|
|
|
|
1 |
Jerry; introduction by Larry Niven Pournelle A Step Farther Out W. H. Allen 1980 0491029411 / 9780491029414 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0491029411 American first edition, first printing. ISBN 0491029411. Published by WH Allen in 1980. Stated first edition on copyright page. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Larry Niven; Steven Barnes Achilles' Choice Tor Books 1991 0312850999 / 9780312850999 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0312850999 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by Larry Niven. Published by TOR in 1991. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Larry Niven; Jerry Pournelle; Steven Barnes Beowulf's Children Tor Books 1995 0312855222 / 9780312855222 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0312855222 American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books n 1995. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
21.24 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Larry Niven; Brenda Cooper Building Harlequin's Moon Tor Books 2005 0765312662 / 9780765312662 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0765312662 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 2005. Signed on the title page by Ms. Cooper. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Larry Niven; Brenda Cooper Building Harlequin's Moon Tor Books 2005 0765312662 / 9780765312662 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0765312662 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by Larry Niven. Published by TOR in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Larry Niven; Jerry Pournelle Burning Tower Pocket 2005 0743416910 / 9780743416917 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0743416910 American first edition, first printing. Published by Pocket Books in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Larry Niven; Jerry Pournelle Burning Tower Pocket 2005 0743416910 / 9780743416917 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0743416910 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by Larry Niven. Published by Pocket Books in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Larry Niven; Edward M. Lerner Fleet of Worlds Tor Books 2007 0765318253 / 9780765318251 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0765318253 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by author Larry Niven. Published by TOR Books in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
34.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Larry Niven; Edward M. Lerner Fleet of Worlds Tor Books 2007 0765318253 / 9780765318251 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0765318253 American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
23.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Larry Niven; Jerry Pournelle Footfall Del Rey 1985 0345323475 / 9780345323477 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0345323475 American first edition, first printing. Published by Del Rey/Ballantine Booksin 1985. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Niven, Larry; Pournelle FOOTFALL Ballantine 1985 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 345323475 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author Larry Niven. Published by Ballantine Books in 1985. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Niven, Larry; Lerner, Edward JUGGLER OF WORLDS TOR 2008 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Bottom corners of jacket lightly bumped. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Bottom corners of covers lightly bumped. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
43.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Niven, Larry LIMITS Del Rey 1985 Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author ~ SIGNED American BOOK CLUB Edition Signed on the title page by author. Published by Del Rey Books in 1985. Virtually no wear to jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
59.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Larry Niven N-space Tor Books 1990 0312850891 / 9780312850890 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0312850891 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Booksin 1990. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Larry Niven Rainbow Mars Tor Books 1990 0312867778 / 9780312867775 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0312867778 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 1990. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Larry Niven Ringworld's Children Tor Books 2004 0765301679 / 9780765301673 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0765301679 SIGNED American first edition, second printing. Signed on the title page by authors Larry Niven. Published by TOR Books in 2004. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Top spine area of jacket has a small 1/8 inch tear. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Larry Niven Ringworld's Children Tor Books 2004 0765301679 / 9780765301673 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0765301679 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
43.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Larry Niven; Steven Barnes Saturn's Race Tor Books 2000 0312867263 / 9780312867263 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0312867263 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by the author. Published by TOR in 2000. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. The jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Larry Niven Scatterbrain Tor Books 2002 0765301377 / 9780765301376 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0765301377 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by Larry Niven. Published by HarperCollins in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
39.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Larry Niven Scatterbrain Tor Books 2003 0765301377 / 9780765301376 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0765301377 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Top right corner of front jacket has a small light wrinkle. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
43.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|