Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Harrison, Jim Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Harrison, Jim FARMER'S DAUGHTER
Anansi 2010 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
~ Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by Anansi in 2010. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Bottom spine area of jacket is lightly bunped. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition Bottom spine area of book is lightly bumped. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Jim Harrison Julip
Houghton Mifflin/Seymour Lawrence 1974 0395488850 / 9780395488850 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0395488850 American first edition, first printing. Published by Houghton Mifflin/Seymour Lawrence in 1974. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOTy price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Jim Harrison Legends of the Fall
Delacorte Press/Seymour Lawrence 1979 0440054613 / 9780440054610 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0440054613 American first edition, first printing. Published by Delacorte/Lawrence in 1979. Stated first printing on copyright page. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Remainder spray bottom of pages. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 134.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Jim Harrison Returning to Earth
House of Anansi Pr 2007 0887842119 / 9780887842115 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0887842119 SIGNED Canadian first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Anansi in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 69.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Jim Harrison Sundog
E. P. Dutton/Seymour Lawrence 2000 0525242368 / 9780525242369 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0525242368 American first edition, first printing. Published by Atlantic Monthly Press in 2000. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Jim Harrison The Beast God Forgot to Invent
Atlantic Monthly Press 2000 0871138212 / 9780871138217 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0871138212 American first edition, first printing. Published by Atlantic Monthly Press in 2000. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Jim Harrison The Beast God Forgot to Invent
Atlantic Monthly Press 2000 0871138212 / 9780871138217 First Edition Softcover Fine 
0871138212 American SOFT COVERED UNCORRECTED MANUSCRIPT. Published by Atlantic Monthly Press in 2000. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Jim Harrison The English Major: A Novel
Grove Press 2008 0802118631 / 9780802118639 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0802118631 American first edition, first printing. Published by Grove Press in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Jim Harrison The Road Home
Atlantic Monthly Press 1998 0871137240 / 9780871137241 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author
0871137240 SIGNED SOFTCOVER Advance Uncorrected Proof. Published by Atlantic Monthly Press in 1998. Signed on the title page by the author. Virtually no wear to the covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 64.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Jim Harrison True North
Grove Press 2004 0802117732 / 9780802117731 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0802117732 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Grove Press in 2004. Signed on the title page by the author. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Harrison, Jim on Agorabooks.net
Harrison, Jim on Aldensbooks.com
Harrison, Jim on Arrowaybooks.com
Harrison, Jim on Avenuebookandco.com
Harrison, Jim on Bellalunabooks.com
Harrison, Jim on Bestmediadeal.com
Harrison, Jim on Boardsandwraps.com
Harrison, Jim on Bookhousestl.com
Harrison, Jim on Booksagain.net
Harrison, Jim on Bookwormhbg.com
Harrison, Jim on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Harrison, Jim on Brownsbooks.ca
Harrison, Jim on Bubbasbookswap.com
Harrison, Jim on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Harrison, Jim on Catchandreleasebooks.com
Harrison, Jim on Chapter1.co.za
Harrison, Jim on Circlecitybooks.net
Harrison, Jim on Claytonbooks.com
Harrison, Jim on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Harrison, Jim on Donquixotebooks.com
Harrison, Jim on Earthlightbooks.com
Harrison, Jim on Ginny6books.com
Harrison, Jim on Guthriebooks.com
Harrison, Jim on Just-us-books.com
Harrison, Jim on Khbooks.com
Harrison, Jim on Mimicobooks.com
Harrison, Jim on Moodybooks.net
Harrison, Jim on Mylibrarymarket.com
Harrison, Jim on Nomadestore.com
Harrison, Jim on Opcit.com
Harrison, Jim on Penngrovebooks.com
Harrison, Jim on Pointswestbooks.com
Harrison, Jim on Raindogbooks.com
Harrison, Jim on Rainydaypaperback.com
Harrison, Jim on Russellbooks.com
Harrison, Jim on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Harrison, Jim on Springystreasures.com
Harrison, Jim on Store.bookswithapast.com
Harrison, Jim on Thebookannex.com
Harrison, Jim on Thebookbank.net
Harrison, Jim on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Harrison, Jim on Thriftybooks.com
Harrison, Jim on Trillionbooks.com
Harrison, Jim on Wildsageemporium.com
Harrison, Jim on Wormhole.com.au


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie