Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Eric Van Lustbader Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Eric Van Lustbader Angel Eyes
Fawcett 1991 0449904954 / 9780449904954 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0449904954 American first edition, first printing. Published by Fawcett in 1991. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Eric Van Lustbader Angel Eyes
Fawcett 1991 0449904954 / 9780449904954 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0449904954 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Fawcett Columbine in 1991. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 26.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lustbader, Eric Van ART KILLS
Carroll & Graf 2002 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED Soft Covered Advanced Reading Copy. Published by Carroll & Graf in 2002. Signed on the title page by author. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lustbader, Eric Van BOURNE BETRAYAL
Warner 2007 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by the author. Published by Warner in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 62.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lustbader, Eric Van BOURNE BETRAYAL
Warner 2007 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by the author. Published by Warner in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lustbader, Eric Van BOURNE LEGACY
St Martin's 2004 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by the author. Published by St Martin's in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lustbader, Eric Van BOURNE LEGACY
St Martin's 2004 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by the author. Published by St Martin's in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. Light bumping to the corners. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Lustbader, Eric Van BOURNE LEGACY
Forge 2004 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Forge in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 12.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Lustbader, Eric Van BOURNE SANCTION
Grand Central 2008 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by the author. Published by Grand Central in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Lustbader, Eric Van FIRST DAUGHTER
Forge 2008 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by the author. Published by Forge in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Victoria Lustbader Hidden (Tom Doherty Associates Books)
Forge Books 2006 0765315564 / 9780765315564 First Edition Hardcover Fine 
0765315564 American first edition, first printing. Published by Forge in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Lustbader, Eric Van LAST SNOW
Forge 2010 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. 150. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Forge in 2010. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Lustbader, Eric Van LAST SNOW
Forge 2010 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
American first edition, second printing. Published by Forge in 2010. Contains numberline 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Spine ends of jacket and book are bumped. The binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 12.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Eric Van Lustbader Robert Ludlum's The Bourne Betrayal
Grand Central Publishing 2007 0446580376 / 9780446580373 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0446580376 American first edition, first printing. Published by Warner Books in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Eric Van Lustbader Robert Ludlum's The Bourne Legacy
St. Martin's Press 2004 0312331754 / 9780312331757 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0312331754 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by St Martin's Press in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 64.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Eric Van Lustbader Robert Ludlum's The Bourne Sanction
Grand Central Publishing 2008 0446539864 / 9780446539869 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0446539864 American first edition, first printing. Published by Grand Central in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Lustbader SECOND SKIN
Atria 1995 0671868101 / 9780671868109 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0671868101 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Pocket Books in 1995. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 22.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Eric Van Lustbader Shan
Random House 1986 0394556402 / 9780394556406 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0394556402 American first edition, first printing. Published by Random House in 1986. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Lustbader, Eric Van THE SUNSET WARRIOR
Doubleday 1977 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author
038512967x SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Doubleday in 1977. Stated first edition on copyright page. Jacket is in Very Good condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Bottom spine area of jacket is wrinkled a bit. Light rubbing to front and back of jacket.. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Very Good + condition. Very light bump to side of boards. Light foxing to exterior of pages. Remainder stain to bottom of pages. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 99.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Eric Van Lustbader The Testament
Forge Books 2006 0765314630 / 9780765314635 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0765314630 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. . Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Forge in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Eric Van Lustbader on Agorabooks.net
Eric Van Lustbader on Alongthewaybooks.com
Eric Van Lustbader on Avenuebookandco.com
Eric Van Lustbader on Baileybooks.ca
Eric Van Lustbader on Bubbasbookswap.com
Eric Van Lustbader on Coasbooks.com
Eric Van Lustbader on Donquixotebooks.com
Eric Van Lustbader on Downtownbooksellers.com
Eric Van Lustbader on Juniperseedbooks.com
Eric Van Lustbader on Kjcactus.com
Eric Van Lustbader on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Eric Van Lustbader on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Eric Van Lustbader on Springystreasures.com
Eric Van Lustbader on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Eric Van Lustbader on Vtsbooks.com
Eric Van Lustbader on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie