Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Robert Holdstock Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Robert Holdstock Celtika (Merlin Codex)
Tor Books 2003 0765306921 / 9780765306920 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0765306921 First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Holdstock, Robert EARTHWIND
Faber & Faber 1977 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
057111119x British first edition, first printing. Published by Faber and fabers in 1977. Virtually no wear to jacket. Corners of jacket just showing a bit of wear. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Robert Holdstock Eye Among the Blind
Faber and Faber 1976 0571108830 / 9780571108831 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0571108830 British first edition, first printing. Published by Faber and fabers in 1976. Virtually no wear to jacket. Corners of jacket just showing a bit of wear. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Holdstock, Robert LAVONDYSS
Gollancz 1988 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
~ SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Published by Gollancz in 1988. Signed on the title page by the Author. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 44.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Robert Holdstock The Broken Kings: Book Three of The Merlin Codex
Tor Books 2007 0765311097 / 9780765311092 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0765311097 American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Robert Holdstock The Broken Kings: Book Three of The Merlin Codex
Tor Books 2007 0765311097 / 9780765311092 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0765311097 American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Robert Holdstock Where Time Winds Blow
Faber and Faber 1981 0571116795 / 9780571116799 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0571116795 British first edition, first printing. Published by Faber and fabers in 1981. Virtually no wear to jacket. Spine area of jacket is lightly faded. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages lightly browning. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Robert Holdstock on 77sunsetbooks.com
Robert Holdstock on Aedenstclair.com
Robert Holdstock on Alongthewaybooks.com
Robert Holdstock on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Robert Holdstock on Baileybooks.ca
Robert Holdstock on Bookresq.com
Robert Holdstock on Bookwormhbg.com
Robert Holdstock on Brownsbooks.ca
Robert Holdstock on Bubbasbookswap.com
Robert Holdstock on Central-bookexchange.com
Robert Holdstock on Clairmorbooks.com
Robert Holdstock on Coldtonnage.com
Robert Holdstock on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Robert Holdstock on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Robert Holdstock on Davids-books.com
Robert Holdstock on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Robert Holdstock on Deansbookstore.com
Robert Holdstock on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Robert Holdstock on Dunawaybooks.com
Robert Holdstock on Everybookintheworld.com
Robert Holdstock on Fuutabooks.com
Robert Holdstock on Guthriebooks.com
Robert Holdstock on Helvic55.com
Robert Holdstock on Khbooks.com
Robert Holdstock on Nomadestore.com
Robert Holdstock on Pereysbooks.com.au
Robert Holdstock on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Robert Holdstock on Raindogbooks.com
Robert Holdstock on Rainydaypaperback.com
Robert Holdstock on Readitagain1.com
Robert Holdstock on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Robert Holdstock on Russellbooks.com
Robert Holdstock on Sackofbooks.com
Robert Holdstock on Skylarkerbooks.com
Robert Holdstock on Springystreasures.com
Robert Holdstock on Store.bookswithapast.com
Robert Holdstock on Thebearbookcompany.com
Robert Holdstock on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Robert Holdstock on Thewellreadbookstore.com
Robert Holdstock on Thriftybooks.com
Robert Holdstock on Villagebookmarket.com
Robert Holdstock on Williamsbooks.ca
Robert Holdstock on Wiseowlbooks.net
Robert Holdstock on Wormhole.com.au
Robert Holdstock on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie