Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Hall, James W. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hall, James W. BLACKWATER SOUND
Forge 2003 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page! Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 James W. Hall Blackwater Sound: A Novel
Minotaur Books 2002 0312203845 / 9780312203849 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author
0312203845 SIGNED American Soft Covered Advanced Reading Copy. Signed on the title page by author. Published by St Martin's Press in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 James W. Hall Body Language
St. Martin's Press 1998 0312192436 / 9780312192433 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0312192436 American first edition, first printing. Published by St Martin's Press in 1998. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Corners very lightly rubbed. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 James W. Hall Forests of the Night: A Novel
Minotaur Books 2005 0312271808 / 9780312271800 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0312271808 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by St Martin's in 2005. Signed on the title page by the author. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 James W. Hall Forests of the Night: A Novel
Minotaur Books 2005 0312271808 / 9780312271800 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0312271808 American first edition, first printing. Published by St Martin's/Minotaur in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Front of jacket has a small 1/8 inch tear. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 James W. Hall Forests of the Night: A Novel
Minotaur Books 1995 0312271808 / 9780312271800 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0312271808 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by St Martin's Press in 1995. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 James W. Hall Magic City: A Novel
Minotaur Books 2007 0312271794 / 9780312271794 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0312271794 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by St Martin's in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Very small 1/8 inch tear to bottom spine area of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Top corners very lightly bumped. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hall, James W OFF THE CHART
St Martin`s 2003 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED first edition, first printing of James W. Hall's Off the Chart. Signed by author on the inside title page. Published by St Martin's in 2003. Contains the numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 13.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hall, James W. SILENCER
St Martin's 2010 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Minotaur Books in 2010. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Richard Bausch; James W. Hall; James Crumley; Tami Hoag; Ridley Pearson; Tim O'Brien; Les Standiford The Putt at the End of the World
Warner Books 2000 0446526002 / 9780446526005 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0446526002 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed by Ridley Pearson on page 33. Published by Warner Books in 2000. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 James W. Hall Tropical Freeze
W W Norton & Co Inc 1989 0393026949 / 9780393026948 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0393026949 American first edition, first printing. Published by Norton in 1989. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 James W. Hall Tropical Freeze
W W Norton & Co Inc 1989 0393026949 / 9780393026948 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0393026949 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Norton in 1989. Signed on the inside title page by Mr. Hall. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hall, James W. on Agorabooks.net
Hall, James W. on Aldensbooks.com
Hall, James W. on Allbooksconsidered.com
Hall, James W. on Areadershaven.com
Hall, James W. on Avenuebookandco.com
Hall, James W. on Barbarossabooks.com
Hall, James W. on Bellalunabooks.com
Hall, James W. on Bookbarnetc.com
Hall, James W. on Bookhousestl.com
Hall, James W. on Booksagain.net
Hall, James W. on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Hall, James W. on Brendaboorbooks.com
Hall, James W. on Brownsbooks.ca
Hall, James W. on Bubbasbookswap.com
Hall, James W. on Catchandreleasebooks.com
Hall, James W. on Chapter1.co.za
Hall, James W. on Circlecitybooks.net
Hall, James W. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Hall, James W. on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Hall, James W. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Hall, James W. on Ginny6books.com
Hall, James W. on Guthriebooks.com
Hall, James W. on Hillcountrybooks.com
Hall, James W. on Joslu.com
Hall, James W. on Jrbooks.biz
Hall, James W. on Just-us-books.com
Hall, James W. on Khbooks.com
Hall, James W. on Lakesidebooks.com
Hall, James W. on Mimicobooks.com
Hall, James W. on Myperfectbook.com
Hall, James W. on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Hall, James W. on Opcit.com
Hall, James W. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Hall, James W. on Readitagain1.com
Hall, James W. on Roberterwinbooks.com
Hall, James W. on Russellbooks.com
Hall, James W. on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Hall, James W. on Salalbooks.com
Hall, James W. on Scottsbooks.com
Hall, James W. on Springystreasures.com
Hall, James W. on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Hall, James W. on Thecountrycook.com.au
Hall, James W. on Thriftybooks.com
Hall, James W. on Villagebookmarket.com
Hall, James W. on Wysiwygbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie