|
|
|
|
1 |
Sue Grafton "E" is for Evidence (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries) Henry Holt and Co. 1988 0805004599 / 9780805004595 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0805004599 American first edition, first printing. Published by Henry Holt in 1988. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
149.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Sue Grafton "F" is for Fugitive (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries) Henry Holt and Co. 1989 0805004602 / 9780805004601 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0805004602 American first edition, first printing. Published by Henry Holt 1989. Contains numberline 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Sue Grafton "G" is for Gumshoe (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries) Henry Holt and Co. 2008 0805004610 / 9780805004618 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0805004610 American first edition, nineth printing. Published by TOR Books in 2008. Contains numberline 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Grafton, Sue A IS FOR ALIBI Holt Rinehart Winston 1982 Hardcover Fine Fine American BOOK CLUB Edition. Published by Holt Rinehart Winston in 1982. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
6.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Grafton, Sue A IS FOR ALIBI Henry Holt 1990 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine American first edition, 15th printing. Published by Henry Holt in 1990. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Grafton, Sue A IS FOR ALIBI MacMillan Pub Co 1982 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author SIGNED British export first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Macmillan in 1982. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped (no price printed on jacket) . Virtually no wear to the jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
699.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Grafton, Sue B IS FOR BURGLAR Henry Holt 1988 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine ~ American 1st edition, 12th printing. Published by Henry Holt in 1988. Contains numberline 12 13 14 15. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Small remainder dot. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
87.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Grafton, Sue B IS FOR BURGLAR Holt Reinhart Winston 1985 Hardcover Fine Fine BOOK CLUB edition. Published by Holt Reinhart Winston in 1985. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Grafton, Sue C IS FOR CORPSE Henry Holt 1986 Hardcover Fine Very Good ~ American Book Club edition. Published by Henry Holt in 1986. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Front of jacket has a small 1/2 inch tear. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Grafton, Sue C IS FOR CORPSE Henry Holt 1986 First Edition Hardcover Fine Signed by Author SIGNED SOFT COVERED Advanced Reading Copy. Signed on the inside title page by author. Virtually no wear to the cover. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
299.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Grafton, Sue D IS FOR DEADBEAT Henry Holt 1987 Hardcover Fine Very Good American BOOK CLUB edition. Published by Henry Holt in 1987. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Top spine area of jacket is worn and has a small 1/2 tear. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Grafton, Sue D IS FOR DEADBEAT MacMillan 1987 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author SIGNED First British edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page. The jacket is in Very Good+ condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The only flaw is a very light wrinkle/crease starting at the bottom left corner around the gutter and going up about 3.5 inches. With mylar on it, you'd be hard pressed to see it. Light foxing to page edges and a couple small indents to top of pages. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author Price:
599.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Grafton, Sue E IS FOR EVIDENCE Henry Holt 1988 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine ~ American first edition, eleventh printing. Published by Henry Holt in 1988. Contains numberline 11 12 13 14 15. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Small remainder dot. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
87.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Grafton, Sue E IS FOR EVIDENCE MacMillan 1988 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author SIGNED First British edition, first printing. Published by MacMillan in 1988. Signed on the inside title page. The jacket is in Very Good+ condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The only major flaw is a small 3/4 inch tear to the bottom right corner of the jacket. Only very light edgewear otherwise. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. ; Signed by Author Price:
499.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Grafton, Sue H IS FOR HOMICIDE MacMillan 1991 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine British first edition, first printing. Published by MacMillan in 1991. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Sue Grafton H Is for Homicide (A Kinsey Millhone Mystery) Henry Holt and Co. 1991 080501084X / 9780805010848 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 080501084X American first edition, first printing. Published by Henry Holt in 1991. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Sue Grafton P Is for Peril (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries) A Marian Wood Book/Putnam 2001 0399147195 / 9780399147197 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0399147195 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on publisher's tipped in title page by author. Published by Putnam in 2001. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Sue Grafton Q is for Quarry (Kinsey Millhone Mystery) G. P. Putnam's Sons 2002 0399149155 / 9780399149153 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0399149155 SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Sue Grafton S is for Silence (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries) A Marian Wood Book/Putnam 2005 0399152970 / 9780399152979 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0399152970 American first edition, first printing. Published by Putnam in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Sue Grafton T is for Trespass (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries) A Marian Wood Book/Putnam 2007 0399154485 / 9780399154485 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0399154485 American first edition, first printing. Published by Putnam in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
12.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|