|
|
Hall, James W. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Hall, James W. BLACKWATER SOUND Forge 2003 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page! Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
James W. Hall Blackwater Sound: A Novel Minotaur Books 2002 0312203845 / 9780312203849 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author 0312203845 SIGNED American Soft Covered Advanced Reading Copy. Signed on the title page by author. Published by St Martin's Press in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
James W. Hall Body Language St. Martin's Press 1998 0312192436 / 9780312192433 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0312192436 American first edition, first printing. Published by St Martin's Press in 1998. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Corners very lightly rubbed. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
12.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
James W. Hall Forests of the Night: A Novel Minotaur Books 2005 0312271808 / 9780312271800 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0312271808 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by St Martin's in 2005. Signed on the title page by the author. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
James W. Hall Forests of the Night: A Novel Minotaur Books 2005 0312271808 / 9780312271800 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0312271808 American first edition, first printing. Published by St Martin's/Minotaur in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Front of jacket has a small 1/8 inch tear. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
James W. Hall Forests of the Night: A Novel Minotaur Books 1995 0312271808 / 9780312271800 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0312271808 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by St Martin's Press in 1995. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
James W. Hall Magic City: A Novel Minotaur Books 2007 0312271794 / 9780312271794 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0312271794 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by St Martin's in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Very small 1/8 inch tear to bottom spine area of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Top corners very lightly bumped. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Hall, James W OFF THE CHART St Martin`s 2003 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author SIGNED first edition, first printing of James W. Hall's Off the Chart. Signed by author on the inside title page. Published by St Martin's in 2003. Contains the numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. ; Signed by Author Price:
13.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Hall, James W. SILENCER St Martin's 2010 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Minotaur Books in 2010. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
James W. Hall Tropical Freeze W W Norton & Co Inc 1989 0393026949 / 9780393026948 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0393026949 American first edition, first printing. Published by Norton in 1989. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
James W. Hall Tropical Freeze W W Norton & Co Inc 1989 0393026949 / 9780393026948 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0393026949 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Norton in 1989. Signed on the inside title page by Mr. Hall. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hall, James W. on Agorabooks.net Hall, James W. on Aldensbooks.com Hall, James W. on Allbooksconsidered.com Hall, James W. on Areadershaven.com Hall, James W. on Avenuebookandco.com Hall, James W. on Barbarossabooks.com Hall, James W. on Bellalunabooks.com Hall, James W. on Bookbarnetc.com Hall, James W. on Bookhousestl.com Hall, James W. on Booksagain.net Hall, James W. on Booksoutofprint.com.au Hall, James W. on Brendaboorbooks.com Hall, James W. on Brownsbooks.ca Hall, James W. on Bubbasbookswap.com Hall, James W. on Catchandreleasebooks.com Hall, James W. on Chapter1.co.za
| Hall, James W. on Circlecitybooks.net Hall, James W. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Hall, James W. on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com Hall, James W. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Hall, James W. on Ginny6books.com Hall, James W. on Guthriebooks.com Hall, James W. on Hillcountrybooks.com Hall, James W. on Joslu.com Hall, James W. on Jrbooks.biz Hall, James W. on Just-us-books.com Hall, James W. on Khbooks.com Hall, James W. on Lakesidebooks.com Hall, James W. on Mimicobooks.com Hall, James W. on Myperfectbook.com Hall, James W. on Oldfloridabookstore.com Hall, James W. on Opcit.com
| Hall, James W. on Rainydaypaperback.com Hall, James W. on Readitagain1.com Hall, James W. on Roberterwinbooks.com Hall, James W. on Russellbooks.com Hall, James W. on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com Hall, James W. on Salalbooks.com Hall, James W. on Scottsbooks.com Hall, James W. on Springystreasures.com Hall, James W. on Thebookwormoforlando.com Hall, James W. on Thecountrycook.com.au Hall, James W. on Thriftybooks.com Hall, James W. on Villagebookmarket.com Hall, James W. on Wysiwygbooks.com |
|
|