|
|
|
|
1 |
Robin Hobb Assassin's Quest (Farseer/Robin Hobb) Spectra 1997 0553106406 / 9780553106404 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0553106406 SIGNED & LINED American first edition, first printing. Signed We dream of carving our dragon Robin Hobb on the inside title page. Published by Bantamr in 1997. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Bottom corners of jacket are lightly bumped. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage; Signed by Author Price:
109.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Hobb, Robin CITY OF DRAGONS Harper / Voyager 2012 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Harper/Voyager in 2012. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
46.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Hobb, Robin DRAGON HAVEN EOS 2010 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine American first edition, first printing. Published by EOS in 2010. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Front flap creased. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Hobb, Robin DRAGON HAVEN Harper / Voyager 2007 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author ~ SIGNED & LINED British first edition, first printing. Signed Here there be dragons! Robin Hobb on the inside title page. Published by Harper/Voyager in 2007. Contains numberline 1. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage; Signed by Author Price:
99.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Hobb, Robin DRAGON HAVEN Harper / Voyager 2007 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author ~ SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by the author. Published by Harper/Voyager in 2007. Contains numberline 1. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage; Signed by Author Price:
69.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Hobb, Robin DRAGON HAVEN EOS 2010 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by EOS in 2010. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Robin Hobb Fool's Errand (The Tawny Man, Book 1) Spectra 2002 0553801481 / 9780553801484 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0553801481 Signed American first edition eleventh printing . Signed on the title page by author. Published by Bantam Spectra Books in 2002. Contains numberline 11. Covers are in near Fine condition. Front cover has a little curl bottom right corner. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage; Signed by Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Robin Hobb Fool's Errand (The Tawny Man, Book 1) Spectra 2002 0553801481 / 9780553801484 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author 0553801481 SIGNED SOFT COVER ADVANCED READING COPY. Signed on the title page by author. Published by Bantam Spectra Books in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage; Signed by Author Price:
39.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Robin Hobb Fool's Errand (The Tawny Man, Book 1) Spectra 1996 0553801481 / 9780553801484 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author 0553801481 SIGNED & LINED SOFT COVER ADVANCED READING COPY. Signed Wolves have no king Robin Hobb on the title page. Published by Bantam in 1996. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage; Signed by Author Price:
79.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Hobb, Robin FOOL'S FATE Harpercollins 2003 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine ~ British first edition, first printing. Published by HarpCollins/Voyager in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in near Fine condition. Back of jacket has a slight curl to bottom. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
28.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Robin Hobb; Megan Lindholm Fool's Fate (The Tawny Man, Book 3) Spectra 2004 0553801546 / 9780553801545 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0553801546 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Spectra/Bantamin 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
42.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Hobb, Robin FOREST MAGE EOS 2006 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine ~ American first edition, first printing. Published by EOS in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Hobb, Robin FOREST MAGE Harpercollins 2006 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine ~ British first edition, first printing. Published by HarperCollins/Voyager in 2006. Contains numberline 1. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Previous owners sticker removed from front end page leaving some of it behind. Jacket is taped to boards at edge. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
17.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Robin Hobb Forest Mage (The Soldier Son Trilogy, Book 2) Harper Voyager 2006 0060757639 / 9780060757632 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0060757639 American first edition, first printing. Published by EOS in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Robin Hobb Forest Mage (The Soldier Son Trilogy, Book 2) Harper Voyager 2006 0060757639 / 9780060757632 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0060757639 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed by the author on the inside title page. Published by Bantam in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage; Signed by Author Price:
33.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Robin Hobb Forest Mage (The Soldier Son Trilogy, Book 2) Harper Voyager 2006 0060757639 / 9780060757632 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author 0060757639 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed by the author on the inside title page. Published by Bantam in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Back of jacket has a 3 inch scratch. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage; Signed by Author Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Hobb, Robin GOLDEN FOOL Bantam 2003 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine ~ American first edition, first printing. Published by Bantam in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Robin Hobb Golden Fool (The Tawny Man, Book 2) Spectra 2003 0553801511 / 9780553801514 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0553801511 SIGNED & LINED American first edition, first printing. Signed How droll Robin Hobb on the title page. Published by Bantam in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage; Signed by Author Price:
79.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Robin Hobb Mad Ship (The Liveship Traders, Book 2) Spectra 1999 0553103334 / 9780553103335 Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author 0553103334 SIGNED American BOOK CLUB Edition. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by spectra/Bantam in 1999. Jacket is in Very Good condition. Corners and edges are worn. Jacket has a few swmall tears and chips. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Corners lightly bumped. . The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.; Signed by Author Price:
23.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Hobb, Robin RENEGADE'S MAGIC EOS 2008 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good ~ American first edition, first printing. Published by EOS in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Back of jacket has a small 1/2 inch tear to top left corner. . Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|