Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

James, Peter Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 James, Peter ALCHEMIST
Gollancz 1996 0575057262 / 9780575057265 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Published by Gollancz in 1996. Signed on the inside title page by Mr. James. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 31.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 James, Peter DENIAL
Orion 1998 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Virtually no wear to jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 James, Peter DENIAL
Orion 1998 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Published by Orion in 1998. Signed on the inside title page by Mr. James. The jacket is in Very Good condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. 1.25 inch tear to bottom right corner. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 James, Peter POSSESSION
Doubleday 1988 0385247052 / 9780385247054 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. 
Price: 3.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 James, Peter PROPHECY
Gollancz 1992 0575050640 / 9780575050648 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Published by Gollancz in 1992. Signed on the inside title page by Mr. James. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 31.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 James, Peter SWEET HEART
Doubleday 1991 ~ First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by Doubleday Canada in 1991. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Corners are worn white. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 James, Peter SWEET HEART
Gollancz 1990 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Published by Gollancz in 1990. Signed on the inside title page by Mr. James. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 31.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


James, Peter on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
James, Peter on Ayerego.com
James, Peter on Aziomedia.com
James, Peter on Bachtobooks.com
James, Peter on Beckhambooks.com
James, Peter on Blossombooks.co.uk
James, Peter on Bookbrothers.net
James, Peter on Bookcrazy.us
James, Peter on Booksbythesea.com
James, Peter on Booksr4u.net
James, Peter on Bookwebpages.com
James, Peter on Cerebraldeli.com
James, Peter on Chapter1.co.za
James, Peter on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
James, Peter on Covertocoverbooks.ca
James, Peter on Doullbooks.com
James, Peter on Elpinarillobooks.com
James, Peter on Frugalfamilybooks.com
James, Peter on Gibsonbooks.com
James, Peter on Goodwillbooks.com
James, Peter on Ianreillybooks.com
James, Peter on Infinitybooksjapan.com
James, Peter on Lapointesbooks.com
James, Peter on Logonbooks.com
James, Peter on Mimicobooks.com
James, Peter on Mysteryandimagination.com
James, Peter on Nooksofbooks.com
James, Peter on Nowandthenbooks.com
James, Peter on Oddvolumebooks.com
James, Peter on Pagemaster-books.com
James, Peter on Peakirkbooks.com
James, Peter on Pendleburys.com
James, Peter on Pennysbooks.com
James, Peter on Postmortembooks.com
James, Peter on Rebook.us
James, Peter on Recordking.com.au
James, Peter on Rileybooks.co.uk
James, Peter on Riversedgebooks.com
James, Peter on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
James, Peter on Springystreasures.com
James, Peter on Thebookwormoforlando.com
James, Peter on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
James, Peter on Waverlybooks.com
James, Peter on Wheenobooks.com
James, Peter on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheBookScouts.ca
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com