|
|
Stewart, Mary ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Stewart, Mary AIRS ABOVE THE GROUND Hodder & Stoughton 1965 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket British first edition, first printing. Published by Hodder & Stoughton in 1965. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. Small gift inscription on front end paper. NO remainder mark. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Stewart, Mary MERLIN TRILOGY EOS 1980 0688003478 / 9780688003470 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, 37th printing. Published by Eos in 1980. Contains numberline 37 38 39 40. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Stewart, Mary PRINCE AND THE PILGRIM Hodder & Stoughton 1995 0340649925 / 9780340649923 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket British first edition, first printing. Published by Hodder & Stoughton in 1995. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Very light stain to top left corner of front jacket that can hardly be seen. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Stewart, Mary PRINCE AND THE PILGRIM Hodder & Stoughton 1995 ~ First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket British first edition, first printing. Published by Hodder & Stoughton in 1995. 0340649925 Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Just a little creasing to the top edge of the jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Stewart, Mary THE GABRIEL HOUNDS Hodder & Stoughton 1967 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket British first edition, first printing. Published by Hodder & Stoughton in 1967. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Just a touch of wear to the spine ends. Light bubbling to the laminant along the left side of the jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. Small previous owner's sticker on front end paper. NO remainder mark. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Stewart, Mary THE LAST ENCHANTMENT Morrow 1979 0688034810 / 9780688034818 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. Published by Morrow in 1979. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Back bottom left of jacket is lightly wrinkled. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. Price:
12.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Stewart, Mary THE LAST ENCHANTMENT Hodder & Stoughton 1979 ~ First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket British first edition, first printing. ISBN 0340239174. Published by Hodder & Stoughton in 1979. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with foxing to top of pages. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Stewart, Mary THE STORMY PETREL William Morrow 1991 0688110355 / 9780688110352 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Price:
3.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Stewart, Mary THIS ROUGH MAGIC Hodder & Stoughton 1964 ~ First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket British first edition, first printing. Published by Hodder & Stoughton in 1964. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Just a touch of wear and rubbing. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. Nice bight red publisher's topstain. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stewart, Mary on Aldensbooks.com Stewart, Mary on Amplebooks.com Stewart, Mary on Anglophilebooks.net Stewart, Mary on Anovelplace.net Stewart, Mary on Bookelope.com Stewart, Mary on Bookrascal.com Stewart, Mary on Booksandinkbookshop.com Stewart, Mary on Booksbouquins.org Stewart, Mary on Booksoutofprint.com.au Stewart, Mary on Brendaboorbooks.com Stewart, Mary on Bubbasbookswap.com Stewart, Mary on Caterwaulbooks.com Stewart, Mary on Derbybookshelf.com Stewart, Mary on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Stewart, Mary on Doreenstephensbooks.com Stewart, Mary on Durnickbooks.co.uk
| Stewart, Mary on Everybookintheworld.com Stewart, Mary on Fiction-addiction.com Stewart, Mary on Frugalfamilybooks.com Stewart, Mary on Gibsonbooks.com Stewart, Mary on Ginny6books.com Stewart, Mary on Guthriebooks.com Stewart, Mary on Ianreillybooks.com Stewart, Mary on Kayleighbug.com Stewart, Mary on Mimicobooks.com Stewart, Mary on Mostlyromance.com Stewart, Mary on Mottbooks.com Stewart, Mary on Mythosbooks.com Stewart, Mary on Oddvolumebooks.com Stewart, Mary on Pegasusbooksonline.com Stewart, Mary on Pgbbooks.com Stewart, Mary on Rebook.us
| Stewart, Mary on Scififantasybooks.com Stewart, Mary on Scootersbookstore.com Stewart, Mary on Secondharvestbooks.net Stewart, Mary on Senecavalleybooks.com Stewart, Mary on Shakespeare4co.com Stewart, Mary on Springystreasures.com Stewart, Mary on Thebookwormoforlando.com Stewart, Mary on Throckmortonsbookshop.com Stewart, Mary on Treasuredoldies.com Stewart, Mary on Unearthlybooks.com Stewart, Mary on Used-and-rare-books.com Stewart, Mary on Villagebookmarket.com Stewart, Mary on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|