|
|
Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy BONES OF THE DRAGON TOR 2009 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 076531973x SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by author Margaret Weis. Published by TOR Books in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
34.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Margaret Weis; David Baldwin Dark Heart: Volume One of Dragon's Disciple Harper Voyager 1998 0061052981 / 9780061052989 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author 0061052981 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author Margaret Weis. Published by Harper Prism in 1998. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Bottom spine area of jacket has a small 1/8 inch tear. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Margaret Weis; David Baldwin Dark Heart: Volume One of Dragon's Disciple Harper Voyager 1998 0061052981 / 9780061052989 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0061052981 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author Margaret Weis. Published by Harper Prism in 1998. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
39.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Margaret Weis; Tracy Hickman Dragon Wing: The Death Gate Cycle Volume Spectra / Bantam Books 0553057278 / 9780553057270 PAPERBACK Fine 0553057278 Signed American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by author Margaret Weis. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition.. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark Price:
39.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Margaret Weis; Tracy Hickman Dragons of a Vanished Moon: The War of Souls Volume III Wizards of the Coast 2003 0786927402 / 9780786927401 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author 0786927402 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by author Margaret Weis. Published by Wizards of the Coast in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Back of jacket has a small 1/2 inch tear to bottom. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
27.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Margaret Weis; Tracy Hickman Dragons of Spring Dawning (Dragonlance Chronicles, Vol. 3) Wizards of the Coast 2003 0786930705 / 9780786930708 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0786930705 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by author Margaret Weis. Published by Wizards of the Coast in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
104.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Margaret Weis Fire Sea: The Death Gate Cycle Volume 3 (Death Gate Cycle Vol 3) Spectra 1991 0553074067 / 9780553074062 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0553074067 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by author Margaret Weis. Published by Bantam/Spectra Books in 1991. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Small dirt spot to side of pages. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
39.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Margaret Weis; Tracy Hickman Guardians of the Lost (Sovereign Stone Trilogy, Book 2) Harper Voyager 2001 0061051799 / 9780061051791 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0061051799 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by author Margaret Weis. Published by EOS in 2001. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. Very small remainder dot. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
32.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Margaret Weis; Tracy Hickman Legacy of the Darksword Spectra 0553099655 / 9780553099652 Hardcover Fine 0553099655 Signed American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by author Margaret Weis. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition.. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark Price:
39.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Margaret Weis Master of Dragons (Dragonvarld Trilogy, Book 3) Tor Books 2005 0765304708 / 9780765304704 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0765304708 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
49.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Margaret Weis Mistress of Dragons Tor Books 2003 0765304686 / 9780765304681 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0765304686 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by author Margaret Weis. Published by TOR Books in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Back of jacket has a small 1/16 inch puncture. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
31.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Margaret Weis Nightsword Del Rey 1998 0345397622 / 9780345397621 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0345397622 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by author Margaret Weis. Published by Del Rey/Ballantine Books in 1998. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
33.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy SECRET OF THE DRAGON TOR 2010 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by author Margaret Weis. Published by TOR Books in 2010. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
44.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Weis, Margaret; Krammes, Robert SHADOW RAIDERS DAW 2011 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by DAW Books in 2011. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
39.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Margaret Weis; Don Perrin The Knights of the Black Earth (Mag Force) Roc Hardcover 1995 0451454251 / 9780451454256 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author 0451454251 SIGNED & INSCRIBED American first edition, first printing. Signed 'To Donald Sr with very best wishes love Margaret Weis'. Also signed To Donald Senior For so manygifts over the years. I am proud to give the dedication to you! Love Don. On the title page by authors. Published by Roc in 1995. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Back of jacket has a small 1/2 inch tear to top left corner. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Margaret Weis The Seventh Gate (Death Gate Cycle) Spectra 1994 0553096478 / 9780553096477 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0553096478 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by author Margaret Weis. Published by Bantam/Spectra Books in 1994. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Small dirt spot to side of pages. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
39.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Margaret Weis; Tracy Hickman Well of Darkness: Volume One of the Sovereign Stone Trilogy Harper Voyager 2000 0061051802 / 9780061051807 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0061051802 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by author Margaret Weis. Published by EOS in 2000. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Side of pages has one small 1/8 inch dirt spot. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
34.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy on 77sunsetbooks.com Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy on Aedenstclair.com Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy on Agorabooks.net Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy on Alongthewaybooks.com Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy on Alpha2omegabooks.com Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy on Areadershaven.com Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy on Avenuebookandco.com Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy on Baileybooks.ca Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy on Birkittsbooks.com Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy on Bookhousestl.com Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy on Booksourcesonline.com Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy on Brownsbooks.ca Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy on Bubbasbookswap.com Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy on Cabinfeverbooks.ca Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy on Davids-books.com
| Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy on Dbworldwidebooks.com Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy on Deansbookstore.com Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy on Derbybookshelf.com Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy on Donquixotebooks.com Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy on Earthlightbooks.com Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy on Grassriverbooks.com Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy on Guthriebooks.com Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy on Itembazaar.com Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy on Lakesidebooks.com Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy on Massbaymedia.com Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy on Mokadabooks.com Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy on Mvfbooks.org Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy on Myperfectbook.com Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy on Nomadestore.com Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy on Pgbbooks.com
| Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy on Rainydaypaperback.com Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy on Readitagain1.com Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy on Reynoldsbookshelf.com Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy on Russellbooks.com Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy on Shop.abundatrade.com Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy on Springstreetbooksri.com Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy on Springystreasures.com Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy on Store.bookswithapast.com Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy on Sunflowerbooksales.com Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy on Talleysbooks.com Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy on Thebookwormoforlando.com Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy on Tradeabook.com Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|