|
|
|
|
1 |
John Harris A Funny Place to Hold a War Hutchinson 1984 0091550300 / 9780091550301 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0091550300 British first edition, first printing. ISBN 0091550300. Published by Hutchinson in 1984. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
John Harris Corporal Cotton's little war: A novel of the Aegean campaign, 1941 Hutchinson 1979 0091362504 / 9780091362508 First Edition Hardcover Fine 0091362504 British first edition, first printing. Published by Hutchinson in 1979. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Harris, John COURT MARTIAL OF LORD LUCAN Severn House 1989 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 072781401x British first edition, first printing. Published by Severn House in 1989. Virtually no wear to jacket. Single vertical crease along spine at front panel fold. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Harris, John GETAWAY Hurst & Blacket 1956 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good British first edition, first printing. Published by Hurst and Blacket in 1956. The jacket is in Very Good+ condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Just some very light rubbing to the extremities. Back of jacket is lightly soiled and stained. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
34.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
John Harris Harkaway's Sixth Column; a Novel of the Somaliland Campaigns Hutchinson 1983 0091509602 / 9780091509606 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0091509602 British first edition, first printing. Published by Hutchinson in 19830. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Overall the book is in Near Fine condition! ! Price:
17.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
John Harris Live Free or Die! Hutchinson 1982 0091471508 / 9780091471507 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0091471508 British first edition, first printing. ISBN 0091471508. Published by Hutchinson in 1982. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Harris, John SUNSET AT SHEBA Hutchinson 1960 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine British first edition, first printing. Published by Hutchinson in 1960. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Just some very light rubbing to the extremities. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
34.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
John Harris Take or destroy: A novel of Alamein Hutchinson 1976 0091262801 / 9780091262808 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0091262801 91262801 British first edition, first printing. Published by Hutchinson in 1976. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Front flap is creased. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
John Harris Take or destroy: A novel of Alamein Hutchinson 1976 0091262801 / 9780091262808 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0091262801 British first edition, first printing. Published by Hutchinson in 1976. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Max [John Harris] Hennessy The Crimson Wind Atheneum 1984 0241113539 / 9780241113530 First Edition Hardcover Fine 0241113539 British first edition, first printing. ISBN 0241113539. Published by Hamish Hamilton in 1984. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Harris, John The Cross of Lazzaro Hutchinson 1965 First Edition Hardcover Fine British first edition, first printing. Published by Hutchinson in 1965. Virtually no wear to jacket. Minor wear to corners. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Harris, John THE INDIAN MUTINY Hart-Davis MacGibbon 1973 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 024610600x British first edition, first printing. Published by Hart-Davis macGibbon in 1973. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
28.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Harris, John THE OLD TRADE OF KILLING Morrow 1966 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine American first edition, first printing. Published by William Morrow in 1966. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
23.54 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Harris, John The Sleeping Mountain Hutchinson 1958 First Edition Hardcover Very Good British first edition, first printing. Published by Hutchinson in 1958. Jacket is in Very Good condition. Top spine area of jacket has 2 small 1/4 tears with some wrinkling. Top left corner of back jacket has a small 1/4 chip. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
17.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Harris, John THE SPRING OF MALICE Hutchinson 1962 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine British first edition, first printing. Published by Hutchinson in 1962. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Just some light rubbing to the extremities and one tiny half inch tear to the back top. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
John Harris The Thirty Days War Century 1986 0712694536 / 9780712694537 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 0712694536 British first edition, first printing. ISBN 0712694536. Published by Century in 1986. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Small 1/2 wear mark to front of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
John Harris Up for Grabs Hutchinson 1985 0091598907 / 9780091598907 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0091598907 British first edition, first printing. Published by Hutchinson in 1985. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|