|
|
Harrison, Jim ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Harrison, Jim FARMER'S DAUGHTER Anansi 2010 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine ~ Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by Anansi in 2010. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Bottom spine area of jacket is lightly bunped. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition Bottom spine area of book is lightly bumped. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Jim Harrison Julip Houghton Mifflin/Seymour Lawrence 1974 0395488850 / 9780395488850 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0395488850 American first edition, first printing. Published by Houghton Mifflin/Seymour Lawrence in 1974. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOTy price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Jim Harrison Legends of the Fall Delacorte Press/Seymour Lawrence 1979 0440054613 / 9780440054610 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0440054613 American first edition, first printing. Published by Delacorte/Lawrence in 1979. Stated first printing on copyright page. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Remainder spray bottom of pages. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
134.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Jim Harrison Returning to Earth House of Anansi Pr 2007 0887842119 / 9780887842115 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0887842119 SIGNED Canadian first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Anansi in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
69.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Jim Harrison Sundog E. P. Dutton/Seymour Lawrence 2000 0525242368 / 9780525242369 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0525242368 American first edition, first printing. Published by Atlantic Monthly Press in 2000. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Jim Harrison The Beast God Forgot to Invent Atlantic Monthly Press 2000 0871138212 / 9780871138217 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0871138212 American first edition, first printing. Published by Atlantic Monthly Press in 2000. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Jim Harrison The Beast God Forgot to Invent Atlantic Monthly Press 2000 0871138212 / 9780871138217 First Edition Softcover Fine 0871138212 American SOFT COVERED UNCORRECTED MANUSCRIPT. Published by Atlantic Monthly Press in 2000. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Jim Harrison The English Major: A Novel Grove Press 2008 0802118631 / 9780802118639 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0802118631 American first edition, first printing. Published by Grove Press in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Jim Harrison The Road Home Atlantic Monthly Press 1998 0871137240 / 9780871137241 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author 0871137240 SIGNED SOFTCOVER Advance Uncorrected Proof. Published by Atlantic Monthly Press in 1998. Signed on the title page by the author. Virtually no wear to the covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author Price:
64.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Jim Harrison True North Grove Press 2004 0802117732 / 9780802117731 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0802117732 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Grove Press in 2004. Signed on the title page by the author. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author Price:
39.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Harrison, Jim on Agorabooks.net Harrison, Jim on Aldensbooks.com Harrison, Jim on Arrowaybooks.com Harrison, Jim on Avenuebookandco.com Harrison, Jim on Bellalunabooks.com Harrison, Jim on Bestmediadeal.com Harrison, Jim on Boardsandwraps.com Harrison, Jim on Bookhousestl.com Harrison, Jim on Booksagain.net Harrison, Jim on Bookwormhbg.com Harrison, Jim on Brassdolphinbooks.com Harrison, Jim on Brownsbooks.ca Harrison, Jim on Bubbasbookswap.com Harrison, Jim on Cabinfeverbooks.ca Harrison, Jim on Catchandreleasebooks.com Harrison, Jim on Chapter1.co.za
| Harrison, Jim on Circlecitybooks.net Harrison, Jim on Claytonbooks.com Harrison, Jim on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Harrison, Jim on Donquixotebooks.com Harrison, Jim on Earthlightbooks.com Harrison, Jim on Ginny6books.com Harrison, Jim on Guthriebooks.com Harrison, Jim on Just-us-books.com Harrison, Jim on Khbooks.com Harrison, Jim on Mimicobooks.com Harrison, Jim on Moodybooks.net Harrison, Jim on Mylibrarymarket.com Harrison, Jim on Nomadestore.com Harrison, Jim on Opcit.com Harrison, Jim on Penngrovebooks.com Harrison, Jim on Pointswestbooks.com
| Harrison, Jim on Raindogbooks.com Harrison, Jim on Rainydaypaperback.com Harrison, Jim on Russellbooks.com Harrison, Jim on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com Harrison, Jim on Springystreasures.com Harrison, Jim on Store.bookswithapast.com Harrison, Jim on Thebookannex.com Harrison, Jim on Thebookbank.net Harrison, Jim on Thebookwormoforlando.com Harrison, Jim on Thriftybooks.com Harrison, Jim on Trillionbooks.com Harrison, Jim on Wildsageemporium.com Harrison, Jim on Wormhole.com.au |
|
|