Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

James Rollins Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 James Rollins Amazonia: A Novel
William Morrow 2002 0060002484 / 9780060002480 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0060002484 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by William Morrow in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 74.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 James Rollins BLACK ORDER (Sigma Force Novels)
William Morrow 2006 0060763884 / 9780060763886 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0060763884 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by author. Author also doodled on the page. Published by Morrow in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 James Rollins Excavation: A Novel
William Morrow 0061916471 / 9780061916472 Hardcover Fine 
0061916471 SIGNED & LINED American edition, first printing. Signed, Doodled (skull) & Lined with the quote "It was the last sight as he died, his life's blood flowing across the Incan altar, shining as brightly as gold, James Rollins" on the title page by author. Published by Morrow in 2011. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 59.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 James Rollins Excavation: A Novel
William Morrow 0061916471 / 9780061916472 Hardcover Fine 
0061916471 SIGNED and Skull doodle. American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Morrow in 2011. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage 
Price: 43.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Rollins, James HOWLING SPHINX
Harpercollins 2011 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by author. Author also doodles a skull on the page. Published by Harper in 2011. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 James Rollins Ice Hunt
William Morrow 2003 0060521562 / 9780060521561 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0060521562 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Morrow in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 149.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Rollins, James INDIANA JONES: KINGDOM OF THE CRYSTAL SKULL
Ballantine 2008 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Ballantine Books/DelRey in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 16.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 James Rollins JUDAS STRAIN
William Morrow 2007 0060763892 / 9780060763893 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
0060763892 American first edition, first printing. Published by William Morrow in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Top right corner of front jacket has a small 1/4 tear on fold line. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Overall the book is in Near Fine condition! ! 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Rollins, James LAST ORACLE
Morrow 2008 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Morrow in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 51.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 James Rollins Map of Bones
William Morrow 2005 0060763876 / 9780060763879 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0060763876 SIGNED & Doodled American edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by author, along with a doodle of a bone. Published by Morrow in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 James Rollins Sandstorm
William Morrow 2004 0060580666 / 9780060580667 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0060580666 SIGNED & LINED American first edition, second printing. Signed May sand stay out of your sandals --- Anciet Omani proverb James Rollins on the title page. Published by Morrow in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 89.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Rollins, James SKULL KING'S SHADOW
Harper 2009 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, second printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Harper in 2009. Contains numberline 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Rollins, James SKULL KING'S SHADOW
Harper 2009 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
SIGNED with doodle of skull. American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Harper in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Rollins, James SUBTERRANEAN
Morrow 2011 9780061916 / 9789780061913 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
9780061916 SIGNED & LINED American edition, first printing. Signed, Doodled (skull) & Lined with the quote It was the last sight as he died, his life's blood flowing across the Incan altar, shining as brightly as gold, James Rollins on the title page by author. Published by Morrow in 2011. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Rollins, James SUBTERRANEAN
Morrow 2010 9780061916 / 9789780061913 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
9780061916 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed with drawn doodle on the inside title page by author. Published by Morrow in 2010. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Top spine area of jacket has a small 1/4 inch chip. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Rollins, James SUBTERRANEAN
Morrow 2011 9780061916 / 9789780061913 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
9780061916 SIGNED and Skull doodle. American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Morrow in 2011. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 58.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Rollins, James THE DOOMSDAY KEY
Morrow 2009 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Morrow in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Rollins, James THE JUDAS STRAIN
Morrow 2007 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
American first edition, first printing. Published by William Morrow in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 10.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 James Rollins The Judas Strain: A Sigma Force Novel
William Morrow 2007 0060763892 / 9780060763893 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0060763892 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Morrow in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Rollins, James THE LAST ORACLE
Morrow 2008 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Morrow in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


James Rollins on Affordable-booksonline.com
James Rollins on Agorabooks.net
James Rollins on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
James Rollins on Alpha2omegabooks.com
James Rollins on Areadershaven.com
James Rollins on Arrowaybooks.com
James Rollins on Avenuebookandco.com
James Rollins on Baileybooks.ca
James Rollins on Bestmediadeal.com
James Rollins on Bookhousestl.com
James Rollins on Booksagain.net
James Rollins on Booksandinkbookshop.com
James Rollins on Bookwormhbg.com
James Rollins on Bubbasbookswap.com
James Rollins on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
James Rollins on Circlecitybooks.net
James Rollins on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
James Rollins on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
James Rollins on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
James Rollins on Derbybookshelf.com
James Rollins on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
James Rollins on Donquixotebooks.com
James Rollins on Elsworthhob.com
James Rollins on Fuutabooks.com
James Rollins on Guthriebooks.com
James Rollins on Jacksonst-books.com
James Rollins on Khbooks.com
James Rollins on Lakesidebooks.com
James Rollins on Mahlerbooks.com
James Rollins on Mokadabooks.com
James Rollins on Mvfbooks.org
James Rollins on Nomadestore.com
James Rollins on Opcit.com
James Rollins on Rainydaypaperback.com
James Rollins on Readitagain1.com
James Rollins on Recycledreading.biz
James Rollins on Russellbooks.com
James Rollins on Springstreetbooksri.com
James Rollins on Springystreasures.com
James Rollins on Store.bookswithapast.com
James Rollins on Thebookwormoforlando.com
James Rollins on Themoldybookstore.com
James Rollins on Theyardsalebookstore.com
James Rollins on Tradeabook.com
James Rollins on Weirdbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie