Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Joan Hess Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Joan Hess A Diet to Die for (Claire Malloy Mysteries, No. 5)
St Martins Pr 1989 0312033265 / 9780312033262 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0312033265 SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed by Author on inside title page. Contains numberline 1-10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 44.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hess, Joan A HOLLY JOLLY MURDER
Dutton 1997 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
525942408 American first edition, first printing. Published by Dutton in 1997. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Joan Hess A Really Cute Corpse (Claire Malloy Mysteries, No. 4)
St Martins Pr 1988 0312022719 / 9780312022716 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0312022719 SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by the author. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Joan Hess Five Star First Edition Mystery - The Deadly Ackee and Other Stories of Crime and Catastrophe
Five Star 2003 1594140790 / 9781594140792 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
1594140790 American first edition, first printing. Published by Five Starr in 2003. Stated first edition first printing on copyright page. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Joan Hess Maggody and the Moonbeams (Arly Hanks Mysteries)
Simon & Schuster 0743202295 / 9780743202299 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0743202295 American first edition, first printing. Published by Simon & Schuster in 2001. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Joan Hess Maggody and the Moonbeams (Arly Hanks Mysteries)
Simon & Schuster 2001 0743202295 / 9780743202299 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0743202295 American first edition, first printing. Published by Simon & Schuster in 2001. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 4.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Joan Hess Maggody in Manhattan: An Arly Hanks Mystery
Dutton Adult 1992 0525935193 / 9780525935193 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author
0525935193 SIGNED SOFTCOVER Advance Uncorrected Reader's Proof. Signed on title page by Ms. Hess. Published by Dutton in 1992. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 31.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Joan Hess Muletrain to Maggody: An Arly Hanks Mystery
Simon & Schuster 2004 0743226380 / 9780743226387 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0743226380 American first edition, first printing. Published by Simon & Schuster in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hess, Joan MUMMY DEAREST
St Martin's 2008 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
American first edition, first printing. Published by St Martin's in 2008. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Hess, Joan MURDER @ MAGGODY.COM
Simon & Schuster 2000 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
684845636 American first edition, first printing. Published by Simon & Schuster in 2000. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Joan Hess O Little Town of Maggody: An Arly Hanks Mystery
Dutton Adult 1993 0525936548 / 9780525936541 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0525936548 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Dutton Books in 1993. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Hess, Joan ROLL OVER AND PLAY DEAD
St Martin`s 1991 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Published bySt Martins Presse in 1991. Signed by Author on inside title page. Contains numberline 1 - 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Joan Hess on 77sunsetbooks.com
Joan Hess on Agorabooks.net
Joan Hess on Agreatbookshop.com
Joan Hess on Alongthewaybooks.com
Joan Hess on Areadershaven.com
Joan Hess on Avenuebookandco.com
Joan Hess on Booknetwork.org
Joan Hess on Booksagain.net
Joan Hess on Brownsbooks.ca
Joan Hess on Bubbasbookswap.com
Joan Hess on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Joan Hess on Cellarofbooks.com
Joan Hess on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Joan Hess on Derbybookshelf.com
Joan Hess on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Joan Hess on Elsworthhob.com
Joan Hess on Ginny6books.com
Joan Hess on Guthriebooks.com
Joan Hess on Jrbooks.biz
Joan Hess on Martysbooks.com
Joan Hess on Mimicobooks.com
Joan Hess on Mokadabooks.com
Joan Hess on Mvfbooks.org
Joan Hess on Nickelscentsiblebooks.com
Joan Hess on Omathisbooks.com
Joan Hess on Penngrovebooks.com
Joan Hess on Pgbbooks.com
Joan Hess on Rainydaypaperback.com
Joan Hess on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Joan Hess on Roberterwinbooks.com
Joan Hess on Russellbooks.com
Joan Hess on Salalbooks.com
Joan Hess on Scottemersonbooks.com
Joan Hess on Springstreetbooksri.com
Joan Hess on Springystreasures.com
Joan Hess on Store.bookswithapast.com
Joan Hess on Tatteredjacket.com
Joan Hess on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Joan Hess on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Joan Hess on Thriftybooks.com
Joan Hess on Treasuredoldies.com
Joan Hess on Trillionbooks.com
Joan Hess on Villagebooks.biz
Joan Hess on Williamsbooks.ca
Joan Hess on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie