Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Stephen Hunter Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Stephen Hunter Black Light
Doubleday 1996 0385480423 / 9780385480420 First Edition Softcover Fine 
0385480423 SOFT COVER ADVANCED READING COPY. Published by Doubleday in 1996. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Stephen Hunter Black Light
Doubleday 1996 0385480423 / 9780385480420 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0385480423 American first edition, first printing. Published by Doubleday in 1996. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 27.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hunter, Stephen DEAD ZERO
Simon & Schuster 2010 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Simon & Schuster in 2010. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hunter, Stephen HOT SPRINGS
Simon & Schuster 2000 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
068486360x American first edition, first printing. Published by Simon & Schuster in 2000. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 21.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hunter, Stephen HOT SPRINGS
Doubleday 1996 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
068486360x SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Doubleday in 1996. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hunter, Stephen HOT SPRINGS
Simon & Schuster 2000 First Edition Softcover Fine 
068486360x American Soft Covered Advanced Reading Copy. Published by Simon & Schuster in 2000. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Slight curl to front cover. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Stephen Hunter Night of Thunder: A Bob Lee Swagger Novel (Bob Lee Swagger Novels)
Simon & Schuster 2008 1416565116 / 9781416565116 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
1416565116 American first edition, first printing. Published by Simon & Schuster in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Stephen Hunter Pale Horse Coming
Simon & Schuster 2001 0684863618 / 9780684863610 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0684863618 American first edition, first printing. Published by Simon & Schuster in 2001. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Stephen Hunter The Day Before Midnight
Bantam 1989 0553053272 / 9780553053272 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
0553053272 American first edition, first printing. Published by Bantam in 1989. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Back of jacket has two 1/2 inch rub marks. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Stephen Hunter The Master Sniper
William Morrow 1980 0688035914 / 9780688035914 Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author
0688035914 SIGNED American Book Club Edition. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Morrow in 1980. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good condition. Back of jacket has a 1 inch chip and a 1 inch tear to top. Back of jacket has a crease to bottom and some small 1/8 inch tears. Ok itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.; Signed by Author 
Price: 33.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Stephen Hunter on Affordable-booksonline.com
Stephen Hunter on Agorabooks.net
Stephen Hunter on Allbooksconsidered.com
Stephen Hunter on Areadershaven.com
Stephen Hunter on Avenuebookandco.com
Stephen Hunter on Baileybooks.ca
Stephen Hunter on Bellalunabooks.com
Stephen Hunter on Birchwoodbooks.net
Stephen Hunter on Boardsandwraps.com
Stephen Hunter on Bongbongbooks.com
Stephen Hunter on Bookhousestl.com
Stephen Hunter on Booklionshop.com
Stephen Hunter on Booksagain.net
Stephen Hunter on Brownsbooks.ca
Stephen Hunter on Bubbasbookswap.com
Stephen Hunter on Chapter1.co.za
Stephen Hunter on Circlecitybooks.net
Stephen Hunter on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Stephen Hunter on Derbybookshelf.com
Stephen Hunter on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Stephen Hunter on Donquixotebooks.com
Stephen Hunter on Elsworthhob.com
Stephen Hunter on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Stephen Hunter on Guthriebooks.com
Stephen Hunter on Khbooks.com
Stephen Hunter on Lakesidebooks.com
Stephen Hunter on Mcmillanbooks.net
Stephen Hunter on Mimicobooks.com
Stephen Hunter on Mokadabooks.com
Stephen Hunter on Mvfbooks.org
Stephen Hunter on Myperfectbook.com
Stephen Hunter on Opcit.com
Stephen Hunter on Rainydaypaperback.com
Stephen Hunter on Readitagain1.com
Stephen Hunter on Recycledreading.biz
Stephen Hunter on Russellbooks.com
Stephen Hunter on Salalbooks.com
Stephen Hunter on Scottsbooks.com
Stephen Hunter on Springystreasures.com
Stephen Hunter on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Stephen Hunter on Thriftybooks.com
Stephen Hunter on Tradeabook.com
Stephen Hunter on Treasuredoldies.com
Stephen Hunter on Wiseowlbooks.net
Stephen Hunter on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie