Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Jan Karon Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Jan Karon A Common Life (The Mitford Years, Book 6)
Viking Adult 2001 0670894370 / 9780670894376 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0670894370 First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Jan Karon A New Song (The Mitford Years, Book 5)
Viking Press 1999 0670878103 / 9780670878109 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0670878103 American first edition, first printing. Published by Viking in 1999. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Karon, Jan HOME TO HOLLY SPRINGS
Viking 2007 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Viking in 2007. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Jan Karon In This Mountain (The Mitford Years, Book 7)
Viking Adult 2002 0670031046 / 9780670031047 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0670031046 American first edition, first printing. Published by Viking in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Jan Karon Light from Heaven (The Mitford Years, Book 9)
Viking Adult 2005 0670034533 / 9780670034536 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0670034533 First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. There is a razor sharp 1 cut to bottom left side of jacket. Very hard to see. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Jan Karon Shepherds Abiding
Viking Penguin 2003 0670031208 / 9780670031207 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0670031208 American first edition, first printing. Published by Viking in 2003. Contains the numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder dot. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jan Karon on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Jan Karon on Agorabooks.net
Jan Karon on Aldensbooks.com
Jan Karon on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Jan Karon on Arccbooks.com
Jan Karon on Avenuebookandco.com
Jan Karon on Baileybooks.ca
Jan Karon on Bellalunabooks.com
Jan Karon on Bookhousestl.com
Jan Karon on Booklionshop.com
Jan Karon on Booknetwork.org
Jan Karon on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Jan Karon on Bookwormhbg.com
Jan Karon on Brendaboorbooks.com
Jan Karon on Brownsbooks.ca
Jan Karon on Bubbasbookswap.com
Jan Karon on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Jan Karon on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Jan Karon on Derbybookshelf.com
Jan Karon on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Jan Karon on Donquixotebooks.com
Jan Karon on Ebookisle.net
Jan Karon on Everybookintheworld.com
Jan Karon on Ginny6books.com
Jan Karon on Guthriebooks.com
Jan Karon on Jacksonst-books.com
Jan Karon on Joslu.com
Jan Karon on Just-us-books.com
Jan Karon on Mokadabooks.com
Jan Karon on Myperfectbook.com
Jan Karon on Pgbbooks.com
Jan Karon on Rainydaypaperback.com
Jan Karon on Readitagain1.com
Jan Karon on Russellbooks.com
Jan Karon on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Jan Karon on Solomonsminebooks.com
Jan Karon on Springystreasures.com
Jan Karon on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Jan Karon on Thecountrycook.com.au
Jan Karon on Themoldybookstore.com
Jan Karon on Thriftybooks.com
Jan Karon on Tradeabook.com
Jan Karon on Treasuredoldies.com
Jan Karon on Villagebookmarket.com
Jan Karon on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie