Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Reginald Hill Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Reginald Hill A Very Good Hater
The Crime Club 1974 0002317117 / 9780002317115 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
0002317117 British first edition, first printing. Published by Collins Crime Club in 1974. Jacket is in Very Good condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Front of jacket has a 1 inch tear. Rubbing to fold lines of jacket. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 124.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Reginald Hill Death Comes for the Fat Man (Dalziel and Pascoe Mysteries)
Harper 2007 0060820829 / 9780060820824 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0060820829 SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Published by Harper Collins in 2007. Signed by Mr. Hill on specially bound in page. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 23.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Reginald Hill Good Morning, Midnight
Doubleday Canada, Limited 2004 0385660197 / 9780385660198 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0385660197 First Canadian edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. 
Price: 10.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hill, Reginald MIDNIGHT FUGUE
Harpercollins 2009 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
~ SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Published by HarperCollins in 2009. Signed on the title page by the author. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hill, Reginald ON BEULAH HEIGHT
Doubleday 2010 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
~ Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by Doubleday Canada in 2010. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Back of jacket has a little wear to top left corner. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Previous Owners name on front end page. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Reginald Hill On Beulah Height : A Dalziel-Pascoe Murder Mystery
Doubleday Canada, Limited 2008 0385257341 / 9780385257343 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0385257341 ~ Canadian first edition, first printing. . Published by Doubleday Canada in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Reginald Hill Recalled to Life (A Dalziel/Pascoe Mystery)
Delacorte Press 1992 0385301316 / 9780385301312 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
0385301316 American first edition, first printing. Published by Delacorte in 1992. The jacket is in Very Good condition and is is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Small tear to back top left corner with a little associated creasing. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Reginald Hill Singing the Sadness: A P.I. Joe Sixsmith Mystery
St. Martin's Press 1999 0312242387 / 9780312242381 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0312242387 SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by the author. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Reginald Hill STRANGER HOUSE
Harper 2005 0060820810 / 9780060820817 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0060820810 SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed by the author on specially bound in page. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 17.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Hill, Reginald THE STRANGER HOUSE
Doubleday 2005 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
~ Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by Doubleday in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. The jacket is in Very Good condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Reginald Hill Underworld
Scribner 1988 0684189313 / 9780684189314 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
0684189313 American first edition, first printing. Published by Scribners in 1988. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Front of jacket has two small 1/2 inch tears to top. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Reginald Hill Who Guards the Prince?
Pantheon Books 1982 0394520777 / 9780394520773 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0394520777 SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by the author. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 79.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Reginald Hill on Agawa.com
Reginald Hill on Agorabooks.net
Reginald Hill on Ainsworthbooks.com
Reginald Hill on Aldensbooks.com
Reginald Hill on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Reginald Hill on Avenuebookandco.com
Reginald Hill on Barbarossabooks.com
Reginald Hill on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Reginald Hill on Boardsandwraps.com
Reginald Hill on Bookhousestl.com
Reginald Hill on Bookresq.com
Reginald Hill on Booksagain.net
Reginald Hill on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Reginald Hill on Borisbooks.co.uk
Reginald Hill on Brownsbooks.ca
Reginald Hill on Bubbasbookswap.com
Reginald Hill on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Reginald Hill on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Reginald Hill on Cellarofbooks.com
Reginald Hill on Chapter1.co.za
Reginald Hill on Circlecitybooks.net
Reginald Hill on Coldtonnage.com
Reginald Hill on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Reginald Hill on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Reginald Hill on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Reginald Hill on Ginny6books.com
Reginald Hill on Guthriebooks.com
Reginald Hill on Joyofbooks.net
Reginald Hill on Just-us-books.com
Reginald Hill on Martysbooks.com
Reginald Hill on Mimicobooks.com
Reginald Hill on Mokadabooks.com
Reginald Hill on Monarchybooks.com
Reginald Hill on Mvfbooks.org
Reginald Hill on Onenoffs.com
Reginald Hill on Rainydaypaperback.com
Reginald Hill on Readinghabit.com.au
Reginald Hill on Readitagain1.com
Reginald Hill on Roberterwinbooks.com
Reginald Hill on Russellbooks.com
Reginald Hill on Springystreasures.com
Reginald Hill on Thebookannex.com
Reginald Hill on Thriftybooks.com
Reginald Hill on Williamsbooks.ca
Reginald Hill on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie