Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Jerry; Introduction By Larry Niven Pournelle Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Jerry; introduction by Larry Niven Pournelle A Step Farther Out
W. H. Allen 1980 0491029411 / 9780491029414 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0491029411 American first edition, first printing. ISBN 0491029411. Published by WH Allen in 1980. Stated first edition on copyright page. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Larry Niven; Steven Barnes Achilles' Choice
Tor Books 1991 0312850999 / 9780312850999 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0312850999 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by Larry Niven. Published by TOR in 1991. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Larry Niven; Jerry Pournelle; Steven Barnes Beowulf's Children
Tor Books 1995 0312855222 / 9780312855222 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0312855222 American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books n 1995. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 21.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Larry Niven; Brenda Cooper Building Harlequin's Moon
Tor Books 2005 0765312662 / 9780765312662 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0765312662 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 2005. Signed on the title page by Ms. Cooper. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Larry Niven; Brenda Cooper Building Harlequin's Moon
Tor Books 2005 0765312662 / 9780765312662 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0765312662 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by Larry Niven. Published by TOR in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Larry Niven; Jerry Pournelle Burning Tower
Pocket 2005 0743416910 / 9780743416917 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0743416910 American first edition, first printing. Published by Pocket Books in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Larry Niven; Jerry Pournelle Burning Tower
Pocket 2005 0743416910 / 9780743416917 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0743416910 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by Larry Niven. Published by Pocket Books in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Larry Niven; Edward M. Lerner Fleet of Worlds
Tor Books 2007 0765318253 / 9780765318251 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0765318253 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by author Larry Niven. Published by TOR Books in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Larry Niven; Edward M. Lerner Fleet of Worlds
Tor Books 2007 0765318253 / 9780765318251 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0765318253 American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 23.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Larry Niven; Jerry Pournelle Footfall
Del Rey 1985 0345323475 / 9780345323477 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0345323475 American first edition, first printing. Published by Del Rey/Ballantine Booksin 1985. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Niven, Larry; Pournelle FOOTFALL
Ballantine 1985 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
345323475 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author Larry Niven. Published by Ballantine Books in 1985. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Niven, Larry; Lerner, Edward JUGGLER OF WORLDS
TOR 2008 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Bottom corners of jacket lightly bumped. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Bottom corners of covers lightly bumped. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 43.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Niven, Larry LIMITS
Del Rey 1985 Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
~ SIGNED American BOOK CLUB Edition Signed on the title page by author. Published by Del Rey Books in 1985. Virtually no wear to jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 59.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Larry Niven N-space
Tor Books 1990 0312850891 / 9780312850890 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0312850891 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Booksin 1990. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Larry Niven Rainbow Mars
Tor Books 1990 0312867778 / 9780312867775 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0312867778 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 1990. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Larry Niven Ringworld's Children
Tor Books 2004 0765301679 / 9780765301673 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0765301679 SIGNED American first edition, second printing. Signed on the title page by authors Larry Niven. Published by TOR Books in 2004. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Top spine area of jacket has a small 1/8 inch tear. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Larry Niven Ringworld's Children
Tor Books 2004 0765301679 / 9780765301673 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0765301679 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 43.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Larry Niven; Steven Barnes Saturn's Race
Tor Books 2000 0312867263 / 9780312867263 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0312867263 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by the author. Published by TOR in 2000. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. The jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Larry Niven Scatterbrain
Tor Books 2002 0765301377 / 9780765301376 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0765301377 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by Larry Niven. Published by HarperCollins in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Larry Niven Scatterbrain
Tor Books 2003 0765301377 / 9780765301376 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0765301377 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Top right corner of front jacket has a small light wrinkle. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 43.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jerry; Introduction By Larry Niven Pournelle on Agorabooks.net
Jerry; Introduction By Larry Niven Pournelle on Aldensbooks.com
Jerry; Introduction By Larry Niven Pournelle on Avenuebookandco.com
Jerry; Introduction By Larry Niven Pournelle on Bongbongbooks.com
Jerry; Introduction By Larry Niven Pournelle on Bookhousestl.com
Jerry; Introduction By Larry Niven Pournelle on Booknetwork.org
Jerry; Introduction By Larry Niven Pournelle on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Jerry; Introduction By Larry Niven Pournelle on Bookwormhbg.com
Jerry; Introduction By Larry Niven Pournelle on Brownsbooks.ca
Jerry; Introduction By Larry Niven Pournelle on Bubbasbookswap.com
Jerry; Introduction By Larry Niven Pournelle on Circlecitybooks.net
Jerry; Introduction By Larry Niven Pournelle on Coldtonnage.com
Jerry; Introduction By Larry Niven Pournelle on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Jerry; Introduction By Larry Niven Pournelle on Davids-books.com
Jerry; Introduction By Larry Niven Pournelle on Derbybookshelf.com
Jerry; Introduction By Larry Niven Pournelle on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Jerry; Introduction By Larry Niven Pournelle on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Jerry; Introduction By Larry Niven Pournelle on Earthlightbooks.com
Jerry; Introduction By Larry Niven Pournelle on Everybookintheworld.com
Jerry; Introduction By Larry Niven Pournelle on Ginny6books.com
Jerry; Introduction By Larry Niven Pournelle on Guthriebooks.com
Jerry; Introduction By Larry Niven Pournelle on Jacksonst-books.com
Jerry; Introduction By Larry Niven Pournelle on Jrbooks.biz
Jerry; Introduction By Larry Niven Pournelle on Just-us-books.com
Jerry; Introduction By Larry Niven Pournelle on Literatecat.com
Jerry; Introduction By Larry Niven Pournelle on Llandeilobookshop.com
Jerry; Introduction By Larry Niven Pournelle on Martysbooks.com
Jerry; Introduction By Larry Niven Pournelle on Mccauleybooks.com
Jerry; Introduction By Larry Niven Pournelle on Mimicobooks.com
Jerry; Introduction By Larry Niven Pournelle on Monarchybooks.com
Jerry; Introduction By Larry Niven Pournelle on Myperfectbook.com
Jerry; Introduction By Larry Niven Pournelle on Omathisbooks.com
Jerry; Introduction By Larry Niven Pournelle on Pgbbooks.com
Jerry; Introduction By Larry Niven Pournelle on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Jerry; Introduction By Larry Niven Pournelle on Rainydaypaperback.com
Jerry; Introduction By Larry Niven Pournelle on Roberterwinbooks.com
Jerry; Introduction By Larry Niven Pournelle on Russellbooks.com
Jerry; Introduction By Larry Niven Pournelle on Salalbooks.com
Jerry; Introduction By Larry Niven Pournelle on Springystreasures.com
Jerry; Introduction By Larry Niven Pournelle on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Jerry; Introduction By Larry Niven Pournelle on Thecountrycook.com.au
Jerry; Introduction By Larry Niven Pournelle on Themoldybookstore.com
Jerry; Introduction By Larry Niven Pournelle on Thriftybooks.com
Jerry; Introduction By Larry Niven Pournelle on Tradeabook.com
Jerry; Introduction By Larry Niven Pournelle on Treasuredoldies.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie