|
|
|
|
1 |
Mercedes Lackey Alta DAW Hardcover 2004 0756402166 / 9780756402167 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0756402166 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by DAW in 2004. Signed on the title page by Mercedes Lackey. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
44.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Mercedes Lackey; Rosemary Edghill Beyond World's End (Bedlam's Bard) Baen 2001 0671319558 / 9780671319557 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0671319558 American first edition, first printing. Published by Baen Books in 2001. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Stated first printing on copyright page. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Mercedes Lackey Brightly Burning (Daw Books Collectors, No. 1150) (Valdemar) DAW Hardcover 2000 0886778891 / 9780886778897 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0886778891 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by DAW in 2000. Signed on the title page by Mercedes Lackey. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
34.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Andre Norton; Mercedes Lackey Elvenblood: An Epic High Fantasy (The Halfblood Chronicles) Tor Books 1995 0312855486 / 9780312855482 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0312855486 American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 1995. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Andre Norton; Mercedes Lackey Elvenblood: An Epic High Fantasy (The Halfblood Chronicles) Tor Books 1995 0312855486 / 9780312855482 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0312855486 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 2002. Signed on the title page by Mercedes Lackey. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
39.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Andre Norton; Mercedes Lackey Elvenborn (Halfblood Chronicles, Book 3) Tor Books 2002 0312864566 / 9780312864569 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0312864566 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 2002. Signed on the title page by Mercedes Lackey. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
22.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Andre Norton; Mercedes Lackey Elvenborn (Halfblood Chronicles, Book 3) Tor Books 2002 0312864566 / 9780312864569 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0312864566 American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
17.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Mercedes Lackey Exile's Valor: A Novel of Valdemar DAW Hardcover 2003 0756402069 / 9780756402068 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0756402069 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by DAW in 2003. Signed on the title page by Mercedes Lackey. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
34.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Lackey, Mercedes GWENHWYFAR: THE WHITE SPIRIT DAW 2009 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine American first edition, first printing. Published by DAW Books in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Front end page has bottom corner clipped. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
11.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Mercedes Lackey; Piers Anthony If I Pay Thee Not In Gold Baen 1993 0671721755 / 9780671721756 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0671721755 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Baen in 1993. Signed on the title page by Mercedes Lackey. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
44.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Mercedes Lackey; Roberta Gellis Ill Met by Moonlight (The Doubled Edge, Book 2) Baen 2005 0743498909 / 9780743498906 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0743498909 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Baen in 2005. Signed on the title page by Mercedes Lackey. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
49.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Mercedes Lackey; Larry Dixon Owlflight (Darian's Tale) DAW Hardcover 1997 0886777542 / 9780886777548 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0886777542 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by DAW in 1997. Signed on the title page by Mercedes Lackey & Larry Dixon. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
49.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Mercedes Lackey; Larry Dixon Owlsight (Darian's Tale) DAW Hardcover 1998 0886778026 / 9780886778026 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0886778026 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by DAW in 1998. Signed on the title page by Mercedes Lackey & Larry Dixon. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
49.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Mercedes Lackey; Larry Dixon Owlsight (Darian's Tale) DAW Hardcover 1998 0886778026 / 9780886778026 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0886778026 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by DAW in 1998. Signed on the title page by Mercedes Lackey. The jacket is in Very Good+ condition! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Just a touch of wear to the top right corner. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
34.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Lackey, Mercedes PHOENIX UNCHAINED TOR 2007 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 2007. Signed on the title page by Mercedes Lackey. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Two remainder dots. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
34.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Mercedes Lackey Sacred Ground Tor Books 1995 0312852819 / 9780312852818 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author 0312852819 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 1995. Signed on the title page by Mercedes Lackey. The jacket is in Very Good+ condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Tiny tear to back top right corner. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
34.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Mercedes Lackey Sanctuary (The Dragon Jousters, Book 3) DAW Hardcover 2005 0756402468 / 9780756402464 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0756402468 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Daw in 2005. Signed on the title page by Mercedes Lackey. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
39.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Orson Scott Card; Mercedes Lackey; Elizabeth Moon; Michael Swanwick; Tanith Lee The Dragon Quintet Tor Books 2004 076531035X / 9780765310354 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 076531035X SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2004. Signed by Orson Scott Card on inside title page. Contains numberline 1 - 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author Price:
39.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Mercedes Lackey The Eagle & The Nightingales: Bardic Voices, Book III Baen 1995 0671876368 / 9780671876364 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0671876368 American first edition, first printing. Published by Baen Books in 1995. Stated first printing on copyright page. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Mercedes Lackey The Gates of Sleep (Elemental Masters, Book 2) DAW Hardcover 2002 0756400600 / 9780756400606 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0756400600 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by DAW in 2002. Signed on the title page by Mercedes Lackey. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
39.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|