|
|
Lee, Tanith ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Lee, Tanith FORESTS OF THE NIGHT Unwin Hyman 1989 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine British first edition, first printing. This copy is in FANTASTIC collectible shape! ! The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Virtually no wear to jacket. Top of the spine on jacket is just lightly bumped. Bottom right corner has one incredibly small tear-1/8 inch. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Price:
124.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Tanith Lee Piratica II: Return to Parrot Island Dutton Juvenile 2006 0525477691 / 9780525477693 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0525477691 American first edition, first printing. Published by Dutton in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Tanith Lee Prince on a White Horse Lee T Pan Macmillan 1982 0333329295 / 9780333329290 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0333329295 First British edition, first printing. Published by MacMillan in 1982. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is neatly price clipped-publisher's price sticker added. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Large gift inscription on front end paper. NO remainder mark. Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Orson Scott Card; Mercedes Lackey; Elizabeth Moon; Michael Swanwick; Tanith Lee The Dragon Quintet Tor Books 2004 076531035X / 9780765310354 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 076531035X SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2004. Signed by Orson Scott Card on inside title page. Contains numberline 1 - 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author Price:
39.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Tanith Lee The Gods Are Thirsty: A Novel of the French Revolution Overlook Hardcover 1996 0879516720 / 9780879516727 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0879516720 First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Lee, Tanith WOLF QUEEN E. P. Dutton 2001 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the book or jacket! ! The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Price:
4.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lee, Tanith on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com Lee, Tanith on Agorabooks.net Lee, Tanith on Agsllc.us Lee, Tanith on Avenuebookandco.com Lee, Tanith on Baileybooks.ca Lee, Tanith on Barbarossabooks.com Lee, Tanith on Bongbongbooks.com Lee, Tanith on Booknest.com Lee, Tanith on Booksandinkbookshop.com Lee, Tanith on Booksasissued.com Lee, Tanith on Bookwormhbg.com Lee, Tanith on Bookyahoo.net Lee, Tanith on Brownsbooks.ca Lee, Tanith on Bubbasbookswap.com Lee, Tanith on Coldtonnage.com Lee, Tanith on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
| Lee, Tanith on Derbybookshelf.com Lee, Tanith on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Lee, Tanith on Ginny6books.com Lee, Tanith on Guthriebooks.com Lee, Tanith on Jacksonst-books.com Lee, Tanith on Jeffstarkbooks.com Lee, Tanith on Joslu.com Lee, Tanith on Just-us-books.com Lee, Tanith on Literatecat.com Lee, Tanith on Llandeilobookshop.com Lee, Tanith on Martysbooks.com Lee, Tanith on Mccauleybooks.com Lee, Tanith on Mimicobooks.com Lee, Tanith on Nomadestore.com Lee, Tanith on Pgbbooks.com Lee, Tanith on Ponybooksales.com
| Lee, Tanith on Ppetersonbookseller.com Lee, Tanith on Rainydaypaperback.com Lee, Tanith on Readinghabit.com.au Lee, Tanith on Recycledreading.biz Lee, Tanith on Riverwashbooks.com Lee, Tanith on Roberterwinbooks.com Lee, Tanith on Russellbooks.com Lee, Tanith on Scottsbooks.com Lee, Tanith on Springystreasures.com Lee, Tanith on Thebookannex.com Lee, Tanith on Thebookwormoforlando.com Lee, Tanith on Thriftybooks.com Lee, Tanith on Tradeabook.com |
|
|