Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Mercedes Lackey Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Mercedes Lackey Alta
DAW Hardcover 2004 0756402166 / 9780756402167 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0756402166 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by DAW in 2004. Signed on the title page by Mercedes Lackey. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 44.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Mercedes Lackey; Rosemary Edghill Beyond World's End (Bedlam's Bard)
Baen 2001 0671319558 / 9780671319557 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0671319558 American first edition, first printing. Published by Baen Books in 2001. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Stated first printing on copyright page. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Mercedes Lackey Brightly Burning (Daw Books Collectors, No. 1150) (Valdemar)
DAW Hardcover 2000 0886778891 / 9780886778897 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0886778891 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by DAW in 2000. Signed on the title page by Mercedes Lackey. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Andre Norton; Mercedes Lackey Elvenblood: An Epic High Fantasy (The Halfblood Chronicles)
Tor Books 1995 0312855486 / 9780312855482 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0312855486 American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 1995. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Andre Norton; Mercedes Lackey Elvenblood: An Epic High Fantasy (The Halfblood Chronicles)
Tor Books 1995 0312855486 / 9780312855482 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0312855486 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 2002. Signed on the title page by Mercedes Lackey. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Andre Norton; Mercedes Lackey Elvenborn (Halfblood Chronicles, Book 3)
Tor Books 2002 0312864566 / 9780312864569 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0312864566 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 2002. Signed on the title page by Mercedes Lackey. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 22.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Andre Norton; Mercedes Lackey Elvenborn (Halfblood Chronicles, Book 3)
Tor Books 2002 0312864566 / 9780312864569 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0312864566 American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 17.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Mercedes Lackey Exile's Valor: A Novel of Valdemar
DAW Hardcover 2003 0756402069 / 9780756402068 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0756402069 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by DAW in 2003. Signed on the title page by Mercedes Lackey. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Lackey, Mercedes GWENHWYFAR: THE WHITE SPIRIT
DAW 2009 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
American first edition, first printing. Published by DAW Books in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Front end page has bottom corner clipped. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Mercedes Lackey; Piers Anthony If I Pay Thee Not In Gold
Baen 1993 0671721755 / 9780671721756 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0671721755 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Baen in 1993. Signed on the title page by Mercedes Lackey. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 44.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Mercedes Lackey; Roberta Gellis Ill Met by Moonlight (The Doubled Edge, Book 2)
Baen 2005 0743498909 / 9780743498906 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0743498909 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Baen in 2005. Signed on the title page by Mercedes Lackey. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Mercedes Lackey; Larry Dixon Owlflight (Darian's Tale)
DAW Hardcover 1997 0886777542 / 9780886777548 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0886777542 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by DAW in 1997. Signed on the title page by Mercedes Lackey & Larry Dixon. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Mercedes Lackey; Larry Dixon Owlsight (Darian's Tale)
DAW Hardcover 1998 0886778026 / 9780886778026 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0886778026 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by DAW in 1998. Signed on the title page by Mercedes Lackey & Larry Dixon. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Mercedes Lackey; Larry Dixon Owlsight (Darian's Tale)
DAW Hardcover 1998 0886778026 / 9780886778026 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0886778026 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by DAW in 1998. Signed on the title page by Mercedes Lackey. The jacket is in Very Good+ condition! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Just a touch of wear to the top right corner. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Lackey, Mercedes PHOENIX UNCHAINED
TOR 2007 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 2007. Signed on the title page by Mercedes Lackey. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Two remainder dots. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Mercedes Lackey Sacred Ground
Tor Books 1995 0312852819 / 9780312852818 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author
0312852819 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 1995. Signed on the title page by Mercedes Lackey. The jacket is in Very Good+ condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Tiny tear to back top right corner. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Mercedes Lackey Sanctuary (The Dragon Jousters, Book 3)
DAW Hardcover 2005 0756402468 / 9780756402464 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0756402468 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Daw in 2005. Signed on the title page by Mercedes Lackey. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Orson Scott Card; Mercedes Lackey; Elizabeth Moon; Michael Swanwick; Tanith Lee The Dragon Quintet
Tor Books 2004 076531035X / 9780765310354 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
076531035X SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2004. Signed by Orson Scott Card on inside title page. Contains numberline 1 - 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Mercedes Lackey The Eagle & The Nightingales: Bardic Voices, Book III
Baen 1995 0671876368 / 9780671876364 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0671876368 American first edition, first printing. Published by Baen Books in 1995. Stated first printing on copyright page. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Mercedes Lackey The Gates of Sleep (Elemental Masters, Book 2)
DAW Hardcover 2002 0756400600 / 9780756400606 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0756400600 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by DAW in 2002. Signed on the title page by Mercedes Lackey. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Mercedes Lackey on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Mercedes Lackey on Agorabooks.net
Mercedes Lackey on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Mercedes Lackey on Avenuebookandco.com
Mercedes Lackey on Baileybooks.ca
Mercedes Lackey on Bookhousestl.com
Mercedes Lackey on Bookresq.com
Mercedes Lackey on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Mercedes Lackey on Booksourcesonline.com
Mercedes Lackey on Brendaboorbooks.com
Mercedes Lackey on Brownsbooks.ca
Mercedes Lackey on Bubbasbookswap.com
Mercedes Lackey on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Mercedes Lackey on Coldtonnage.com
Mercedes Lackey on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Mercedes Lackey on Derbybookshelf.com
Mercedes Lackey on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Mercedes Lackey on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Mercedes Lackey on Earthlightbooks.com
Mercedes Lackey on Elsworthhob.com
Mercedes Lackey on Everybookintheworld.com
Mercedes Lackey on Ginny6books.com
Mercedes Lackey on Hardingsbooks.com
Mercedes Lackey on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Mercedes Lackey on Just-us-books.com
Mercedes Lackey on Martysbooks.com
Mercedes Lackey on Mokadabooks.com
Mercedes Lackey on Mvfbooks.org
Mercedes Lackey on Nomadestore.com
Mercedes Lackey on Omathisbooks.com
Mercedes Lackey on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Mercedes Lackey on Rainydaypaperback.com
Mercedes Lackey on Readitagain1.com
Mercedes Lackey on Russellbooks.com
Mercedes Lackey on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Mercedes Lackey on Scottsbooks.com
Mercedes Lackey on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Mercedes Lackey on Springystreasures.com
Mercedes Lackey on Svenandolesbooks.net
Mercedes Lackey on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Mercedes Lackey on Themoldybookstore.com
Mercedes Lackey on Thriftybooks.com
Mercedes Lackey on Tradeabook.com
Mercedes Lackey on Treasuredoldies.com
Mercedes Lackey on Unclebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie