Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Robin Hobb Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Robin Hobb Assassin's Quest (Farseer/Robin Hobb)
Spectra 1997 0553106406 / 9780553106404 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0553106406 SIGNED & LINED American first edition, first printing. Signed We dream of carving our dragon Robin Hobb on the inside title page. Published by Bantamr in 1997. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Bottom corners of jacket are lightly bumped. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage; Signed by Author 
Price: 109.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hobb, Robin CITY OF DRAGONS
Harper / Voyager 2012 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Harper/Voyager in 2012. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 46.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hobb, Robin DRAGON HAVEN
EOS 2010 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
American first edition, first printing. Published by EOS in 2010. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Front flap creased. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hobb, Robin DRAGON HAVEN
Harper / Voyager 2007 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
~ SIGNED & LINED British first edition, first printing. Signed Here there be dragons! Robin Hobb on the inside title page. Published by Harper/Voyager in 2007. Contains numberline 1. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage; Signed by Author 
Price: 99.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hobb, Robin DRAGON HAVEN
Harper / Voyager 2007 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
~ SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by the author. Published by Harper/Voyager in 2007. Contains numberline 1. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage; Signed by Author 
Price: 69.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hobb, Robin DRAGON HAVEN
EOS 2010 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by EOS in 2010. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Robin Hobb Fool's Errand (The Tawny Man, Book 1)
Spectra 2002 0553801481 / 9780553801484 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0553801481 Signed American first edition eleventh printing . Signed on the title page by author. Published by Bantam Spectra Books in 2002. Contains numberline 11. Covers are in near Fine condition. Front cover has a little curl bottom right corner. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Robin Hobb Fool's Errand (The Tawny Man, Book 1)
Spectra 2002 0553801481 / 9780553801484 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author
0553801481 SIGNED SOFT COVER ADVANCED READING COPY. Signed on the title page by author. Published by Bantam Spectra Books in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage; Signed by Author 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Robin Hobb Fool's Errand (The Tawny Man, Book 1)
Spectra 1996 0553801481 / 9780553801484 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author
0553801481 SIGNED & LINED SOFT COVER ADVANCED READING COPY. Signed Wolves have no king Robin Hobb on the title page. Published by Bantam in 1996. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage; Signed by Author 
Price: 79.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Hobb, Robin FOOL'S FATE
Harpercollins 2003 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
~ British first edition, first printing. Published by HarpCollins/Voyager in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in near Fine condition. Back of jacket has a slight curl to bottom. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 28.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Robin Hobb; Megan Lindholm Fool's Fate (The Tawny Man, Book 3)
Spectra 2004 0553801546 / 9780553801545 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0553801546 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Spectra/Bantamin 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 42.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Hobb, Robin FOREST MAGE
EOS 2006 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
~ American first edition, first printing. Published by EOS in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Hobb, Robin FOREST MAGE
Harpercollins 2006 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
~ British first edition, first printing. Published by HarperCollins/Voyager in 2006. Contains numberline 1. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Previous owners sticker removed from front end page leaving some of it behind. Jacket is taped to boards at edge. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 17.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Robin Hobb Forest Mage (The Soldier Son Trilogy, Book 2)
Harper Voyager 2006 0060757639 / 9780060757632 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0060757639 American first edition, first printing. Published by EOS in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Robin Hobb Forest Mage (The Soldier Son Trilogy, Book 2)
Harper Voyager 2006 0060757639 / 9780060757632 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0060757639 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed by the author on the inside title page. Published by Bantam in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage; Signed by Author 
Price: 33.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Robin Hobb Forest Mage (The Soldier Son Trilogy, Book 2)
Harper Voyager 2006 0060757639 / 9780060757632 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author
0060757639 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed by the author on the inside title page. Published by Bantam in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Back of jacket has a 3 inch scratch. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage; Signed by Author 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Hobb, Robin GOLDEN FOOL
Bantam 2003 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
~ American first edition, first printing. Published by Bantam in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Robin Hobb Golden Fool (The Tawny Man, Book 2)
Spectra 2003 0553801511 / 9780553801514 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0553801511 SIGNED & LINED American first edition, first printing. Signed How droll Robin Hobb on the title page. Published by Bantam in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage; Signed by Author 
Price: 79.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Robin Hobb Mad Ship (The Liveship Traders, Book 2)
Spectra 1999 0553103334 / 9780553103335 Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author
0553103334 SIGNED American BOOK CLUB Edition. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by spectra/Bantam in 1999. Jacket is in Very Good condition. Corners and edges are worn. Jacket has a few swmall tears and chips. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Corners lightly bumped. . The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.; Signed by Author 
Price: 23.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Hobb, Robin RENEGADE'S MAGIC
EOS 2008 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
~ American first edition, first printing. Published by EOS in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Back of jacket has a small 1/2 inch tear to top left corner. . Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Robin Hobb on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Robin Hobb on Aedenstclair.com
Robin Hobb on Alongthewaybooks.com
Robin Hobb on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Robin Hobb on Areadershaven.com
Robin Hobb on Avenuebookandco.com
Robin Hobb on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Robin Hobb on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Robin Hobb on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Robin Hobb on Bookwormhbg.com
Robin Hobb on Brownsbooks.ca
Robin Hobb on Bubbasbookswap.com
Robin Hobb on Chapter1.co.za
Robin Hobb on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Robin Hobb on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Robin Hobb on Deansbookstore.com
Robin Hobb on Derbybookshelf.com
Robin Hobb on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Robin Hobb on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Robin Hobb on Ebookisle.net
Robin Hobb on Khbooks.com
Robin Hobb on Lookoutmountainbookstore.com
Robin Hobb on Mimicobooks.com
Robin Hobb on Mokadabooks.com
Robin Hobb on Mvfbooks.org
Robin Hobb on Nomadestore.com
Robin Hobb on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Robin Hobb on Rainydaypaperback.com
Robin Hobb on Readinghabit.com.au
Robin Hobb on Readitagain1.com
Robin Hobb on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Robin Hobb on Russellbooks.com
Robin Hobb on Sackofbooks.com
Robin Hobb on Scottsbooks.com
Robin Hobb on Springystreasures.com
Robin Hobb on Store.bookswithapast.com
Robin Hobb on Thecountrycook.com.au
Robin Hobb on Themoldybookstore.com
Robin Hobb on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Robin Hobb on Thriftybooks.com
Robin Hobb on Tradeabook.com
Robin Hobb on Treasuredoldies.com
Robin Hobb on Wiseowlbooks.net
Robin Hobb on Worldofrarebooks.com
Robin Hobb on Wormhole.com.au


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie