|
|
Lovesey, Peter ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Lovesey, Peter BERTIE AND THE SEVEN BODIES Century 1990 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine British first edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Price:
12.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Peter Lovesey Bertie and the Tinman Bodley Head Limited 1987 0370311132 / 9780370311135 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0370311132 British first edition, first printing. Published by Bodley Head in 1987. ISBN 0370311132. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Peter Lovesey Bertie and the Tinman Bodley Head Limited 1987 0370311132 / 9780370311135 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0370311132 SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Signed on title page by author. Published by Bodley Head in 1987. ISBN 0370311132. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Page lightly browning. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
39.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Lovesey, Peter BUTCHERS & OTHER STORIES Mysterious Press 1987 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine ~ American first edition, first printing. Published by Mysterious Press in 1987. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. Previous owner's name on front end page. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Peter Lovesey Circle Soho Crime 2005 1569473927 / 9781569473924 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 1569473927 American first edition, first printing. Published by SOHO Press in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Peter Lovesey Invitation to a Dynamite Party Macmillan 1974 0333156560 / 9780333156568 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0333156560 SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by the author. Published by MacMillan in 1974. The jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
124.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Peter Lovesey Keystone Pantheon Books 1983 0394531248 / 9780394531243 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0394531248 American first edition, first printing. Published by Pantheon in 1983. Stated first American edition on copyright page. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with light bump to bottom of back cover. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Peter Lovesey Keystone Pantheon 1983 0333350448 / 9780333350447 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0333350448 British first edition, first printing. Published by Macmillan in 1983. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Peter Lovesey Rough Cider Bodley Head Limited 1986 0370307402 / 9780370307404 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0370307402 British first edition, first printing. ISBN 0370307402. Published by The Bodley Head in 1986. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Lovesey, Peter WOBBLE TO DEATH MacMillan 1970 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Macmillan in 1970. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Back of jacket has a wear line across bottom. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Previous owners name on front end page. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
258.74 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lovesey, Peter on Agorabooks.net Lovesey, Peter on Agreatbookshop.com Lovesey, Peter on Alongthewaybooks.com Lovesey, Peter on Areadershaven.com Lovesey, Peter on Avenuebookandco.com Lovesey, Peter on Barbarossabooks.com Lovesey, Peter on Bellalunabooks.com Lovesey, Peter on Billquaybooks.co.uk Lovesey, Peter on Bookhousestl.com Lovesey, Peter on Booklionshop.com Lovesey, Peter on Booknetwork.org Lovesey, Peter on Bookresq.com Lovesey, Peter on Booksagain.net Lovesey, Peter on Bookwormhbg.com Lovesey, Peter on Bookyahoo.net Lovesey, Peter on Brownsbooks.ca
| Lovesey, Peter on Chapter1.co.za Lovesey, Peter on Coldtonnage.com Lovesey, Peter on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Lovesey, Peter on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Lovesey, Peter on Everyotherbook.com Lovesey, Peter on Guthriebooks.com Lovesey, Peter on Jrbooks.biz Lovesey, Peter on Just-us-books.com Lovesey, Peter on Khbooks.com Lovesey, Peter on Mahlerbooks.com Lovesey, Peter on Mccauleybooks.com Lovesey, Peter on Melanienelsonbooks.com Lovesey, Peter on Mimicobooks.com Lovesey, Peter on Monarchybooks.com Lovesey, Peter on Moodybooks.net Lovesey, Peter on Oldfloridabookstore.com
| Lovesey, Peter on Ppetersonbookseller.com Lovesey, Peter on Readitagain1.com Lovesey, Peter on Recycledreading.biz Lovesey, Peter on Remembrancebooks.com.au Lovesey, Peter on Roberterwinbooks.com Lovesey, Peter on Springystreasures.com Lovesey, Peter on Store.bookswithapast.com Lovesey, Peter on Thebookwormoforlando.com Lovesey, Peter on Trillionbooks.com Lovesey, Peter on Villagebooks.biz Lovesey, Peter on Wiseowlbooks.net Lovesey, Peter on Wormhole.com.au Lovesey, Peter on Wysiwygbooks.com |
|
|