|
|
Gough, Laurence ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Gough, Laurence ACCIDENTAL DEATHS Viking 1991 0670844691 / 9780670844692 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First Canadian edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. Price:
13.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Gough, Laurence DEATH ON A NO. 8 HOOK Gollancz 1988 0575039361 / 9780575039360 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Published by Gollancz in 1988. Signed on title page by author. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Gough, Laurence FALL DOWN EASY McClelland & Stewart Ltd 1992 077103444X / 9780771034442 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket Hardcover REVIEW COPY first edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Price:
3.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Gough, Laurence HEARTBREAKER McClelland & Stewart 1997 0771034385 / 9780771034381 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by McClelland & Stewart in 1997. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
13.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Gough, Laurence HOT SHOTS Gollancz 1989 0575045167 / 9780575045163 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Gough, Laurence KARAOKE RAP McClelland & Stewart Ltd 1997 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Price:
3.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Gough, Laurence KILLERS McClelland & Stewart Ltd 1994 First Edition SoftCover Fine Soft Cover Advanced Reading Copy. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Gough, Laurence MEMORY LANE McClelland & Stewart 1996 ~ First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by McClelland & Stewart in 1996. Signed beneath his name on the title page and then inscribed to Carol and signed again. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gough, Laurence on Abooktrader.com Gough, Laurence on Ahabbooks.com Gough, Laurence on Alanwhitefinebooks.com Gough, Laurence on Astleybookfarm.com Gough, Laurence on Ayerego.com Gough, Laurence on Aziomedia.com Gough, Laurence on Bachtobooks.com Gough, Laurence on Barbarossabooks.com Gough, Laurence on Bellefairbooks.com Gough, Laurence on Blinebooks.com Gough, Laurence on Bookedformurder.com Gough, Laurence on Bookendsusedbooks.com Gough, Laurence on Bookmarcsonline.com Gough, Laurence on Bookwebpages.com Gough, Laurence on Bookwheres.com Gough, Laurence on Butterflybookcompany.com
| Gough, Laurence on Covertocoverbooks.ca Gough, Laurence on Cupboardmaker.com Gough, Laurence on Dicksriverrunbooks.com Gough, Laurence on Dustjacket.ca Gough, Laurence on Fleamarketbooks.com Gough, Laurence on Gibsonbooks.com Gough, Laurence on Ginny6books.com Gough, Laurence on Grendelbooks.com Gough, Laurence on Gusbooks.com Gough, Laurence on Kbookscanada.com Gough, Laurence on Mimicobooks.com Gough, Laurence on Mysteryandimagination.com Gough, Laurence on Nowandthenbooks.com Gough, Laurence on Oldscrolls.com Gough, Laurence on Pennysbooks.com Gough, Laurence on Pforpaperback.com
| Gough, Laurence on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Gough, Laurence on Psychobabel.eu Gough, Laurence on Ptpbooks.com Gough, Laurence on Rarebookcellar.com Gough, Laurence on Second-chance-books.com Gough, Laurence on Springystreasures.com Gough, Laurence on Thebooknook.ca Gough, Laurence on Thebookscene.com Gough, Laurence on Theglasskey.co.uk Gough, Laurence on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Gough, Laurence on Waverlybooks.com Gough, Laurence on Websterbookstore.com Gough, Laurence on Wintertimebooks.com |
|
|