|
|
|
|
1 |
Laurell K. Hamilton A Caress of Twilight (Meredith Gentry, Book 2) Ballantine Books 2002 0345435273 / 9780345435279 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0345435273 SIGNED first American edition, first printing. Published by Berkley in 2002. Signed on the inside title page by Ms. Hamilton at the 2008 Book Expo Canada. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
59.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Laurell K. Hamilton Anita Blake, Vampire Hunter: Guilty Pleasures, Vol. 1 (Graphic Novel) Marvel Books 2008 0785127232 / 9780785127239 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0785127232 American first edition, first printing. Published by Marvel in 2008. Book is NEW still in original wrapper. No wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Laurell K. Hamilton Cerulean Sins (Anita Blake, Vampire Hunter, Book 11) Berkley Hardcover 2003 0425188361 / 9780425188361 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0425188361 American first edition, first printing. Published by Berkly in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
17.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Hamilton, Laurell K. CLUB VAMPYRE Guild America 1997 Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author SIGNED American bookclub edition. Published by Guild America in 1997. Omnibus of Guilty Pleasures, The Laughing Corpse and Circus of the Damned. Signed on the inside title page by Ms. Hamilton at the 2008 Book Expo Canada. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
69.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Laurell K. Hamilton Danse Macabre Berkley Books 2006 0425207978 / 9780425207970 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0425207978 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Berkley in 2006. Signed on the title page by the author. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author Price:
39.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Laurell K. Hamilton Danse Macabre Berkley Books 2006 0425207978 / 9780425207970 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0425207978 American first edition, first printing. Published by Berkley in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Laurell K. Hamilton Death of a Darklord (The Ravenloft Covenant) Wizards of the Coast 2006 0786941227 / 9780786941223 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author 0786941227 SIGNED American Soft Covered first edition first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Wizard's of The Coast in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to top spine area of jacket. Very light crease to top right corner of front cover. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
59.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Laurell K. Hamilton Micah (Anita Blake: Vampire Hunter, 13) Jove 2006 0739465473 / 9780739465479 Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0739465473 SIGNED American BCE. ISBN 0739465473. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by JOVE in 2006. Virtually no wear to jacket. Corners lightly worn. Jacket is NOT clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
69.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Laurell K. Hamilton Mistral's Kiss (Meredith Gentry, Book 5) Ballantine Books 2006 0345443586 / 9780345443588 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0345443586 American first edition, first printing. Published by Ballantine Books in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
11.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Laurell K. Hamilton Mistral's Kiss (Meredith Gentry, Book 5) Ballantine Books 2006 0345443586 / 9780345443588 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author 0345443586 SIGNED American Soft Covered Advanced Uncorrected Proof. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Ballantine Books in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
59.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Laurell K. Hamilton Mistral's Kiss (Meredith Gentry, Book 5) Ballantine Books 2006 0345443586 / 9780345443588 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0345443586 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Ballantine Books in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
69.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Laurell K. Hamilton Nightseer Roc 1992 0739456113 / 9780739456118 Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0739456113 SIGNED American bookclub edition-the first & only hardcover edition. Published by ROC in 1992. Signed on the inside title page by Ms. Hamilton at the 2008 Book Expo Canada. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
199.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Hamilton, Laurell K. SEDUCED BY MOONLIGHT Ballentine 2004 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 034544356x American first edition, first printing. Published by Ballantine in 2004. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
12.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Laurell K. Hamilton Seduced by Moonlight (Meredith Gentry, Book 3) Ballantine Books 2004 034544356X / 9780345443564 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 034544356X SIGNED first American edition, first printing. Published by Ballantine in 2004. Signed on the inside title page by Ms. Hamilton at the 2008 Book Expo Canada. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
37.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Hamilton, Laurell K. STAR TREK NIGHTSHADE Pocket Books 1992 First Edition Softcover Very Good Signed by Author 067179566x SIGNED SOFT COVERED first printing. Published by Pocket Books in 1992. Signed on title page by the author. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Very Good+ condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. No spine crease. Light rubbing to the extremities. Tiny eighth inch of the blue has peeled off the bottom back left corner. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Laurell K. Hamilton Strange Candy Berkley Hardcover 2006 0425212017 / 9780425212011 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0425212017 American first edition, first printing. Published by Berkley in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
49.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Laurell K. Hamilton Strange Candy Berkley Hardcover 2006 0425212017 / 9780425212011 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0425212017 American first edition, first printing. Published by Berkley in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|