Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Gough, Laurence Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Gough, Laurence ACCIDENTAL DEATHS
Viking 1991 0670844691 / 9780670844692 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First Canadian edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 13.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Gough, Laurence DEATH ON A NO. 8 HOOK
Gollancz 1988 0575039361 / 9780575039360 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Published by Gollancz in 1988. Signed on title page by author. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Gough, Laurence FALL DOWN EASY
McClelland & Stewart Ltd 1992 077103444X / 9780771034442 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Hardcover REVIEW COPY first edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Gough, Laurence HEARTBREAKER
McClelland & Stewart 1997 0771034385 / 9780771034381 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by McClelland & Stewart in 1997. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 13.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Gough, Laurence HOT SHOTS
Gollancz 1989 0575045167 / 9780575045163 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Gough, Laurence KARAOKE RAP
McClelland & Stewart Ltd 1997 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. 
Price: 3.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Gough, Laurence KILLERS
McClelland & Stewart Ltd 1994 First Edition SoftCover Fine 
Soft Cover Advanced Reading Copy. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Gough, Laurence MEMORY LANE
McClelland & Stewart 1996 ~ First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by McClelland & Stewart in 1996. Signed beneath his name on the title page and then inscribed to Carol and signed again. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gough, Laurence on Abooktrader.com
Gough, Laurence on Ahabbooks.com
Gough, Laurence on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Gough, Laurence on Astleybookfarm.com
Gough, Laurence on Ayerego.com
Gough, Laurence on Aziomedia.com
Gough, Laurence on Bachtobooks.com
Gough, Laurence on Barbarossabooks.com
Gough, Laurence on Bellefairbooks.com
Gough, Laurence on Blinebooks.com
Gough, Laurence on Bookedformurder.com
Gough, Laurence on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Gough, Laurence on Bookmarcsonline.com
Gough, Laurence on Bookwebpages.com
Gough, Laurence on Bookwheres.com
Gough, Laurence on Butterflybookcompany.com
Gough, Laurence on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Gough, Laurence on Cupboardmaker.com
Gough, Laurence on Dicksriverrunbooks.com
Gough, Laurence on Dustjacket.ca
Gough, Laurence on Fleamarketbooks.com
Gough, Laurence on Gibsonbooks.com
Gough, Laurence on Ginny6books.com
Gough, Laurence on Grendelbooks.com
Gough, Laurence on Gusbooks.com
Gough, Laurence on Kbookscanada.com
Gough, Laurence on Mimicobooks.com
Gough, Laurence on Mysteryandimagination.com
Gough, Laurence on Nowandthenbooks.com
Gough, Laurence on Oldscrolls.com
Gough, Laurence on Pennysbooks.com
Gough, Laurence on Pforpaperback.com
Gough, Laurence on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Gough, Laurence on Psychobabel.eu
Gough, Laurence on Ptpbooks.com
Gough, Laurence on Rarebookcellar.com
Gough, Laurence on Second-chance-books.com
Gough, Laurence on Springystreasures.com
Gough, Laurence on Thebooknook.ca
Gough, Laurence on Thebookscene.com
Gough, Laurence on Theglasskey.co.uk
Gough, Laurence on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Gough, Laurence on Waverlybooks.com
Gough, Laurence on Websterbookstore.com
Gough, Laurence on Wintertimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheBookScouts.ca
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com