Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Harlan, Thomas Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Harlan, Thomas GATE OF FIRE
Tor Books 2000 0312865449 / 9780312865443 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed on inside title page by author. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT clipped. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 31.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Harlan, Thomas SHADOW OF ARARAT
Tor Books 1999 0312865430 / 9780312865436 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed on inside title page by author. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT clipped. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 31.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Harlan, Thomas STORM OF HEAVEN
TOR 2001 0312865597 / 9780312865597 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2001. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Top left corner of back jacket has a small 1/4 tear. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Harlan, Thomas STORM OF HEAVEN
Tor Books 2001 0312865597 / 9780312865597 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed on inside title page by author. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT clipped. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 31.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Harlan, Thomas STORM OF HEAVEN
Tor Books 2001 0312865597 / 9780312865597 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Virtually no wear to jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 11.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Harlan, Thomas THE DARK LORD
Tor Books 2002 0312865600 / 9780312865603 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed on inside title page by author. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT clipped. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Very small wear spot to bottom right corner of front jacket. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 31.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Harlan, Thomas THE DARK LORD
Tor Books 2002 0312865600 / 9780312865603 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! The jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 11.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Harlan, Thomas WASTELAND OF FLINT
TOR 2003 076530192X / 9780765301925 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Harlan, Thomas on Abnormalbooks.com
Harlan, Thomas on Abooktrader.com
Harlan, Thomas on Ahabbooks.com
Harlan, Thomas on Bachtobooks.com
Harlan, Thomas on Barbarossabooks.com
Harlan, Thomas on Bbrownandassoc.net
Harlan, Thomas on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Harlan, Thomas on Booksontheblvd.com
Harlan, Thomas on Bubbasbookswap.com
Harlan, Thomas on Buybookstoday.net
Harlan, Thomas on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Harlan, Thomas on Cozybookcellar.com
Harlan, Thomas on Cupboardmaker.com
Harlan, Thomas on Curiocornerbooks.com
Harlan, Thomas on Davidevesbooks.com
Harlan, Thomas on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Harlan, Thomas on Dustwrappers.com
Harlan, Thomas on Easychairbooks.com
Harlan, Thomas on Johnbalebooks.com
Harlan, Thomas on Kathmandubooks.com
Harlan, Thomas on Kayleighbug.com
Harlan, Thomas on Kjcactus.com
Harlan, Thomas on Kovachbooks.com
Harlan, Thomas on Mohicanbooks.co.uk
Harlan, Thomas on Monarchbooksusa.com
Harlan, Thomas on Montclairbookcenter.com
Harlan, Thomas on Mybookstorename.com
Harlan, Thomas on Mysteryandimagination.com
Harlan, Thomas on Oddvolumebooks.com
Harlan, Thomas on Oldkidsbooks.com
Harlan, Thomas on Pagemaster-books.com
Harlan, Thomas on Pforpaperback.com
Harlan, Thomas on Rarebookcellar.com
Harlan, Thomas on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Harlan, Thomas on Sagebks.com
Harlan, Thomas on Scifietc.com
Harlan, Thomas on Scififantasybooks.com
Harlan, Thomas on Second-chance-books.com
Harlan, Thomas on Surfwaterbooks.com
Harlan, Thomas on Thebookhound.net
Harlan, Thomas on Thebooksend.com
Harlan, Thomas on Themissingvolume.com
Harlan, Thomas on Topshelfbooks.com
Harlan, Thomas on Treasuredoldies.com
Harlan, Thomas on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheBookScouts.ca
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com