|
|
|
|
1 |
Jane Lindskold Child of a Rainless Year Tor Books 2005 0765309378 / 9780765309372 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0765309378 SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Lindskold Jane FIVE ODD HONORS TOR 2010 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2010. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Top spine area of jacket is very lightly bumped. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
34.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Roger Zelazny; Jane Lindskold Lord Demon Eos 1999 0380973332 / 9780380973330 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0380973332 American first edition, first printing. Published by EOS in 1999. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Lindskold, Jane NINE GATES TOR 2009 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine ~ American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Lindskold Jane NINE GATES TOR 2009 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 076531701x SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author Jane Lindskold. Published by TOR Books in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
39.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Jane Lindskold The Buried Pyramid Tor Books 2004 0765302608 / 9780765302601 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0765302608 SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Jane Lindskold Thirteen Orphans Tor Books 2008 0765317001 / 9780765317001 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0765317001 American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 2008. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
11.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Jane Lindskold Through Wolf's Eyes Tor Books 2001 0312874278 / 9780312874278 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0312874278 SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2001. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Very light wear to top left corner of back jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
34.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Lindskold Jane WOLF CAPTURED TOR 2004 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 076530936x SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
34.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Jane Lindskold Wolf Captured (Tom Doherty Associates Books) Tor Books 2004 076530936X / 9780765309365 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 076530936X First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. Price:
11.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Jane Lindskold Wolf Hunting Tor Books 2006 0765312883 / 9780765312884 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0765312883 First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Jane Lindskold Wolf Hunting Tor Books 2006 0765312883 / 9780765312884 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0765312883 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author Price:
39.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Jane Lindskold Wolf's Blood Tor Books 2007 0765314800 / 9780765314802 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0765314800 SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Jane Lindskold Wolf's Blood Tor Books 2004 0765314800 / 9780765314802 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0765314800 SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Jane Lindskold Wolf's Blood Tor Books 2007 0765314800 / 9780765314802 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0765314800 American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
21.24 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Lindskold Jane WOLF'S HEAD WOLF'S HEART TOR 2002 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 031287426x SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Front of jacket has a 1/2 inch wear line to bottom left side on fold line. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Jane Lindskold Wolf's Head, Wolf's Heart Tor Books 2002 031287426X / 9780312874261 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 031287426X First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the book or jacket! ! The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Price:
4.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|