Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Lee, Tanith Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lee, Tanith FORESTS OF THE NIGHT
Unwin Hyman 1989 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
British first edition, first printing. This copy is in FANTASTIC collectible shape! ! The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Virtually no wear to jacket. Top of the spine on jacket is just lightly bumped. Bottom right corner has one incredibly small tear-1/8 inch. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. 
Price: 124.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Tanith Lee Piratica II: Return to Parrot Island
Dutton Juvenile 2006 0525477691 / 9780525477693 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0525477691 American first edition, first printing. Published by Dutton in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Tanith Lee Prince on a White Horse Lee T
Pan Macmillan 1982 0333329295 / 9780333329290 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0333329295 First British edition, first printing. Published by MacMillan in 1982. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is neatly price clipped-publisher's price sticker added. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Large gift inscription on front end paper. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Orson Scott Card; Mercedes Lackey; Elizabeth Moon; Michael Swanwick; Tanith Lee The Dragon Quintet
Tor Books 2004 076531035X / 9780765310354 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
076531035X SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2004. Signed by Orson Scott Card on inside title page. Contains numberline 1 - 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Tanith Lee The Gods Are Thirsty: A Novel of the French Revolution
Overlook Hardcover 1996 0879516720 / 9780879516727 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0879516720 First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lee, Tanith WOLF QUEEN
E. P. Dutton 2001 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the book or jacket! ! The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 4.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lee, Tanith on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Lee, Tanith on Agorabooks.net
Lee, Tanith on Agsllc.us
Lee, Tanith on Avenuebookandco.com
Lee, Tanith on Baileybooks.ca
Lee, Tanith on Barbarossabooks.com
Lee, Tanith on Bongbongbooks.com
Lee, Tanith on Booknest.com
Lee, Tanith on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Lee, Tanith on Booksasissued.com
Lee, Tanith on Bookwormhbg.com
Lee, Tanith on Bookyahoo.net
Lee, Tanith on Brownsbooks.ca
Lee, Tanith on Bubbasbookswap.com
Lee, Tanith on Coldtonnage.com
Lee, Tanith on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Lee, Tanith on Derbybookshelf.com
Lee, Tanith on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Lee, Tanith on Ginny6books.com
Lee, Tanith on Guthriebooks.com
Lee, Tanith on Jacksonst-books.com
Lee, Tanith on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Lee, Tanith on Joslu.com
Lee, Tanith on Just-us-books.com
Lee, Tanith on Literatecat.com
Lee, Tanith on Llandeilobookshop.com
Lee, Tanith on Martysbooks.com
Lee, Tanith on Mccauleybooks.com
Lee, Tanith on Mimicobooks.com
Lee, Tanith on Nomadestore.com
Lee, Tanith on Pgbbooks.com
Lee, Tanith on Ponybooksales.com
Lee, Tanith on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Lee, Tanith on Rainydaypaperback.com
Lee, Tanith on Readinghabit.com.au
Lee, Tanith on Recycledreading.biz
Lee, Tanith on Riverwashbooks.com
Lee, Tanith on Roberterwinbooks.com
Lee, Tanith on Russellbooks.com
Lee, Tanith on Scottsbooks.com
Lee, Tanith on Springystreasures.com
Lee, Tanith on Thebookannex.com
Lee, Tanith on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Lee, Tanith on Thriftybooks.com
Lee, Tanith on Tradeabook.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie