|
|
Higgins, Jack ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Higgins, Jack A SEASON IN HELL Collins 1989 0002231425 / 9780002231428 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First British edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is neatly price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or marks. The binding is tight and has minor spine slant. Price:
2.79 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Higgins, Jack ANGEL OF DEATH Putnam Pub Group 1995 First Edition HardCover Fine in Very Good dust jacket First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Good condition with a 3 crack at fold line of front cover & a minor 1/4 tear bottom front cover. Also a small chip at bottom of cover. The covers are clean and bright. Price:
2.39 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Higgins, Jack COLD HARBOUR Simon & Schuster 1990 0671684256 / 9780671684259 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is neatly price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or scratches. There are no bumps or scratches to the book. The binding is straight and tight. Price:
2.79 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Higgins, Jack EXOCET Collins 1983 0002227029 / 9780002227025 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket British first edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is neatly price clipped. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Previous owners name and date on first page. Price:
11.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Higgins, Jack FLIGHT OF EAGLES Putnam Pub Group 1998 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition. Inside front flap has a crease. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Minor wear/rubbing to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or scratches. There are no bumps or scratches to the book. Previous owners name on first page. Price:
2.79 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Higgins, Jack MIDNIGHT RUNNER Putnam Pub Group 2002 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Book size is 9-1/2 x 6-1/2. Price:
2.79 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Higgins, Jack MIDNIGHT RUNNER Putnam Pub Group 2002 HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket Book Club edition. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition. The covers are clean and bright; edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Book size 8-1/2 x 5-3/4. Price:
1.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Higgins, Jack NIGHT OF THE FOX Collins 1986 ~ First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket British first edition, first printing. Published by Collins in 1986. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Higgins, Jack NIGHT OF THE FOX Collins 1986 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is neatly price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Price:
11.19 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Higgins, Jack SEASON IN HELL Simon & Schuster 1990 067163691x / 9780671636913 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Simon & Schusterin 1990. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Front of jacket is yellowed across top. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
4.79 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Higgins, Jack SOLO Collins 1980 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 1st edition , 2nd printing of Jack Higgins Solo. Published by Collins in 1980. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition. Previous owners stamp/name is on 1st inside page. There is a date stamped on 1st page. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The spine is tight but has a slant to the right. Price:
2.39 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Higgins, Jack STORM WARNING Collins 1976 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket First British export edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! An exceptional copy. Jacket is NOT price clipped (no price printed-indicating export edition) . The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Higgins, Jack STORM WARNING Collins 1976 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, second printing. The dust jacket is in Fine condition and is neatly price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Minor wear to the spine ends/edges of jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. Previous owners name and date on 1st page. The binding is tight and has minor spine slant. Price:
11.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Higgins, Jack THE DAY OF JUDGMENT Collins 1978 HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket Book Club edition. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Price:
1.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Higgins, Jack THE EAGLE HAS FLOWN Simon & Schuster 1991 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The jacket is slightly off center on the book. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or scratches. There are no bumps or scratches to the book. Price:
2.79 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Higgins, Jack THE LAST PLACE GOD MADE Holt, Rinehart, Winston 1972 0030913500 / 9780030913501 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Holt Rinehart Winston in 1972. Stated first edition on copyright page. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Small corner crease to back inside flap. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Previous owners blind stamp on front end page. Price:
59.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Higgins, Jack THE PRESIDENT'S DAUGHTER Putnam Pub Group 1997 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. Pages are clean and white. Price:
3.19 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Higgins, Jack Touch the Devil Collins 1982 0002226936 / 9780002226936 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket British first edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Virtually no wear to jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Price:
11.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Higgins, Jack on Adinfinitumbooks.com Higgins, Jack on Anovelplace.net Higgins, Jack on Bookbrowzers.com Higgins, Jack on Bookelope.com Higgins, Jack on Booksandinkbookshop.com Higgins, Jack on Booksoutofprint.com.au Higgins, Jack on Bubbasbookswap.com Higgins, Jack on Butterflybookcompany.com Higgins, Jack on Caterwaulbooks.com Higgins, Jack on Chapter1.co.za Higgins, Jack on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com Higgins, Jack on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Higgins, Jack on Doreenstephensbooks.com Higgins, Jack on Durnickbooks.co.uk Higgins, Jack on Everybookintheworld.com Higgins, Jack on Fiction-addiction.com
| Higgins, Jack on Frugalfamilybooks.com Higgins, Jack on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com Higgins, Jack on Gibsonbooks.com Higgins, Jack on Ginny6books.com Higgins, Jack on Groovybookman.com Higgins, Jack on Guthriebooks.com Higgins, Jack on Mohicanbooks.co.uk Higgins, Jack on Mostlyromance.com Higgins, Jack on Mrmlonline.com Higgins, Jack on Oddvolumebooks.com Higgins, Jack on Pgbbooks.com Higgins, Jack on Rebook.us Higgins, Jack on Rsgeerbooks.com Higgins, Jack on Russellbooks.com Higgins, Jack on Scififantasybooks.com Higgins, Jack on Scootersbookstore.com
| Higgins, Jack on Secondharvestbooks.net Higgins, Jack on Simpsonbooks.com Higgins, Jack on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com Higgins, Jack on Springystreasures.com Higgins, Jack on Surfwaterbooks.com Higgins, Jack on Thebookwormoforlando.com Higgins, Jack on Themoldybookstore.com Higgins, Jack on Throckmortonsbookshop.com Higgins, Jack on Treasuredoldies.com Higgins, Jack on Used-and-rare-books.com Higgins, Jack on Villagebookmarket.com Higgins, Jack on Waywardbooksonline.com Higgins, Jack on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|