Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Jane Lindskold Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Jane Lindskold Child of a Rainless Year
Tor Books 2005 0765309378 / 9780765309372 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0765309378 SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lindskold Jane FIVE ODD HONORS
TOR 2010 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2010. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Top spine area of jacket is very lightly bumped. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Roger Zelazny; Jane Lindskold Lord Demon
Eos 1999 0380973332 / 9780380973330 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0380973332 American first edition, first printing. Published by EOS in 1999. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lindskold, Jane NINE GATES
TOR 2009 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
~ American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lindskold Jane NINE GATES
TOR 2009 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
076531701x SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author Jane Lindskold. Published by TOR Books in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Jane Lindskold The Buried Pyramid
Tor Books 2004 0765302608 / 9780765302601 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0765302608 SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Jane Lindskold Thirteen Orphans
Tor Books 2008 0765317001 / 9780765317001 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0765317001 American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 2008. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Jane Lindskold Through Wolf's Eyes
Tor Books 2001 0312874278 / 9780312874278 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0312874278 SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2001. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Very light wear to top left corner of back jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Lindskold Jane WOLF CAPTURED
TOR 2004 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
076530936x SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Jane Lindskold Wolf Captured (Tom Doherty Associates Books)
Tor Books 2004 076530936X / 9780765309365 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
076530936X First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Jane Lindskold Wolf Hunting
Tor Books 2006 0765312883 / 9780765312884 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0765312883 First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Jane Lindskold Wolf Hunting
Tor Books 2006 0765312883 / 9780765312884 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0765312883 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Jane Lindskold Wolf's Blood
Tor Books 2007 0765314800 / 9780765314802 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0765314800 SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Jane Lindskold Wolf's Blood
Tor Books 2004 0765314800 / 9780765314802 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0765314800 SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Jane Lindskold Wolf's Blood
Tor Books 2007 0765314800 / 9780765314802 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0765314800 American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 21.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Lindskold Jane WOLF'S HEAD WOLF'S HEART
TOR 2002 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
031287426x SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Front of jacket has a 1/2 inch wear line to bottom left side on fold line. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Jane Lindskold Wolf's Head, Wolf's Heart
Tor Books 2002 031287426X / 9780312874261 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
031287426X First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the book or jacket! ! The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 4.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jane Lindskold on Alongthewaybooks.com
Jane Lindskold on Areadershaven.com
Jane Lindskold on Author-author.net
Jane Lindskold on Avenuebookandco.com
Jane Lindskold on Bookcastleonline.com
Jane Lindskold on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Jane Lindskold on Browseawhilecowra.com
Jane Lindskold on Bubbasbookswap.com
Jane Lindskold on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Jane Lindskold on Central-bookexchange.com
Jane Lindskold on Coldtonnage.com
Jane Lindskold on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Jane Lindskold on Crestview-books.com
Jane Lindskold on Curiocornerbooks.com
Jane Lindskold on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Jane Lindskold on Deansbookstore.com
Jane Lindskold on Dinahsondstreet.com
Jane Lindskold on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Jane Lindskold on Everybookintheworld.com
Jane Lindskold on Itembazaar.com
Jane Lindskold on Kayleighbug.com
Jane Lindskold on Lavendierbooks.com
Jane Lindskold on Logonbooks.com
Jane Lindskold on Manorfarmbooks.com
Jane Lindskold on Manyhills.com
Jane Lindskold on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Jane Lindskold on Peerlessbookstore.com
Jane Lindskold on Rainydaypaperback.com
Jane Lindskold on Readitagain1.com
Jane Lindskold on Russellbooks.com
Jane Lindskold on Scififantasybooks.com
Jane Lindskold on Second-chance-books.com
Jane Lindskold on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Jane Lindskold on Skylarkerbooks.com
Jane Lindskold on Springystreasures.com
Jane Lindskold on Store.bookswithapast.com
Jane Lindskold on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Jane Lindskold on Thelibertybookshop.com
Jane Lindskold on Thewellreadbookstore.com
Jane Lindskold on Tradeabook.com
Jane Lindskold on Trentsbookshelf.com
Jane Lindskold on Used.orcabooks.com
Jane Lindskold on Vagabondbookstore.com
Jane Lindskold on Vtsbooks.com
Jane Lindskold on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie