Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Lisa Scottoline Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lisa Scottoline Courting Trouble
HarperCollins Publishers 2002 0060185147 / 9780060185145 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0060185147 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by HarperCollins in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Previous owner's initals on front end page. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Scottoline, Lisa Daddy's Girl
Harpercollins 2007 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by HarperCollins in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lisa Scottoline Dead Ringer
HarperCollins 2003 0060514930 / 9780060514938 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0060514930 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by HarperCollins in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lisa Scottoline Killer Smile
HarperCollins 2004 0060514957 / 9780060514952 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0060514957 SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Published by HarperCollins in 2004. Signed by the author on the inside title page. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Scottoline, Lisa LADY KILLER
Harpercollins 2008 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by HarperCollilns in 2008. Signed on the title page by Ms. Scottoline. Contains the numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Pages are clean and white. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 17.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lisa Scottoline Mistaken Identity
HarperCollins 1999 0060187476 / 9780060187477 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0060187476 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by HarperCollins in 1999. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lisa Scottoline Mistaken Identity
HarperCollins 1999 0060187476 / 9780060187477 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0060187476 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by HarperCollins in 1999. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Lisa Scottoline Moment of Truth
HarperCollins 2000 0060196092 / 9780060196097 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0060196092 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by HarperCollins in 2000. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Nevada Barr; J.D. Robb; Nancy Pickard; Lisa Scottoline; Pam O'Shaughnessy; Mary O'Shaughnessy; Faye Kellerman; Mary Jane Clark; Anne Perry; Diana Gabbaldon; Val McDermid; Laurie R. King; Perri O'Shaughnessy; J.A. Jance; Diana Gabaldon Naked Came the Phoenix: A Serial Novel
Minotaur Books 2001 0312251947 / 9780312251949 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0312251947 First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Lisa Scottoline The Vendetta Defense
HarperCollins 2001 0060185074 / 9780060185077 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0060185074 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by HarperCollins in 2001. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Lisa Scottoline The Vendetta Defense
HarperCollins 2001 0060185074 / 9780060185077 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0060185074 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by HarperCollins in 2001. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lisa Scottoline on Agorabooks.net
Lisa Scottoline on Aldensbooks.com
Lisa Scottoline on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Lisa Scottoline on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Lisa Scottoline on Arccbooks.com
Lisa Scottoline on Avenuebookandco.com
Lisa Scottoline on Baileybooks.ca
Lisa Scottoline on Batteredbook.com
Lisa Scottoline on Bellalunabooks.com
Lisa Scottoline on Bookhousestl.com
Lisa Scottoline on Booknest.com
Lisa Scottoline on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Lisa Scottoline on Brendaboorbooks.com
Lisa Scottoline on Brownsbooks.ca
Lisa Scottoline on Bubbasbookswap.com
Lisa Scottoline on Claytonbooks.com
Lisa Scottoline on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Lisa Scottoline on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Lisa Scottoline on Davids-books.com
Lisa Scottoline on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Lisa Scottoline on Donquixotebooks.com
Lisa Scottoline on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Lisa Scottoline on Everybookintheworld.com
Lisa Scottoline on Fuutabooks.com
Lisa Scottoline on Ginny6books.com
Lisa Scottoline on Guthriebooks.com
Lisa Scottoline on Hillcountrybooks.com
Lisa Scottoline on Mccauleybooks.com
Lisa Scottoline on Onenoffs.com
Lisa Scottoline on Penngrovebooks.com
Lisa Scottoline on Pgbbooks.com
Lisa Scottoline on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Lisa Scottoline on Rainydaypaperback.com
Lisa Scottoline on Roberterwinbooks.com
Lisa Scottoline on Russellbooks.com
Lisa Scottoline on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Lisa Scottoline on Scottsbooks.com
Lisa Scottoline on Springystreasures.com
Lisa Scottoline on Thebookbank.net
Lisa Scottoline on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Lisa Scottoline on Themoldybookstore.com
Lisa Scottoline on Thriftybooks.com
Lisa Scottoline on Tradeabook.com
Lisa Scottoline on Treasuredoldies.com
Lisa Scottoline on Wysiwygbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie