Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

John Maddox Roberts Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 John Maddox Roberts A Point of Law (SPQR X)
Minotaur Books 2006 0312337256 / 9780312337254 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0312337256 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on title page by Mr. Roberts. Published by Minotaur in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Eric Kotani; John Maddox Roberts Legacy of Prometheus
Forge 2000 0312872984 / 9780312872984 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0312872984 American first edition, first printing. Published by Forge in 2000. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Roberts, John Maddox ORACLE OF THE DEAD
Thomas Dunne 2008 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
312380933 American first edition, first printing. Published by Thomas Dunne in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 24.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Roberts, John Maddox PRINCESS & PIRATES
Minotaur 2005 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
031233723x SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on title page by Mr. Roberts. Published by Minotaur in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Roberts, John Maddox THE GHOSTS OF SAIGON
St Martin's 1996 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
312143451 American first edition, first printing. Published by St Martin's Press in 1996. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Top corners very lightly bumped. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Top corners very lightly bumped. Side of pages have a few small dirt marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 John Maddox Roberts The Tribune's Curse: SPQR VII
Minotaur Books 2003 0312304889 / 9780312304881 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0312304889 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on title page by Mr. Roberts. Published by Minotaur in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Roberts, John Maddox UNDER VESUVIUS
Minotaur 2005 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
~ SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on title page by Mr. Roberts. Published by Minotaur in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


John Maddox Roberts on Aedenstclair.com
John Maddox Roberts on Agorabooks.net
John Maddox Roberts on Avenuebookandco.com
John Maddox Roberts on Barharborbookshop.com
John Maddox Roberts on Bestmediadeal.com
John Maddox Roberts on Bookcastleonline.com
John Maddox Roberts on Bookhousestl.com
John Maddox Roberts on Bookresq.com
John Maddox Roberts on Bubbasbookswap.com
John Maddox Roberts on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
John Maddox Roberts on Central-bookexchange.com
John Maddox Roberts on Chroniclesofcrime.com
John Maddox Roberts on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
John Maddox Roberts on Davids-books.com
John Maddox Roberts on Deansbookstore.com
John Maddox Roberts on Dunawaybooks.com
John Maddox Roberts on Ebookisle.net
John Maddox Roberts on Ginny6books.com
John Maddox Roberts on Lavendierbooks.com
John Maddox Roberts on Martysbooks.com
John Maddox Roberts on Memorieslostandfound.biz
John Maddox Roberts on Mrrichardsbooks.com
John Maddox Roberts on Mysteryloverscompanion.com
John Maddox Roberts on Nomadestore.com
John Maddox Roberts on Omathisbooks.com
John Maddox Roberts on Pgbbooks.com
John Maddox Roberts on Pribooks.com
John Maddox Roberts on Rainydaypaperback.com
John Maddox Roberts on Readitagain1.com
John Maddox Roberts on Riverwashbooks.com
John Maddox Roberts on Russellbooks.com
John Maddox Roberts on Sackofbooks.com
John Maddox Roberts on Skylarkerbooks.com
John Maddox Roberts on Solomonsminebooks.com
John Maddox Roberts on Store.bookswithapast.com
John Maddox Roberts on Store.donatemybooks.com
John Maddox Roberts on Sunflowerbooksales.com
John Maddox Roberts on Svenandolesbooks.net
John Maddox Roberts on Thriftybooks.com
John Maddox Roberts on Tradeabook.com
John Maddox Roberts on Used.orcabooks.com
John Maddox Roberts on Vagabondbookstore.com
John Maddox Roberts on Vtsbooks.com
John Maddox Roberts on Wiseowlbooks.net
John Maddox Roberts on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie