Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Harrison, Kim Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Harrison, Kim A PERFECT BLOOD
Harper Voyager 2012 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Harper Voyager in 2012. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 38.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Harrison A SECRET AND UNLAWFUL KILLING
St Martin's 2008 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
031237268x American first edition, first printing. Published by St Martin's/Minotaur in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Harry Harrison A Stainless Steel Trio: A Stainless Steel Rat Is Born/The Stainless Steel Rat Gets Drafted/The Stainless Steel Rat Sings the Blues
Tor Books 2002 0765302772 / 9780765302779 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0765302772 American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Harrison, Kim BLACK MAGIC SANCTION
EOS 2010 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, third printing. Published by EOS in 2010. Signed on the title page by the author! Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 23.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Harrison, Kim BLOOD WORK
Ballantine 2011 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the front end page by author. Published by Ballantine/Del Rey in 2011. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 43.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Harrison, Kim DEAD WITCH WALKING
EOS 2008 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by EOS in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Harrison, Kim EARLY TO DEATH EARLY TO RISE
EOS 2010 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, third printing. Published by EOS in 2010. Signed on the title page by the author! Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Harrison, Kim Early to Death Early to Rise
Harpercollins 2010 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by the author. Published by Harper in 2010. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Harrison, Jim FARMER'S DAUGHTER
Anansi 2010 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
~ Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by Anansi in 2010. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Bottom spine area of jacket is lightly bunped. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition Bottom spine area of book is lightly bumped. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Harrison, Kim FOR A FEW DEMONS MORE
EOS 2007 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American edition, second printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by EOS in 2007. Contains numberline 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Harrison, Kim FOR A FEW DEMONS MORE
EOS 2007 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by EOS in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Top spine area of jacket has a small 1/8 inch tear. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Harrison, Kim FOR A FEW DEMONS MORE
EOS 2007 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
Signed American first edition, first printing. Published by EOS in 2007. Signed on title page by author. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Harry Harrison Galactic Dreams
Tor Books 1994 0312852460 / 9780312852467 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0312852460 American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 1994. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Harrison, Kim GOOD BAD AND THE UNDEAD
EOS 2008 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by EOS in 2008. Signed on the title page by the author. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Harrison, Kim GOOD THE BAD AND THE UNDEAD
EOS 2008 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by EOS in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 31.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Jim Harrison Julip
Houghton Mifflin/Seymour Lawrence 1974 0395488850 / 9780395488850 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0395488850 American first edition, first printing. Published by Houghton Mifflin/Seymour Lawrence in 1974. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOTy price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Jim Harrison Legends of the Fall
Delacorte Press/Seymour Lawrence 1979 0440054613 / 9780440054610 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0440054613 American first edition, first printing. Published by Delacorte/Lawrence in 1979. Stated first printing on copyright page. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Remainder spray bottom of pages. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 134.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Harry H. Harrison Jr.; Stephen Kirkpatrick; Marlo Carter Kirkpatrick Lost in the Amazon: The True Story of Five Men and their Desperate Battle for Survival
Thomas Nelson 2005 0849900158 / 9780849900150 First Edition Hardcover Fine 
0849900158 American first edition, first printing. Published by W Publishing Group in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Colin Harrison Manhattan Nocturne
Crown 1996 0517584921 / 9780517584927 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0517584921 American first edition, first printing. Published by Crown in 1996. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Harrison, Kim OUTLAW DEMON WAILS
EOS 2008 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Eos in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Harrison, Kim on Avenuebookandco.com
Harrison, Kim on Bookbarn.com
Harrison, Kim on Bookembooks.com
Harrison, Kim on Bookhousestl.com
Harrison, Kim on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Harrison, Kim on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Harrison, Kim on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Harrison, Kim on Borgasorusbooks.com
Harrison, Kim on Comoshops.com
Harrison, Kim on Crawfordsnautical.com
Harrison, Kim on Deansbookstore.com
Harrison, Kim on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Harrison, Kim on Goodwillbooks.com
Harrison, Kim on Kjcactus.com
Harrison, Kim on Lavendierbooks.com
Harrison, Kim on Nomadestore.com
Harrison, Kim on Odonoghuebooks.com
Harrison, Kim on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Harrison, Kim on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Harrison, Kim on Pandy-books.com
Harrison, Kim on Phatpocket.com
Harrison, Kim on Pinaclebooks.com
Harrison, Kim on Pribooks.com
Harrison, Kim on Readitagain1.com
Harrison, Kim on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Harrison, Kim on Rockymountaintextbook.com
Harrison, Kim on Runforcoverbooks.com
Harrison, Kim on Sackofbooks.com
Harrison, Kim on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Harrison, Kim on Store.bookswithapast.com
Harrison, Kim on Thebearbookcompany.com
Harrison, Kim on Thebooktree.co.uk
Harrison, Kim on Thomasrarebooks.com
Harrison, Kim on Trillionbooks.com
Harrison, Kim on Vagabondbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie