|
|
|
|
1 |
James Patterson Along Came a Spider (Alex Cross) Little, Brown and Company 1993 0316693642 / 9780316693646 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0316693642 American first edition, first printing. Published by Little Brown in 1993. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
49.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
James Patterson; Peter de Jonge Beach Road Little, Brown and Company 2006 0316159786 / 9780316159784 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0316159786 SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Published by Little Brown in 2006. Signed by Author on inside title page. Contains numberline 1-10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
39.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
James Patterson; Peter de Jonge Beach Road Little, Brown and Company 2006 0316159786 / 9780316159784 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0316159786 First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. Price:
5.61 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
James Patterson Cradle and All Little Brown and Company 2000 0316690619 / 9780316690614 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0316690619 SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Published by Little Brown in 2000. Signed by Author on inside title page. Contains numberline 1-10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
James Patterson Cross Country (Alex Cross) Little, Brown and Company 2008 0316018724 / 9780316018722 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0316018724 American first edition, first printing. Published by Little Brown in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Patterson, James; Roughan, Howard DON'T BLINK Little Brown 2010 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 9.78032E+12 American first edition, first printing. Published by Little Brown in 2010. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Top spine area of jacket has a light scuff mark. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
James Patterson Double Cross (Alex Cross Novels) Little, Brown and Company 2007 0316015059 / 9780316015059 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0316015059 American first edition, first printing. Published by Little Brown in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
James Patterson Hide & Seek Little Brown & Co (T) 1998 0316693863 / 9780316693868 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0316693863 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Little Brown in 1998. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Two pages have very small 1/16 tears with crease. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
34.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
James Patterson Hide & Seek Little Brown & Co (T) 1996 0316693863 / 9780316693868 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0316693863 First American edition, first printing. Published by Little Brown in 1996. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Small, neat previous owner's name on front end paper. No remainder mark. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
James Patterson; Howard Roughan Honeymoon Little, Brown and Company 2005 0316710628 / 9780316710626 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0316710628 SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed on inside title page by author. Published by Little Brown in 2005. Contains numberline 1-10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author Price:
64.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
James Patterson Jack & Jill (Alex Cross) Little Brown & Co (T) 1996 0316693715 / 9780316693714 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0316693715 American first edition, first printing. Published by Little Brown in 1996. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
21.24 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
James; Gross, Andrew Patterson Judge & Jury Little, Brown And Company 2006 0755330471 / 9780755330478 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0755330471 British first edition, first printing. Published by Headline in 2006. Contains numberline 1. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
James Patterson Kiss the Girls Little, Brown and Company 1995 0316693707 / 9780316693707 First Edition Softcover Fine 0316693707 American Soft Covered Advanced Reading Copy. Published by Little Brown in 1995. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
39.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Patterson, James LIFEGUARD Little, Brown 2005 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author SIGNED first American edition, first printing. Signed on inside title page by Mr. Patterson at Indigo Books in Toronto. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
69.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
James Patterson Mary, Mary Little, Brown and Company 2005 031615976X / 9780316159760 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 031615976X First American edition, first printing. Published by Little Brown in 2005. Contains numberline 1-10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. Price:
11.24 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
James Patterson Maximum Ride Saving The World And Other Extreme Sports Little, Brown Books for Young Readers 2007 0316155608 / 9780316155601 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0316155608 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Little Brown in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
49.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Patterson, James SAVING WORLD EXTREME SPORTS Mysterious Press 2000 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Mysterious Press in 2000. Signed on the title page by the author. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author Price:
34.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
James Patterson School's Out - Forever (Maximum Ride, Book 2) Little, Brown Books for Young Readers 2006 0316155594 / 9780316155595 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 0316155594 American first edition, first printing. Published by Little Brown in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Back of jacket has a 1 inch spot that is scratched. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
7.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Patterson, James SUNDAYS AT TIFFANY'S Little Brown 2008 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 031601477x American first edition, first printing. Published by Little Brown in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
James Patterson Suzanne's Diary for Nicholas Little, Brown and Company 2001 0316969443 / 9780316969444 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0316969443 American first edition, first printing. Published by Little Brown in 2001. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Very small 1/16 white spec to front of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
8.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|