Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Jack Higgins Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Jack Higgins Exocet
Williams Collins Sons 1983 0002227029 / 9780002227025 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0002227029 British first edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is neatly price clipped. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Previous owners name and date on first page. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Higgins, Jack NIGHT OF THE FOX
Collins 1986 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is neatly price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or marks. The binding is straight and tight. 
Price: 13.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Higgins, Jack SEASON IN HELL
Simon & Schuster 1990 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
067163691x American first edition, first printing. Published by Simon & Schusterin 1990. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Front of jacket is yellowed across top. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Jack Higgins Storm Warning
HarperCollins Publishers Ltd 1976 0002224607 / 9780002224604 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0002224607 First American edition, second printing. The dust jacket is in Fine condition and is neatly price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Minor wear to the spine ends/edges of jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. Previous owners name and date on 1st page. The binding is tight and has minor spine slant. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Jack Higgins The last place God made
Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1972 0030913500 / 9780030913501 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0030913500 American first edition, first printing. Published by Holt Rinehart Winston in 1972. Stated first edition on copyright page. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Small corner crease to back inside flap. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Previous owners blind stamp on front end page. 
Price: 74.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Jack Higgins Thunder Point
Putnam Adult 1993 0399138358 / 9780399138355 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0399138358 First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are bright and the edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition, with no bumps or scratches. 
Price: 4.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jack Higgins on Agorabooks.net
Jack Higgins on Aldensbooks.com
Jack Higgins on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Jack Higgins on Arccbooks.com
Jack Higgins on Bellalunabooks.com
Jack Higgins on Birchwoodbooks.net
Jack Higgins on Bongbongbooks.com
Jack Higgins on Bookhousestl.com
Jack Higgins on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Jack Higgins on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Jack Higgins on Brendaboorbooks.com
Jack Higgins on Brownsbooks.ca
Jack Higgins on Bubbasbookswap.com
Jack Higgins on Chapter1.co.za
Jack Higgins on Circlecitybooks.net
Jack Higgins on Coldtonnage.com
Jack Higgins on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Jack Higgins on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Jack Higgins on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Jack Higgins on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Jack Higgins on Earthlightbooks.com
Jack Higgins on Everybookintheworld.com
Jack Higgins on Ginny6books.com
Jack Higgins on Guthriebooks.com
Jack Higgins on Jrbooks.biz
Jack Higgins on Just-us-books.com
Jack Higgins on Mimicobooks.com
Jack Higgins on Mrmlonline.com
Jack Higgins on Pgbbooks.com
Jack Higgins on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Jack Higgins on Rainydaypaperback.com
Jack Higgins on Recycledreading.biz
Jack Higgins on Roberterwinbooks.com
Jack Higgins on Russellbooks.com
Jack Higgins on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Jack Higgins on Salalbooks.com
Jack Higgins on Scottsbooks.com
Jack Higgins on Springystreasures.com
Jack Higgins on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Jack Higgins on Thecountrycook.com.au
Jack Higgins on Themoldybookstore.com
Jack Higgins on Thriftybooks.com
Jack Higgins on Tradeabook.com
Jack Higgins on Treasuredoldies.com
Jack Higgins on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie