Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Lyn Hamilton Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lyn Hamilton The African Quest (Archaeological Mysteries, No. 5)
Berkley Hardcover 2001 0425178064 / 9780425178065 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0425178064 First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lyn Hamilton The African Quest (Archaeological Mysteries, No. 5)
Berkley Hardcover 2001 0425178064 / 9780425178065 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0425178064 SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed on inside title page by author. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lyn Hamilton The Etruscan Chimera (Archaeological Mysteries, No. 6)
Berkley Hardcover 2002 0425184633 / 9780425184639 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0425184633 First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lyn Hamilton The Etruscan Chimera (Archaeological Mysteries, No. 6)
Berkley Hardcover 2002 0425184633 / 9780425184639 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0425184633 SIGNED First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Virtually no wear to jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lyn Hamilton on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Lyn Hamilton on Angiesbookattic.com
Lyn Hamilton on Areadershaven.com
Lyn Hamilton on Avenuebookandco.com
Lyn Hamilton on Baileybooks.ca
Lyn Hamilton on Barharborbookshop.com
Lyn Hamilton on Bluemoonbooksnj.com
Lyn Hamilton on Bookcastleonline.com
Lyn Hamilton on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Lyn Hamilton on Brownsbooks.ca
Lyn Hamilton on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Lyn Hamilton on Central-bookexchange.com
Lyn Hamilton on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Lyn Hamilton on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Lyn Hamilton on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Lyn Hamilton on Deansbookstore.com
Lyn Hamilton on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Lyn Hamilton on Ginny6books.com
Lyn Hamilton on Guthriebooks.com
Lyn Hamilton on Helvic55.com
Lyn Hamilton on Manyhills.com
Lyn Hamilton on Mokadabooks.com
Lyn Hamilton on Mvfbooks.org
Lyn Hamilton on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Lyn Hamilton on Omathisbooks.com
Lyn Hamilton on Peerlessbookstore.com
Lyn Hamilton on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Lyn Hamilton on Pribooks.com
Lyn Hamilton on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Lyn Hamilton on Roberterwinbooks.com
Lyn Hamilton on Russellbooks.com
Lyn Hamilton on Second-chance-books.com
Lyn Hamilton on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Lyn Hamilton on Skylarkerbooks.com
Lyn Hamilton on Solomonsminebooks.com
Lyn Hamilton on Springystreasures.com
Lyn Hamilton on Store.bookswithapast.com
Lyn Hamilton on Thriftybooks.com
Lyn Hamilton on Trentsbookshelf.com
Lyn Hamilton on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Lyn Hamilton on Unearthlybooks.com
Lyn Hamilton on Used.orcabooks.com
Lyn Hamilton on Wysiwygbooks.com
Lyn Hamilton on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
Lyn Hamilton on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie