Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Puzo, Mario Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Puzo, Mario FOOLS DIE
Putnam 1978 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Front of jacket has a few pin sized impressions. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. Front end page and last page have 1 tape mark to top. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Puzo, Mario OMERTA
Random House 2000 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NF Condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or marks. The binding is straight and tight. 
Price: 3.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Puzo, Mario THE FAMILY
Harpercollins 2001 0060394455 / 9780060394455 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. 
Price: 3.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Puzo, Mario THE FOURTH K
Random House 1990 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Previous owner's address sticker on front end paper. 
Price: 2.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Puzo, Mario THE GODFATHER
Putnam 1969 ~ First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, thirteenth printing. Published by Putnam in 1969. The jacket is in Very Good+ condition and is NOT price clipped (unpriced) . Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Light overall rubbing to the covers. Top right corner has a small 3/4 inch tear with a little creasing. A couple nicks to the spine ends and edges of jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Boards are moderately soiled. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. Previous owner's bookplate on front end page. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 67.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Puzo, Mario on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Puzo, Mario on Anovelplace.net
Puzo, Mario on Ayerego.com
Puzo, Mario on Bookbrowzers.com
Puzo, Mario on Bookelope.com
Puzo, Mario on Booksinbulgaria.com
Puzo, Mario on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Puzo, Mario on Bubbasbookswap.com
Puzo, Mario on Countlesspages.com
Puzo, Mario on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Puzo, Mario on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Puzo, Mario on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Puzo, Mario on Edconroybooks.com
Puzo, Mario on Everybookintheworld.com
Puzo, Mario on Fiction-addiction.com
Puzo, Mario on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Puzo, Mario on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Puzo, Mario on Gibsonbooks.com
Puzo, Mario on Guthriebooks.com
Puzo, Mario on Harpoonbooks.com
Puzo, Mario on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Puzo, Mario on Literatecat.com
Puzo, Mario on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Puzo, Mario on Mimicobooks.com
Puzo, Mario on Myperfectbook.com
Puzo, Mario on Oddvolumebooks.com
Puzo, Mario on Pforpaperback.com
Puzo, Mario on Pgbbooks.com
Puzo, Mario on Rarebookcellar.com
Puzo, Mario on Rsgeerbooks.com
Puzo, Mario on Russellbooks.com
Puzo, Mario on Sagebks.com
Puzo, Mario on Scootersbookstore.com
Puzo, Mario on Second-chance-books.com
Puzo, Mario on Secondharvestbooks.net
Puzo, Mario on Shelflives.ca
Puzo, Mario on Simpsonbooks.com
Puzo, Mario on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Puzo, Mario on Springystreasures.com
Puzo, Mario on Surfwaterbooks.com
Puzo, Mario on Tarmans.com
Puzo, Mario on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Puzo, Mario on Treasuredoldies.com
Puzo, Mario on Used-and-rare-books.com
Puzo, Mario on Wondrousbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheBookScouts.ca
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com