|
|
|
|
1 |
Katherine Kurtz Bastard Prince: Volume III of The Heirs of Saint Camber (The Heirs of Saint Camber, Vol 3) Del Rey 1994 0345332628 / 9780345332622 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author 0345332628 SIGNED Soft Covered Uncorrected Proof. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Ballantine Books in 1994. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to covers. Light rubbing to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Katherine Kurtz Camber of Culdi (The Legends of Camber of Culdi; V. 1) Ballantine Books 1979 0345280318 / 9780345280312 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0345280318 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Ballantine in 1979. Signed on the title page by the author. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. One tiny nick to the top of the jacket. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author Price:
69.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Katherine Kurtz Camber of Culdi (The Legends of Camber of Culdi; V. 1) Ballantine Books 1979 0345280318 / 9780345280312 First Edition Hardcover Fine Signed by Author 0345280318 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Ballantine Books in 1979. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
39.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Katherine Kurtz Camber of Culdi (The Legends of Camber of Culdi; V. 1) Ballantine Books 1979 0345280318 / 9780345280312 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0345280318 American first edition, first printing. Published by Del Rey/Ballantine in 1979. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition. Gift inscription on front end page. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
17.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Katherine Kurtz Childe Morgan (Deryni) Ace Hardcover 2006 0441012825 / 9780441012824 First Edition Hardcover Fine Signed by Author 0441012825 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by ACE Books in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Katherine Kurtz Dagger Magic (Book 4) Ace Books 1995 0441001491 / 9780441001491 First Edition Hardcover Fine Signed by Author 0441001491 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by ACE Books in 1995. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Kurtz, Katherine DEATH OF AN ADEPT Severn House 1997 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author ~ SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Published by Severn House in 1997. Signed on the title page by the author. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author Price:
49.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Katherine Kurtz In the King's Service Ace Hardcover 2003 0441010601 / 9780441010608 First Edition Hardcover Fine Signed by Author 0441010601 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by ACE Books in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Previous owners name on front end page. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Katherine Kurtz King Kelson's Bride: A Novel of the Deryni Ace Hardcover 2000 0441007325 / 9780441007325 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author 0441007325 SIGNED Soft Covered Uncorrected Proof. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by ACE Booksin 2000. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers have 2 small creases. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Katherine Kurtz Saint Camber (The Legends of Camber of Culdi, Vol. 2) Ballantine Books 1999 0345277503 / 9780345277503 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0345277503 American first edition, first printing. Published by Ballantine in 1999. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Katherine Kurtz Saint Camber (The Legends of Camber of Culdi, Vol. 2) Ballantine Books 1979 0345277503 / 9780345277503 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author 0345277503 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Del Rey/Ballantine in 1979. Stated first edition on copyright page. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges. Bottom spine area of jacket has the writing partially rubbed off. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
39.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Katherine Kurtz St. Patrick's Gargoyle Ace Hardcover 2001 0441007252 / 9780441007257 First Edition Hardcover Fine Signed by Author 0441007252 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by ACE Books in 2001. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Katherine Kurtz St. Patrick's Gargoyle Ace Hardcover 2001 0441007252 / 9780441007257 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0441007252 American first edition, first printing. Published by ACE Books in 2001. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
13.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Katherine Kurtz The Bishop's Heir (Histories of King Kelson / Katherine Kurtz) Ballantine Books 1984 0345318242 / 9780345318244 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author 0345318242 SIGNED Soft Covered Uncorrected Proof. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Ballantine Books in 1984. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to covers. Small dirt mark to back covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Katherine Kurtz The Bishop's Heir (Histories of King Kelson / Katherine Kurtz) Ballantine Books 1984 0345318242 / 9780345318244 First Edition Hardcover Fine Signed by Author 0345318242 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Ballantine Books in 1984. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
49.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Katherine Kurtz The Harrowing of Gwynedd (Volume 1 of The Heirs of Saint Camber) Del Rey 1989 0345332598 / 9780345332592 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author 0345332598 SIGNED Soft Covered Uncorrected Proof. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Ballantine Books in 1989. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Katherine Kurtz The Harrowing of Gwynedd (Volume 1 of The Heirs of Saint Camber) Del Rey 1989 0345332598 / 9780345332592 First Edition Hardcover Fine Signed by Author 0345332598 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Ballantine Books in 1989. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
34.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
KATHERINE KURTZ The King's Justice (Histories of King Kelson) Del Rey 1985 0345318250 / 9780345318251 First Edition Hardcover Fine Signed by Author 0345318250 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Ballantine Books in 1985. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Light scratching to back of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Katherine Kurtz The Legacy of Lehr: Katherine Kurtz (Millennium) Walker & Company 1986 0802766617 / 9780802766618 First Edition Hardcover Fine Signed by Author 0802766617 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Walker/Byron in 1986. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
34.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
KATHERINE KURTZ The Quest for Saint Camber (Volume III of the Histories of King Kelson) Del Rey 1986 0345318269 / 9780345318268 First Edition Hardcover Fine Signed by Author 0345318269 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Ballantine Books in 1986. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|