Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Rollins, James Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Rollins, James ALTAR OF EDEN
Morrow 2009 0061231428 / 9780061231421 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Morrow in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 23.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Rollins, James DOOMSDAY KEY
Morrow 2009 0061231401 / 9780061231407 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Morrow in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Rollins, James DOOMSDAY KEY
Harper 2009 0061231401 / 9780061231407 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, third printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Harper in 2009. Contains numberline 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Rollins, James DOOMSDAY KEY
Morrow 2009 0061231401 / 9780061231407 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Morrow in 2009. Signed on the title page by Mr. Rollins. Contains the numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 18.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Rollins, James ICE HUNT
Morrow 2003 0060521562 / 9780060521561 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Morrow in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 119.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Rollins, James JUDAS STRAIN
Morrow 2007 0060763892 / 9780060763893 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Morrow in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Rollins, James Judas Strain
Morrow 2007 0060763892 / 9780060763893 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by William Morrow in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Top right corner of front jacket has a small 1/4 tear on fold line. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Overall the book is in Near Fine condition! ! 
Price: 13.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Rollins, James Judas Strain
Morrow 2007 0060763892 / 9780060763893 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Morrow in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Rollins, James Kingdom of the Crystal Skull
Ballantine 2008 0345501284 / 9780345501288 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed on inside title page by Author. Published by Ballantine in 2008. Contains numberline 1-10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 31.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Rollins, James MAP OF BONES
William Morrow 2005 0060763876 / 9780060763879 First Edition Hard Cover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed on inside title page by author. Contains numberline 1-10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 43.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Rollins, James SANDSTORM
Morrow 2004 0060580666 / 9780060580667 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Morrow in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 35.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Rollins, James SKULL KING'S SHADOW
Harper 2009 0061473790 / 9780061473791 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, second printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Harper in 2009. Contains numberline 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Rollins, James SUBTERRANEAN
Morrow 2010 006191617X / 9780061916175 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
NEW SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Morrow in 2010. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 23.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Rollins, James THE DOOMSDAY KEY
Morrow 2009 9780060000000 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Morrow in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Rollins, James THE JUDAS STRAIN
Morrow 2007 9780060000000 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
American first edition, second printing. Published by Morrow in 2007. Contains numberline 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Back of jacket has a small 1/2 tear. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Rollins, James THE JUDAS STRAIN
Morrow 2007 0060763892 / 9780060763893 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by William Morrow in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Rollins, James THE LAST ORACLE
Morrow 2008 0061230944 / 9780061230943 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Morrow in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Rollins, James on Abooktrader.com
Rollins, James on Beaglebooks.com
Rollins, James on Bookbrothers.net
Rollins, James on Bookedformurder.com
Rollins, James on Bookmarcsonline.com
Rollins, James on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Rollins, James on Booksbythesea.com
Rollins, James on Booksofparadise.net
Rollins, James on Booksr4u.net
Rollins, James on Brookingsbooks.com
Rollins, James on Bubbasbookswap.com
Rollins, James on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Rollins, James on Cozybookcellar.com
Rollins, James on Cupboardmaker.com
Rollins, James on Dauntlessbooks.com
Rollins, James on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Rollins, James on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Rollins, James on Elpinarillobooks.com
Rollins, James on Fiction-addiction.com
Rollins, James on Ginny6books.com
Rollins, James on Heirloombookstore.com
Rollins, James on Idahojims.com
Rollins, James on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Rollins, James on Kjcactus.com
Rollins, James on Kovachbooks.com
Rollins, James on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Rollins, James on Monarchbooksusa.com
Rollins, James on Montclairbookcenter.com
Rollins, James on Mybookstorename.com
Rollins, James on Mysterymikes.com
Rollins, James on Pagemaster-books.com
Rollins, James on Pforpaperback.com
Rollins, James on Royaloakbookshop.net
Rollins, James on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Rollins, James on Scififantasybooks.com
Rollins, James on Second-chance-books.com
Rollins, James on Simpsonbooks.com
Rollins, James on Springystreasures.com
Rollins, James on Thebooksend.com
Rollins, James on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Rollins, James on Themoldybookstore.com
Rollins, James on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Rollins, James on Therobbinn.co.uk
Rollins, James on Treasuredoldies.com
Rollins, James on Turtlecreekbooks.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheBookScouts.ca
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com