|
|
Holdstock, Robert ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Holdstock, Robert CELTIKA TOR 2003 0765306921 / 9780765306920 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Holdstock, Robert EARTHWIND Faber & Faber 1977 057111119x / 9780571111190 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket British first edition, first printing. Published by Faber and fabers in 1977. Virtually no wear to jacket. Corners of jacket just showing a bit of wear. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Holdstock, Robert EYE AMONG THE BLIND Faber & Faber 1976 0571108830 / 9780571108831 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket British first edition, first printing. Published by Faber and fabers in 1976. Virtually no wear to jacket. Corners of jacket just showing a bit of wear. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Holdstock, Robert LAVONDYSS Morrow 1989 0688091857 / 9780688091859 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Morrow in 1989. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
12.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Holdstock, Robert MYTHAGO WOOD Gollancz 2007 ~ First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket British reprint, first printing. Published by Gollancz in 2007. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Holdstock, Robert THE BROKEN KINGS TOR 2007 0765311097 / 9780765311092 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Holdstock, Robert THE BROKEN KINGS TOR 2007 0765311097 / 9780765311092 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Holdstock, Robert THE GHOSTDANCE Century 1987 0712617477 / 9780712617475 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. ISBN 0712617477. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Century Fantasy in 1987. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
74.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Holdstock, Robert THE IRON GRAIL TOR 2004 076530726x / 9780765307262 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Holdstock, Robert WHERE TIME WINDS BLOW Faber & Faber 1981 0571116795 / 9780571116799 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket British first edition, first printing. Published by Faber and fabers in 1981. Virtually no wear to jacket. Spine area of jacket is lightly faded. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages lightly browning. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Holdstock, Robert on Acornbooksinmi.com Holdstock, Robert on Adinfinitumbooks.com Holdstock, Robert on Ahabbooks.com Holdstock, Robert on Bachtobooks.com Holdstock, Robert on Bbrownandassoc.net Holdstock, Robert on Bdbooksandart.com Holdstock, Robert on Bookbrothers.net Holdstock, Robert on Bookelope.com Holdstock, Robert on Booksoutofprint.com.au Holdstock, Robert on Bookwheres.com Holdstock, Robert on Brickroadbooks.com Holdstock, Robert on Brookingsbooks.com Holdstock, Robert on Bubbasbookswap.com Holdstock, Robert on Caterwaulbooks.com Holdstock, Robert on Dromanabooks.com.au Holdstock, Robert on Durnickbooks.co.uk
| Holdstock, Robert on Dustjacket.ca Holdstock, Robert on Fiction-addiction.com Holdstock, Robert on Frugalfamilybooks.com Holdstock, Robert on Groovybookman.com Holdstock, Robert on Infinitybooksjapan.com Holdstock, Robert on Kathmandubooks.com Holdstock, Robert on Kayleighbug.com Holdstock, Robert on Little-bookroom.com Holdstock, Robert on Logonbooks.com Holdstock, Robert on Mohicanbooks.co.uk Holdstock, Robert on Molliesloft.com Holdstock, Robert on Monarchbooksusa.com Holdstock, Robert on Naughtonsbooks.com Holdstock, Robert on Oddvolumebooks.com Holdstock, Robert on Ravenwoodbooks.com Holdstock, Robert on Recordking.com.au
| Holdstock, Robert on Rileybooks.co.uk Holdstock, Robert on Riversedgebooks.com Holdstock, Robert on Rosesarereadbooks.com Holdstock, Robert on Scififantasybooks.com Holdstock, Robert on Second-chance-books.com Holdstock, Robert on Springystreasures.com Holdstock, Robert on Surfwaterbooks.com Holdstock, Robert on Themissingvolume.com Holdstock, Robert on Thepaperbackexchange.com Holdstock, Robert on Throckmortonsbookshop.com Holdstock, Robert on Topshelfbooks.com Holdstock, Robert on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Holdstock, Robert on Unearthlybooks.com |
|
|