Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Margolin, Phillip Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Margolin, Phillip AFTER DARK
Doubleday 1995 0316875686 / 9780316875684 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition. Virtually no wear to the jacket! The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. 
Price: 2.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Margolin, Phillip LOST LAKE
Harpercollins 2005 0060735023 / 9780060735029 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED US 1st edition, 1st printing of Phillip Margolin's Lost Lake. Published by Harper Collins in 2005. Contains the numberline 12345678910. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Signed on the second inside blank page. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Margolin, Phillip LOST LAKE
Harpercollins 2005 0060735023 / 9780060735029 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Signed on the second inside blank page. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 13.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Margolin, Phillip Sleeping Beauty
Harpercollins 2004 0060083263 / 9780060083267 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED first edition, first printing. Signed by author on the second inside page. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Margolin, Phillip Sleeping Beauty
Harpercollins 2004 0060083263 / 9780060083267 First Edition SoftCover Fine 
Soft Covered Advanced Reading Copy. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Virtually no wear to covers. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Margolin, Phillip THE ASSOCIATE
Crown 2001 0060196254 / 9780060196257 First Edition Hard Cover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. Contains numberline 1-10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Margolin, Phillip TIES THAT BIND
Scribners 2003 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED first edition, first printing. Signed by author on the inside title page. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Margolin, Phillip TIES THAT BIND
Harpercollins 2003 First Edition Softcover Fine 
American Soft Covered Advanced Reading Copy. Published by HarperCollins in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 9.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Margolin, Phillip WILD JUSTICE
Harpercollins 2000 0060196246 / 9780060196240 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. Contains numberline 1-10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Margolin, Phillip on Abnormalbooks.com
Margolin, Phillip on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Margolin, Phillip on Anovelplace.net
Margolin, Phillip on Ayerego.com
Margolin, Phillip on Batteredbook.com
Margolin, Phillip on Bookbrowzers.com
Margolin, Phillip on Bookelope.com
Margolin, Phillip on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Margolin, Phillip on Brendaboorbooks.com
Margolin, Phillip on Bubbasbookswap.com
Margolin, Phillip on Butterflybookcompany.com
Margolin, Phillip on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Margolin, Phillip on Everybookintheworld.com
Margolin, Phillip on Fiction-addiction.com
Margolin, Phillip on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Margolin, Phillip on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Margolin, Phillip on Gibsonbooks.com
Margolin, Phillip on Ginny6books.com
Margolin, Phillip on Guthriebooks.com
Margolin, Phillip on Harpoonbooks.com
Margolin, Phillip on Jacobsenbooks.com
Margolin, Phillip on Logonbooks.com
Margolin, Phillip on Monkeyread.com
Margolin, Phillip on Myperfectbook.com
Margolin, Phillip on Nooksofbooks.com
Margolin, Phillip on Oddvolumebooks.com
Margolin, Phillip on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Margolin, Phillip on Pforpaperback.com
Margolin, Phillip on Pgbbooks.com
Margolin, Phillip on Rarebookcellar.com
Margolin, Phillip on Scififantasybooks.com
Margolin, Phillip on Scootersbookstore.com
Margolin, Phillip on Second-chance-books.com
Margolin, Phillip on Simpsonbooks.com
Margolin, Phillip on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Margolin, Phillip on Solomonsminebooks.com
Margolin, Phillip on Springystreasures.com
Margolin, Phillip on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Margolin, Phillip on Themoldybookstore.com
Margolin, Phillip on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Margolin, Phillip on Treasuredoldies.com
Margolin, Phillip on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Margolin, Phillip on Unearthlybooks.com
Margolin, Phillip on Used-and-rare-books.com
Margolin, Phillip on Waywardbooksonline.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheBookScouts.ca
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com