|
|
|
|
1 |
James Rollins Amazonia: A Novel William Morrow 2002 0060002484 / 9780060002480 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0060002484 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by William Morrow in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
74.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
James Rollins BLACK ORDER (Sigma Force Novels) William Morrow 2006 0060763884 / 9780060763886 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0060763884 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by author. Author also doodled on the page. Published by Morrow in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
James Rollins Excavation: A Novel William Morrow 0061916471 / 9780061916472 Hardcover Fine 0061916471 SIGNED & LINED American edition, first printing. Signed, Doodled (skull) & Lined with the quote "It was the last sight as he died, his life's blood flowing across the Incan altar, shining as brightly as gold, James Rollins" on the title page by author. Published by Morrow in 2011. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
59.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
James Rollins Excavation: A Novel William Morrow 0061916471 / 9780061916472 Hardcover Fine 0061916471 SIGNED and Skull doodle. American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Morrow in 2011. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage Price:
43.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Rollins, James HOWLING SPHINX Harpercollins 2011 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by author. Author also doodles a skull on the page. Published by Harper in 2011. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
James Rollins Ice Hunt William Morrow 2003 0060521562 / 9780060521561 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0060521562 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Morrow in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author Price:
149.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Rollins, James INDIANA JONES: KINGDOM OF THE CRYSTAL SKULL Ballantine 2008 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine American first edition, first printing. Published by Ballantine Books/DelRey in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
16.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
James Rollins JUDAS STRAIN William Morrow 2007 0060763892 / 9780060763893 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 0060763892 American first edition, first printing. Published by William Morrow in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Top right corner of front jacket has a small 1/4 tear on fold line. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Overall the book is in Near Fine condition! ! Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Rollins, James LAST ORACLE Morrow 2008 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Morrow in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
51.24 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
James Rollins Map of Bones William Morrow 2005 0060763876 / 9780060763879 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0060763876 SIGNED & Doodled American edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by author, along with a doodle of a bone. Published by Morrow in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
James Rollins Sandstorm William Morrow 2004 0060580666 / 9780060580667 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0060580666 SIGNED & LINED American first edition, second printing. Signed May sand stay out of your sandals --- Anciet Omani proverb James Rollins on the title page. Published by Morrow in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
89.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Rollins, James SKULL KING'S SHADOW Harper 2009 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, second printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Harper in 2009. Contains numberline 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Rollins, James SKULL KING'S SHADOW Harper 2009 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine SIGNED with doodle of skull. American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Harper in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
39.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Rollins, James SUBTERRANEAN Morrow 2011 9780061916 / 9789780061913 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 9780061916 SIGNED & LINED American edition, first printing. Signed, Doodled (skull) & Lined with the quote It was the last sight as he died, his life's blood flowing across the Incan altar, shining as brightly as gold, James Rollins on the title page by author. Published by Morrow in 2011. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
49.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Rollins, James SUBTERRANEAN Morrow 2010 9780061916 / 9789780061913 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 9780061916 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed with drawn doodle on the inside title page by author. Published by Morrow in 2010. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Top spine area of jacket has a small 1/4 inch chip. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
39.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Rollins, James SUBTERRANEAN Morrow 2011 9780061916 / 9789780061913 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 9780061916 SIGNED and Skull doodle. American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Morrow in 2011. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
58.74 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Rollins, James THE DOOMSDAY KEY Morrow 2009 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine American first edition, first printing. Published by Morrow in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Rollins, James THE JUDAS STRAIN Morrow 2007 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine American first edition, first printing. Published by William Morrow in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
10.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
James Rollins The Judas Strain: A Sigma Force Novel William Morrow 2007 0060763892 / 9780060763893 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0060763892 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Morrow in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Rollins, James THE LAST ORACLE Morrow 2008 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine American first edition, first printing. Published by Morrow in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
12.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|