|
|
Haldeman, Joe ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Haldeman, Joe ACCIDENTAL TIME MACHINE ACE 2005 0441014992 / 9780441014996 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, fourth printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by ACE Books in 2005. Contains numberline 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Top corners of jacket very lightly bumped. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Haldeman, Joe ACCIDENTAL TIME MACHINE ACE 2007 0441014992 / 9780441014996 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, fourth printing. Published by ACE in 2007. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
7.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Haldeman, Joe ALL MY SINS REMEMBERED Gollancz 2003 ~ First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author SIGNED Soft cover British first edition, first printing. Signed on title page by author. Published by Gollancz in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
15.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Haldeman, Joe HEMINGWAY HOAX Morrow 1990 0688090249 / 9780688090241 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Morrow in 1990. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Haldeman, Joe MARSBOUND ACE 2008 0441015956 / 9780441015955 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Ace Books in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
44.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Haldeman, Joe MARSBOUND ACE 2008 0441015956 / 9780441015955 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by ACE Books in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Back inside flap is corner creased. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
11.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Haldeman, Joe NONE SO BLIND Morrow 1996 0688147798 / 9780688147792 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Morrow in 1996. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
23.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Haldeman, Joe THE FOREVER WAR SFBC 2005 ~ Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED Science Fiction Book Club 50th Anniversary Collection. Stated first SFBC printing on copyright page. ISBN 0739453432. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by SFBS in 2005. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
49.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Haldeman, Joe WAR STORIES Night Shade 2005 1597800228 / 9781597800228 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Night Shade Books in 2005. Stated first edition on copyright page. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
44.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Haldeman, Joe WORLDS Viking 1981 0670789844 / 9780670789849 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Viking Press in 1981. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
27.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Haldeman, Joe on Abnormalbooks.com Haldeman, Joe on Adinfinitumbooks.com Haldeman, Joe on Bookelope.com Haldeman, Joe on Booksinbulgaria.com Haldeman, Joe on Bubbasbookswap.com Haldeman, Joe on Caterwaulbooks.com Haldeman, Joe on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com Haldeman, Joe on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Haldeman, Joe on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Haldeman, Joe on Fiction-addiction.com Haldeman, Joe on Frugalfamilybooks.com Haldeman, Joe on Gibsonbooks.com Haldeman, Joe on Hgbooks.com Haldeman, Joe on Kayleighbug.com Haldeman, Joe on Lanesbooks.com Haldeman, Joe on Literatecat.com
| Haldeman, Joe on Little-bookroom.com Haldeman, Joe on Logonbooks.com Haldeman, Joe on Magiccarpetbooks.com Haldeman, Joe on Monarchbooksusa.com Haldeman, Joe on Mybookstorename.com Haldeman, Joe on Mythosbooks.com Haldeman, Joe on Nowandthenbooks.com Haldeman, Joe on Oddvolumebooks.com Haldeman, Joe on Orphanedbooks.com Haldeman, Joe on Pagemaster-books.com Haldeman, Joe on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com Haldeman, Joe on Pegasusbooksonline.com Haldeman, Joe on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Haldeman, Joe on Rarebookcellar.com Haldeman, Joe on Scififantasybooks.com Haldeman, Joe on Second-chance-books.com
| Haldeman, Joe on Showlettwestbooks.com Haldeman, Joe on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com Haldeman, Joe on Springystreasures.com Haldeman, Joe on Surfwaterbooks.com Haldeman, Joe on Taylorsbookpage.net Haldeman, Joe on Thebookquest.com Haldeman, Joe on Thebookwormoforlando.com Haldeman, Joe on Thepaperbackexchange.com Haldeman, Joe on Throckmortonsbookshop.com Haldeman, Joe on Treasuredoldies.com Haldeman, Joe on Unearthlybooks.com Haldeman, Joe on Whiteunicornbooks.com Haldeman, Joe on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|