Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Hubbard, L. Ron Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hubbard, L. Ron A VERY STRANGE TRIP
Bridge Publications 1999 1573181641 / 9781573181648 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The spine is straight and tight. There are no bumps or scratches. 
Price: 2.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hubbard, L. Ron ADVANCED PROCEDURE AXIOMS
Bridge 2007 1403144141 / 9781403144140 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Bridge in 2007. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped (unpriced) . Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hubbard, L. Ron; Anderson, Kevin J. AI! PEDRITO!
Bridge Publications 1998 1573181218 / 9781573181211 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED & Inscribed SOFTCOVER American Advance Reading Copy. Published by Bridge Publications in 1998. Inscribed on the inside title page To Al, Dodge the bullets, Kevin Anderson. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. Just a touch of wear to the extremities. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 15.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hubbard, L. Ron; Anderson, Kevin J. AI! PEDRITO!
Morrow 1994 1573181218 / 9781573181211 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED & Inscribed To Mark, Dodge the bullets Kevin Anderson-on the inside title page. American first edition, first printing. Published by Morrow in 1994. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hubbard, L Ron DEATH QUEST
Bridge 1986 ~ First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, second printing. Published by Bridge in 1986. Contains numberline 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The word HAND is written on botton pages.. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hubbard, L. Ron DIANETICS ORIGINAL THESIS
Bridge 2007 1403144869 / 9781403144867 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Bridge in 2007. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped (unpriced) . Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hubbard, L. Ron EVOLUTION OF SCIENCE
Bridge 2007 ~ First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Bridge in 2007. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped (unpriced) . Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hubbard, L. Ron FEAR
Bridge Publications 1991 0884045994 / 9780884045991 First Edition HardCover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The 4 corners of jacket are whitened. Top spine area of jacket has a small 1/4 tear and minor creasing. Back jacket has a small 1/2 tear and a small 1/4 tear. Minor wear to edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. 
Price: 3.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hubbard, L Ron HANDBOOK FOR PRECLEARS
Bridge Publications 2007 1403144117 / 9781403144119 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Book has not been read. Published by Bridge Publications in 2007. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Hubbard, L. Ron HANDBOOK FOR PRECLEARS
Bridge 2007 1403144117 / 9781403144119 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Bridge in 2007. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped (unpriced) . Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Hubbard, L. Ron HISTORY OF MAN SCIENTOLOGY
Bridge 2007 1403144230 / 9781403144232 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Bridge in 2007. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped (unpriced) . Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Hubbard, L. Ron SCIENTOLOGY 8-80
Bridge 2007 1403144109 / 9781403144102 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Bridge in 2007. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped (unpriced) . Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Hubbard, L. Ron SELF ANALYSIS
Bridge 2007 1403144109 / 9781403144102 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Bridge in 2007. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped (unpriced) . Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Hubbard, L. Ron THE INVADERS PLAN
Bridge Publications 1985 First Edition HardCover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
First Americanedition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. There is a small area of light rubbing on front jacket. There is a small 1/4 tear to top spine area of jacket and a 1/4 tear to top of back jacket. There are 2 small crease lines to top of back jacket. The covers are clean and bright. 
Price: 2.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hubbard, L. Ron on Abnormalbooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Anovelplace.net
Hubbard, L. Ron on Bookelope.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Booksbyjan.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Boomersbooks.net
Hubbard, L. Ron on Brendaboorbooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Canterburybooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Chapter1.co.za
Hubbard, L. Ron on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Hubbard, L. Ron on Everybookintheworld.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Gibsonbooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Ginny6books.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Guthriebooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Kayleighbug.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Lincbook.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Little-bookroom.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Mcmillanbooks.net
Hubbard, L. Ron on Mimicobooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Mossbackbooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Oddvolumebooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Omathisbooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Pgbbooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Rebook.us
Hubbard, L. Ron on Redbarnbooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Russellbooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Scififantasybooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Secondharvestbooks.net
Hubbard, L. Ron on Senecavalleybooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Serendipitybooksinmichigan.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Shakespeare4co.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Showlettwestbooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Solomonsminebooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Springystreasures.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Surfwaterbooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Talleysbooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Treasuredoldies.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Unearthlybooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Used-and-rare-books.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheBookScouts.ca
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com