Books 1995 0765305232 / 9780765305237 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 0765305232 American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 1995. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Front of jacket has a 3 inch scratch to right side. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
12.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Terry Goodkind Chainfire: Chainfire Trilogy, Part 1 (Sword of Truth, Book 9) Tor Books 1995 0765305232 / 9780765305237 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 0765305232 American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 1995. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good condition. Front of jacket has a 1 inch tear and a 1/2 inch puncture. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
10.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Goodkind, Terry CONFESSOR TOR 2007 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 2007. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Front flap creased. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
12.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Terry Goodkind Confessor: Chainfire Trilogy, Part 3 (Sword Of Truth, Book 11) Tor Books 2007 0765315238 / 9780765315236 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0765315238 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Back of jacket has a small indent. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
39.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Terry Goodkind Confessor: Chainfire Trilogy, Part 3 (Sword Of Truth, Book 11) Tor Books 2003 0765315238 / 9780765315236 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0765315238 American first edition, fourth printing. Published by TOR Books in 2003. Contains numberline 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in?Fine condition. ?Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in?Near Fine condition with no scratches. ? The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Price:
12.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Terry Goodkind Confessor: Chainfire Trilogy, Part 3 (Sword Of Truth, Book 11) Tor Books 2007 0765315238 / 9780765315236 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 0765315238 American first edition, third printing. Published by TOR Books in 2007. Contains numberline 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Front of jacket has a small 1/4 inch chip to bottom right corner. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Terry Goodkind Confessor: Chainfire Trilogy, Part 3 (Sword Of Truth, Book 11) Tor Books 2007 0765315238 / 9780765315236 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0765315238 American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
33.74 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Terry Goodkind Confessor: Chainfire Trilogy, Part 3 (Sword Of Truth, Book 11) Tor Books 2007 0765315238 / 9780765315236 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0765315238 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
39.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Terry Goodkind Debt of Bones (Sword of Truth Prequel Novel) Gollancz 0575072563 / 9780575072565 Hardcover Very Good 0575072563 British revised edition, first printing. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. The jacket is in Very Good condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears. Light creasing to the back bottom of the jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Terry Goodkind Naked Empire (Sword of Truth, Book 8) Tor Books 2003 0765305224 / 9780765305220 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0765305224 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author Terry Goodkind and publisher Tom Doherty. Published by TOR Books in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
59.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Terry Goodkind Naked Empire (Sword of Truth, Book 8) Tor Books 2003 0765305224 / 9780765305220 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 0765305224 American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Back of jacket has a small 1/2 inch tear. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Terry Goodkind Naked Empire (Sword of Truth, Book 8) Tor Books 2003 0765305224 / 9780765305220 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0765305224 American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Very Good + condition. About 50 pages have small corner creases. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
16.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Terry Goodkind Phantom: Chainfire Trilogy, Part 2 (Sword of Truth, Book 10) Tor Books 2006 0765305240 / 9780765305244 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0765305240 American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition with small 1/4 bump mark to right side of front jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in near fine condition with small 1/4 bump to right side of front cover. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Price:
12.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Terry Goodkind Soul of the Fire (Sword of Truth, Book 5) Tor Books 1999 0312890540 / 9780312890544 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 0312890540 American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 1999. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
17.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Terry Goodkind Soul of the Fire (Sword of Truth, Book 5) Tor Books 1999 0312890540 / 9780312890544 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 0312890540 American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 1999. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
13.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Terry Goodkind Stone of Tears (Sword of Truth, Book 2) Tor Books 1995 0312857063 / 9780312857066 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0312857063 SIGNED American first edition, 10th printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 1995. Virtually no wear to jacket. Top left corner of back jacket lightly rubbed. Updated Cover art with black cover and silver lettering. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition. Very Light bump to bottom corner of back cover. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
99.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Terry Goodkind Stone of Tears (Sword of Truth, Book 2) Tor Books 1995 0312857063 / 9780312857066 First Edition Hardcover Fine 0312857063 American first edition, later printing. Published by TOR Books in 1995. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. JACKET HAS THE UPDATED BLACK COVER ART. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
18.74 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Terry Goodkind Stone of Tears (Sword of Truth, Book 2) Tor Books 1995 0312857063 / 9780312857066 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0312857063 American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 1995. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
119.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|