Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Haldeman, Joe Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Haldeman, Joe ACCIDENTAL TIME MACHINE
ACE 2005 0441014992 / 9780441014996 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, fourth printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by ACE Books in 2005. Contains numberline 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Top corners of jacket very lightly bumped. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Haldeman, Joe ACCIDENTAL TIME MACHINE
ACE 2007 0441014992 / 9780441014996 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, fourth printing. Published by ACE in 2007. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Haldeman, Joe ALL MY SINS REMEMBERED
Gollancz 2003 ~ First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED Soft cover British first edition, first printing. Signed on title page by author. Published by Gollancz in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 15.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Haldeman, Joe HEMINGWAY HOAX
Morrow 1990 0688090249 / 9780688090241 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Morrow in 1990. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Haldeman, Joe MARSBOUND
ACE 2008 0441015956 / 9780441015955 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Ace Books in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 44.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Haldeman, Joe MARSBOUND
ACE 2008 0441015956 / 9780441015955 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by ACE Books in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Back inside flap is corner creased. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Haldeman, Joe NONE SO BLIND
Morrow 1996 0688147798 / 9780688147792 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Morrow in 1996. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 23.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Haldeman, Joe THE FOREVER WAR
SFBC 2005 ~ Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED Science Fiction Book Club 50th Anniversary Collection. Stated first SFBC printing on copyright page. ISBN 0739453432. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by SFBS in 2005. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Haldeman, Joe WAR STORIES
Night Shade 2005 1597800228 / 9781597800228 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Night Shade Books in 2005. Stated first edition on copyright page. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 44.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Haldeman, Joe WORLDS
Viking 1981 0670789844 / 9780670789849 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Viking Press in 1981. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 27.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Haldeman, Joe on Abnormalbooks.com
Haldeman, Joe on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Haldeman, Joe on Bookelope.com
Haldeman, Joe on Booksinbulgaria.com
Haldeman, Joe on Bubbasbookswap.com
Haldeman, Joe on Caterwaulbooks.com
Haldeman, Joe on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Haldeman, Joe on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Haldeman, Joe on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Haldeman, Joe on Fiction-addiction.com
Haldeman, Joe on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Haldeman, Joe on Gibsonbooks.com
Haldeman, Joe on Hgbooks.com
Haldeman, Joe on Kayleighbug.com
Haldeman, Joe on Lanesbooks.com
Haldeman, Joe on Literatecat.com
Haldeman, Joe on Little-bookroom.com
Haldeman, Joe on Logonbooks.com
Haldeman, Joe on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Haldeman, Joe on Monarchbooksusa.com
Haldeman, Joe on Mybookstorename.com
Haldeman, Joe on Mythosbooks.com
Haldeman, Joe on Nowandthenbooks.com
Haldeman, Joe on Oddvolumebooks.com
Haldeman, Joe on Orphanedbooks.com
Haldeman, Joe on Pagemaster-books.com
Haldeman, Joe on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Haldeman, Joe on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Haldeman, Joe on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Haldeman, Joe on Rarebookcellar.com
Haldeman, Joe on Scififantasybooks.com
Haldeman, Joe on Second-chance-books.com
Haldeman, Joe on Showlettwestbooks.com
Haldeman, Joe on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Haldeman, Joe on Springystreasures.com
Haldeman, Joe on Surfwaterbooks.com
Haldeman, Joe on Taylorsbookpage.net
Haldeman, Joe on Thebookquest.com
Haldeman, Joe on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Haldeman, Joe on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Haldeman, Joe on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Haldeman, Joe on Treasuredoldies.com
Haldeman, Joe on Unearthlybooks.com
Haldeman, Joe on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Haldeman, Joe on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheBookScouts.ca
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com