|
|
Hillerman, Tony ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Hillerman, Tony A THIEF OF TIME Mystery Guild 1999 1581651058 / 9781581651058 Hardcover Fine Faux Leather American edition. Published by Mystery Guild in 1999. No jacket as issued. Dark blue boards leatherlike. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
9.59 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Hillerman, Tony A THIEF OF TIME Harpercollins 1988 0060159383 / 9780060159382 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. There are a few light spots on front jacket. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark bottom. Price:
11.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Hillerman, Tony COYOTE WAITS Harper & Row 1990 First Edition HardCover Fine in Very Good dust jacket First Americanedition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. There is a small 1/2 tear to top left corner of front jacket. The covers are clean and bright. Price:
3.19 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Hillerman, Tony FINDING MOON Harpercollins 1995 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Price:
2.79 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Hillerman, Tony HUNTING BADGER Harpercollins 1999 0060192895 / 9780060192891 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by HarperCollins in 1999. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
7.19 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Hillerman, Tony SACRED CLOWNS Harpercollins 1993 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or marks. The binding is straight and tight. The top 2 inches of the spine are pushed in a little on the books and jacket. Remainder mark to bottom of book. Price:
2.79 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Hillerman, Tony SKELETON MAN Harpercollins 2004 0060563443 / 9780060563448 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by HarperCollins in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
31.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Hillerman, Tony Skeleton Man Harpercollins 2004 0060563443 / 9780060563448 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Price:
3.19 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Hillerman, Tony SKINWALKERS Harper & Row 1986 0060156953 / 9780060156954 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published byHarper & Row in 1986. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Back of jacket has a small 1/4 tear to bottom. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
39.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Hillerman, Tony THE FALLEN MAN Harpercollins 1996 006017773X / 9780060177737 First Edition HardCover Fine First American edition, first printing EX LIBRARY. Typical markings throughout. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Jacket is glued to front and back covers. Glue mark 1st page. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Good condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark bottom. Price:
1.59 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Hillerman, Tony THE FIRST EAGLE Harpercollins 1998 ~ First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by HarperCollins in 1998. 0002245698 Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
7.19 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Hillerman, Tony THE SHAPE SHIFTER Harpercollins 2006 0060563451 / 9780060563455 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by HarperCollins in 2006. 0002245698 Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
7.19 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Hillerman, Tony THE SINISTER PIG Harpercollins 2003 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Virtually no wear to the jacket! The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark to bottom. There is a small 1/4 rough spot top of 1st page where a sticker was removed. Price:
11.19 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Hillerman, Tony WALKING WIND Harpercollins 2002 0060194448 / 9780060194444 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by HarperCollins in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
7.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hillerman, Tony on 50000books.com Hillerman, Tony on Adinfinitumbooks.com Hillerman, Tony on Aldensbooks.com Hillerman, Tony on Amplebooks.com Hillerman, Tony on Anovelplace.net Hillerman, Tony on Barbarossabooks.com Hillerman, Tony on Batteredbook.com Hillerman, Tony on Bookbrowzers.com Hillerman, Tony on Bookelope.com Hillerman, Tony on Booksandinkbookshop.com Hillerman, Tony on Brassdolphinbooks.com Hillerman, Tony on Brendaboorbooks.com Hillerman, Tony on Bubbasbookswap.com Hillerman, Tony on Caterwaulbooks.com Hillerman, Tony on Cmgbooksandart.com Hillerman, Tony on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
| Hillerman, Tony on Fiction-addiction.com Hillerman, Tony on Frugalfamilybooks.com Hillerman, Tony on Gibsonbooks.com Hillerman, Tony on Ginny6books.com Hillerman, Tony on Guthriebooks.com Hillerman, Tony on Ianreillybooks.com Hillerman, Tony on Jacobsenbooks.com Hillerman, Tony on Leatherstalkingbooks.com Hillerman, Tony on Lincbook.com Hillerman, Tony on Little-bookroom.com Hillerman, Tony on Mohicanbooks.co.uk Hillerman, Tony on Mossbackbooks.com Hillerman, Tony on Mostlyromance.com Hillerman, Tony on Mysteryfiction.com Hillerman, Tony on Oddvolumebooks.com Hillerman, Tony on Pgbbooks.com
| Hillerman, Tony on Scififantasybooks.com Hillerman, Tony on Secondharvestbooks.net Hillerman, Tony on Senecavalleybooks.com Hillerman, Tony on Showlettwestbooks.com Hillerman, Tony on Simpsonbooks.com Hillerman, Tony on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com Hillerman, Tony on Springystreasures.com Hillerman, Tony on Surfwaterbooks.com Hillerman, Tony on Talleysbooks.com Hillerman, Tony on Thebookwormoforlando.com Hillerman, Tony on Treasuredoldies.com Hillerman, Tony on Unearthlybooks.com Hillerman, Tony on Used-and-rare-books.com |
|
|