Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Holdstock, Robert Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Holdstock, Robert CELTIKA
TOR 2003 0765306921 / 9780765306920 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Holdstock, Robert EARTHWIND
Faber & Faber 1977 057111119x / 9780571111190 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
British first edition, first printing. Published by Faber and fabers in 1977. Virtually no wear to jacket. Corners of jacket just showing a bit of wear. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Holdstock, Robert EYE AMONG THE BLIND
Faber & Faber 1976 0571108830 / 9780571108831 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
British first edition, first printing. Published by Faber and fabers in 1976. Virtually no wear to jacket. Corners of jacket just showing a bit of wear. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Holdstock, Robert LAVONDYSS
Morrow 1989 0688091857 / 9780688091859 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Morrow in 1989. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Holdstock, Robert MYTHAGO WOOD
Gollancz 2007 ~ First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
British reprint, first printing. Published by Gollancz in 2007. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Holdstock, Robert THE BROKEN KINGS
TOR 2007 0765311097 / 9780765311092 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Holdstock, Robert THE BROKEN KINGS
TOR 2007 0765311097 / 9780765311092 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Holdstock, Robert THE GHOSTDANCE
Century 1987 0712617477 / 9780712617475 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. ISBN 0712617477. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Century Fantasy in 1987. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 74.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Holdstock, Robert THE IRON GRAIL
TOR 2004 076530726x / 9780765307262 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Holdstock, Robert WHERE TIME WINDS BLOW
Faber & Faber 1981 0571116795 / 9780571116799 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
British first edition, first printing. Published by Faber and fabers in 1981. Virtually no wear to jacket. Spine area of jacket is lightly faded. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages lightly browning. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Holdstock, Robert on Acornbooksinmi.com
Holdstock, Robert on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Holdstock, Robert on Ahabbooks.com
Holdstock, Robert on Bachtobooks.com
Holdstock, Robert on Bbrownandassoc.net
Holdstock, Robert on Bdbooksandart.com
Holdstock, Robert on Bookbrothers.net
Holdstock, Robert on Bookelope.com
Holdstock, Robert on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Holdstock, Robert on Bookwheres.com
Holdstock, Robert on Brickroadbooks.com
Holdstock, Robert on Brookingsbooks.com
Holdstock, Robert on Bubbasbookswap.com
Holdstock, Robert on Caterwaulbooks.com
Holdstock, Robert on Dromanabooks.com.au
Holdstock, Robert on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Holdstock, Robert on Dustjacket.ca
Holdstock, Robert on Fiction-addiction.com
Holdstock, Robert on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Holdstock, Robert on Groovybookman.com
Holdstock, Robert on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Holdstock, Robert on Kathmandubooks.com
Holdstock, Robert on Kayleighbug.com
Holdstock, Robert on Little-bookroom.com
Holdstock, Robert on Logonbooks.com
Holdstock, Robert on Mohicanbooks.co.uk
Holdstock, Robert on Molliesloft.com
Holdstock, Robert on Monarchbooksusa.com
Holdstock, Robert on Naughtonsbooks.com
Holdstock, Robert on Oddvolumebooks.com
Holdstock, Robert on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Holdstock, Robert on Recordking.com.au
Holdstock, Robert on Rileybooks.co.uk
Holdstock, Robert on Riversedgebooks.com
Holdstock, Robert on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Holdstock, Robert on Scififantasybooks.com
Holdstock, Robert on Second-chance-books.com
Holdstock, Robert on Springystreasures.com
Holdstock, Robert on Surfwaterbooks.com
Holdstock, Robert on Themissingvolume.com
Holdstock, Robert on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Holdstock, Robert on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Holdstock, Robert on Topshelfbooks.com
Holdstock, Robert on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Holdstock, Robert on Unearthlybooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheBookScouts.ca
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com