Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

James Patterson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 James Patterson Along Came a Spider (Alex Cross)
Little, Brown and Company 1993 0316693642 / 9780316693646 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0316693642 American first edition, first printing. Published by Little Brown in 1993. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 James Patterson; Peter de Jonge Beach Road
Little, Brown and Company 2006 0316159786 / 9780316159784 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0316159786 SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Published by Little Brown in 2006. Signed by Author on inside title page. Contains numberline 1-10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 James Patterson; Peter de Jonge Beach Road
Little, Brown and Company 2006 0316159786 / 9780316159784 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0316159786 First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. 
Price: 5.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 James Patterson Cradle and All
Little Brown and Company 2000 0316690619 / 9780316690614 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0316690619 SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Published by Little Brown in 2000. Signed by Author on inside title page. Contains numberline 1-10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 James Patterson Cross Country (Alex Cross)
Little, Brown and Company 2008 0316018724 / 9780316018722 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0316018724 American first edition, first printing. Published by Little Brown in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Patterson, James; Roughan, Howard DON'T BLINK
Little Brown 2010 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
9.78032E+12 American first edition, first printing. Published by Little Brown in 2010. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Top spine area of jacket has a light scuff mark. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 James Patterson Double Cross (Alex Cross Novels)
Little, Brown and Company 2007 0316015059 / 9780316015059 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0316015059 American first edition, first printing. Published by Little Brown in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 James Patterson Hide & Seek
Little Brown & Co (T) 1998 0316693863 / 9780316693868 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0316693863 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Little Brown in 1998. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Two pages have very small 1/16 tears with crease. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 James Patterson Hide & Seek
Little Brown & Co (T) 1996 0316693863 / 9780316693868 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0316693863 First American edition, first printing. Published by Little Brown in 1996. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Small, neat previous owner's name on front end paper. No remainder mark. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 James Patterson; Howard Roughan Honeymoon
Little, Brown and Company 2005 0316710628 / 9780316710626 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0316710628 SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed on inside title page by author. Published by Little Brown in 2005. Contains numberline 1-10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 64.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 James Patterson Jack & Jill (Alex Cross)
Little Brown & Co (T) 1996 0316693715 / 9780316693714 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0316693715 American first edition, first printing. Published by Little Brown in 1996. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 21.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 James; Gross, Andrew Patterson Judge & Jury
Little, Brown And Company 2006 0755330471 / 9780755330478 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0755330471 British first edition, first printing. Published by Headline in 2006. Contains numberline 1. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 James Patterson Kiss the Girls
Little, Brown and Company 1995 0316693707 / 9780316693707 First Edition Softcover Fine 
0316693707 American Soft Covered Advanced Reading Copy. Published by Little Brown in 1995. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Patterson, James LIFEGUARD
Little, Brown 2005 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED first American edition, first printing. Signed on inside title page by Mr. Patterson at Indigo Books in Toronto. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 69.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 James Patterson Mary, Mary
Little, Brown and Company 2005 031615976X / 9780316159760 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
031615976X First American edition, first printing. Published by Little Brown in 2005. Contains numberline 1-10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 11.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 James Patterson Maximum Ride Saving The World And Other Extreme Sports
Little, Brown Books for Young Readers 2007 0316155608 / 9780316155601 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0316155608 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Little Brown in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Patterson, James SAVING WORLD EXTREME SPORTS
Mysterious Press 2000 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Mysterious Press in 2000. Signed on the title page by the author. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 James Patterson School's Out - Forever (Maximum Ride, Book 2)
Little, Brown Books for Young Readers 2006 0316155594 / 9780316155595 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
0316155594 American first edition, first printing. Published by Little Brown in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Back of jacket has a 1 inch spot that is scratched. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Patterson, James SUNDAYS AT TIFFANY'S
Little Brown 2008 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
031601477x American first edition, first printing. Published by Little Brown in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 James Patterson Suzanne's Diary for Nicholas
Little, Brown and Company 2001 0316969443 / 9780316969444 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0316969443 American first edition, first printing. Published by Little Brown in 2001. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Very small 1/16 white spec to front of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


James Patterson on Agorabooks.net
James Patterson on Aldensbooks.com
James Patterson on Batteredbook.com
James Patterson on Birchwoodbooks.net
James Patterson on Bookhousestl.com
James Patterson on Booksandinkbookshop.com
James Patterson on Booksoutofprint.com.au
James Patterson on Brendaboorbooks.com
James Patterson on Bubbasbookswap.com
James Patterson on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
James Patterson on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
James Patterson on Chapter1.co.za
James Patterson on Claytonbooks.com
James Patterson on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
James Patterson on Diversitybooks.com.au
James Patterson on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
James Patterson on Durnickbooks.co.uk
James Patterson on Everybookintheworld.com
James Patterson on Ginny6books.com
James Patterson on Guthriebooks.com
James Patterson on Hillcountrybooks.com
James Patterson on Jacksonst-books.com
James Patterson on Joslu.com
James Patterson on Jrbooks.biz
James Patterson on Martysbooks.com
James Patterson on Monarchybooks.com
James Patterson on Myperfectbook.com
James Patterson on Omathisbooks.com
James Patterson on Pgbbooks.com
James Patterson on Ppetersonbookseller.com
James Patterson on Rainydaypaperback.com
James Patterson on Recycledreading.biz
James Patterson on Russellbooks.com
James Patterson on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
James Patterson on Salalbooks.com
James Patterson on Scottemersonbooks.com
James Patterson on Springystreasures.com
James Patterson on Talleysbooks.com
James Patterson on Thebookwormoforlando.com
James Patterson on Thecountrycook.com.au
James Patterson on Themoldybookstore.com
James Patterson on Treasuredoldies.com
James Patterson on Villagebookmarket.com
James Patterson on Wiseowlbooks.net
James Patterson on Wysiwygbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie