Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

London, Jack Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 London, Jack CALL OF THE WILD SEA WOLF WHITE FANG IRON HEEL
B. Mitchell 1983 Hardcover Fine 
~ British FAUX LEATHER first edition, second printing. Compilation includes The Call of the wild, The Sea Wolf, White Fang, The Son of The Wolf, The Iron Heel and The People of The Abyss. All complete and unabridged. Published by B Mitchell in 1983. Covers are deep red faux leather, pages are gilded. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 London, Jack SEA WOLF WHITE FANG CALL OF THE WILD
B. Mitchell 1983 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
First British edition, first printing Leather edition published by B Mitchell in 1983. NO jacket as issued. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Fantastic gilting to end of pages. Boards are dark blue. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Gift inscription front end page. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 London, Jack STORIES OF ADVENTURE
Castle Books 1980 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition. There is a small 1/2 tear to top left corner of front jacket and 2 small 1/2 tears to top of back jacket. There is a small 1/2 tear to bottom of back jacket. There is a small 1/2 spot at the top of back jacket where plastic layer and colouring have come off. The covers are clean and bright. 
Price: 4.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 London, Jack TALES OF THE NORTH
Castle Books 1979 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
First American edition, third printing of Jack London's Tales of the North-includes the complete novels of White Fang. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 London, Jack WORKS OF JACK LONDON
B. Mitchell 1983 Hardcover Fine Fine 
~ LEATHER British edition, first printing. Published by B Mitchell in 1983. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are dark blue. Fabulus gilt pages. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


London, Jack on Birchwoodbooks.net
London, Jack on Bookbomb.com
London, Jack on Bookhousestl.com
London, Jack on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
London, Jack on Booksandinkbookshop.com
London, Jack on Brassdolphinbooks.com
London, Jack on Bubbasbookswap.com
London, Jack on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
London, Jack on Chapter1.co.za
London, Jack on Claytonbooks.com
London, Jack on Coldtonnage.com
London, Jack on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
London, Jack on Derbybookshelf.com
London, Jack on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
London, Jack on Earthlightbooks.com
London, Jack on Everybookintheworld.com
London, Jack on Guthriebooks.com
London, Jack on Hardingsbooks.com
London, Jack on Jacksonst-books.com
London, Jack on Joslu.com
London, Jack on Jrbooks.biz
London, Jack on Just-us-books.com
London, Jack on Literatecat.com
London, Jack on Martysbooks.com
London, Jack on Mimicobooks.com
London, Jack on Mottbooks.com
London, Jack on Myperfectbook.com
London, Jack on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com
London, Jack on Pgbbooks.com
London, Jack on Ppetersonbookseller.com
London, Jack on Rainydaypaperback.com
London, Jack on Recycledreading.biz
London, Jack on Remnantbooks.org
London, Jack on Roberterwinbooks.com
London, Jack on Russellbooks.com
London, Jack on Salalbooks.com
London, Jack on Shakespeare4co.com
London, Jack on Solomonsminebooks.com
London, Jack on Springystreasures.com
London, Jack on Superiortextsales.com
London, Jack on Talleysbooks.com
London, Jack on Treasuredoldies.com
London, Jack on Upcole.com
London, Jack on Villagebookmarket.com
London, Jack on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie