Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Laurence Gough Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Laurence Gough Accidental deaths: Laurence Gough
Viking 1991 0670844691 / 9780670844692 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0670844691 First Canadian edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 13.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Laurence Gough Death on a No.8 Hook
Gollancz 1988 0575039361 / 9780575039360 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0575039361 SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Published by Gollancz in 1988. Signed on title page by author. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Laurence Gough Heartbreaker (A Willows & Parker mystery)
McClelland & Stewart 1997 0771034385 / 9780771034381 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0771034385 Canadian first edition, first printing - review copy, as indicated by the stamp on the title page. Published by McClelland & Stewart in 1997. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 12.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Laurence Gough Heartbreaker (A Willows & Parker mystery)
McClelland & Stewart 1997 0771034385 / 9780771034381 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0771034385 American first edition, first printing. Published by McClelland & Stewart in 1997. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 13.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Laurence Gough Hot Shots
Gollancz 1989 0575045167 / 9780575045163 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0575045167 First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Gough, Laurence KILLERS
McClelland & Stewart 1994 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
~ Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by McClelland & Stewart in 1994. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Gough, Laurence MEMORY LANE
McClelland & Stewart 1996 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
~ SIGNED Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by McClelland & Stewart in 1996. Signed beneath his name on the title page and then inscribed to Carol and signed again. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Laurence Gough on Agorabooks.net
Laurence Gough on Ahabbooks.com
Laurence Gough on Ainsworthbooks.com
Laurence Gough on Astleybookfarm.com
Laurence Gough on Ayerego.com
Laurence Gough on Barbarossabooks.com
Laurence Gough on Barharborbookshop.com
Laurence Gough on Bestmediadeal.com
Laurence Gough on Bookhousestl.com
Laurence Gough on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Laurence Gough on Brownsbooks.ca
Laurence Gough on Browseawhilecowra.com
Laurence Gough on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Laurence Gough on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Laurence Gough on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Laurence Gough on Cupboardmaker.com
Laurence Gough on Deansbookstore.com
Laurence Gough on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Laurence Gough on Dustjacket.ca
Laurence Gough on Earthlightbooks.com
Laurence Gough on Gibsonbooks.com
Laurence Gough on Goodwillbooks.com
Laurence Gough on Khbooks.com
Laurence Gough on Literaturopolis.net
Laurence Gough on Logonbooks.com
Laurence Gough on Mccauleybooks.com
Laurence Gough on Mimicobooks.com
Laurence Gough on Mysteryandimagination.com
Laurence Gough on Naughtonsbooks.com
Laurence Gough on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Laurence Gough on Nomadestore.com
Laurence Gough on Nowandthenbooks.com
Laurence Gough on Oldscrolls.com
Laurence Gough on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Laurence Gough on Ptpbooks.com
Laurence Gough on Rarebookcellar.com
Laurence Gough on Russellbooks.com
Laurence Gough on Sceneofthecrimebook.com
Laurence Gough on Second-chance-books.com
Laurence Gough on Store.bookswithapast.com
Laurence Gough on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Laurence Gough on Thriftybooks.com
Laurence Gough on Williamsbooks.ca
Laurence Gough on Wintertimebooks.com
Laurence Gough on Wysiwygbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie