Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Henry, Sue Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Henry, Sue DEATH TAKES PASSAGE
Avon Books 1997 038097469X / 9780380974696 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed on inside title page by Author. Contains numberline 1-10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 22.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Henry, Sue MURDER ON THE IDITAROD TRAIL
Atlantic Monthly Press 1991 0871134403 / 9780871134400 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
Inscribed (For Steve, From Teri and Brenna, Happy Reading, Sue Henry) -an American first edition, first printing. Published by Atlantic Monthly Press in 1991. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author. 
Price: 149.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Henry, Sue MURDER ON THE IDITAROD TRAIL
Atlantic Monthly Press 1991 0871134403 / 9780871134400 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by the author. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Tiny wrinkle to back bottom right corner. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 199.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Henry, Sue SLEEPING LADY
William Morrow 1995 0688137474 / 9780688137472 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed on inside title page by Author. Contains numberline 1-10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Henry, Sue TERMINATION DUST
William Morrow 1995 0688137466 / 9780688137465 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed on inside title page by Author. Contains numberline 1-10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Henry, Sue TERMINATION DUST
Morrow 1995 0688137466 / 9780688137465 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, third printing. Bookplate signed by author installed on front end page. Published by Morrow in 1995. Contains numberline 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Henry, Sue The Serpents Trail
New Amer Library 2004 0451211227 / 9780451211224 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, second printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Henry, Sue TOOTH OF TIME
New American Library 2006 0451217659 / 9780451217653 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by New American Library in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Overall the book is in Near Fine condition! ! 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Henry, Sue on Anovelplace.net
Henry, Sue on Applebybooks.net
Henry, Sue on Areaderscorner.com
Henry, Sue on Bookcrazy.us
Henry, Sue on Booksbythesea.com
Henry, Sue on Boomersbooks.net
Henry, Sue on Brookingsbooks.com
Henry, Sue on Bubbasbookswap.com
Henry, Sue on Butterflybookcompany.com
Henry, Sue on Callseller.com
Henry, Sue on Centralbooksource.net
Henry, Sue on Cozybookcellar.com
Henry, Sue on Crawfordsnautical.com
Henry, Sue on Fiction-addiction.com
Henry, Sue on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Henry, Sue on Heirloombookstore.com
Henry, Sue on Kensvideo.net
Henry, Sue on Kingchampbooks.com
Henry, Sue on Kovachbooks.com
Henry, Sue on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Henry, Sue on Literatecat.com
Henry, Sue on Marshwigglebooks.com
Henry, Sue on Maydaybooks.com
Henry, Sue on Monarchbooksusa.com
Henry, Sue on Montclairbookcenter.com
Henry, Sue on Mysteryandimagination.com
Henry, Sue on Oldranchbooks.com
Henry, Sue on Orielisbooks.com
Henry, Sue on Orphanedbooks.com
Henry, Sue on Pagemaster-books.com
Henry, Sue on Patcat.net
Henry, Sue on Pbobooks.com
Henry, Sue on Pforpaperback.com
Henry, Sue on Second-chance-books.com
Henry, Sue on Showlettwestbooks.com
Henry, Sue on Simpsonbooks.com
Henry, Sue on Springystreasures.com
Henry, Sue on Thebookquest.com
Henry, Sue on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Henry, Sue on Themoldybookstore.com
Henry, Sue on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Henry, Sue on Villagebookmarket.com
Henry, Sue on Wrigleycrossbooks.com
Henry, Sue on Yeoldemagazineshoppe.com
Henry, Sue on Zarzuellabooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheBookScouts.ca
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com