Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Stewart, Mary Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Stewart, Mary AIRS ABOVE THE GROUND
Hodder & Stoughton 1965 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
British first edition, first printing. Published by Hodder & Stoughton in 1965. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. Small gift inscription on front end paper. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Stewart, Mary MERLIN TRILOGY
EOS 1980 0688003478 / 9780688003470 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, 37th printing. Published by Eos in 1980. Contains numberline 37 38 39 40. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Stewart, Mary PRINCE AND THE PILGRIM
Hodder & Stoughton 1995 0340649925 / 9780340649923 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
British first edition, first printing. Published by Hodder & Stoughton in 1995. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Very light stain to top left corner of front jacket that can hardly be seen. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Stewart, Mary PRINCE AND THE PILGRIM
Hodder & Stoughton 1995 ~ First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
British first edition, first printing. Published by Hodder & Stoughton in 1995. 0340649925 Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Just a little creasing to the top edge of the jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Stewart, Mary THE GABRIEL HOUNDS
Hodder & Stoughton 1967 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
British first edition, first printing. Published by Hodder & Stoughton in 1967. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Just a touch of wear to the spine ends. Light bubbling to the laminant along the left side of the jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. Small previous owner's sticker on front end paper. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Stewart, Mary THE LAST ENCHANTMENT
Morrow 1979 0688034810 / 9780688034818 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. Published by Morrow in 1979. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Back bottom left of jacket is lightly wrinkled. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Stewart, Mary THE LAST ENCHANTMENT
Hodder & Stoughton 1979 ~ First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
British first edition, first printing. ISBN 0340239174. Published by Hodder & Stoughton in 1979. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with foxing to top of pages. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Stewart, Mary THE STORMY PETREL
William Morrow 1991 0688110355 / 9780688110352 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or marks. The binding is straight and tight. 
Price: 3.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Stewart, Mary THIS ROUGH MAGIC
Hodder & Stoughton 1964 ~ First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
British first edition, first printing. Published by Hodder & Stoughton in 1964. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Just a touch of wear and rubbing. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. Nice bight red publisher's topstain. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Stewart, Mary on Aldensbooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Amplebooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Anglophilebooks.net
Stewart, Mary on Anovelplace.net
Stewart, Mary on Bookelope.com
Stewart, Mary on Bookrascal.com
Stewart, Mary on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Stewart, Mary on Booksbouquins.org
Stewart, Mary on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Stewart, Mary on Brendaboorbooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Bubbasbookswap.com
Stewart, Mary on Caterwaulbooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Derbybookshelf.com
Stewart, Mary on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Stewart, Mary on Everybookintheworld.com
Stewart, Mary on Fiction-addiction.com
Stewart, Mary on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Gibsonbooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Ginny6books.com
Stewart, Mary on Guthriebooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Ianreillybooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Kayleighbug.com
Stewart, Mary on Mimicobooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Mostlyromance.com
Stewart, Mary on Mottbooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Mythosbooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Oddvolumebooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Stewart, Mary on Pgbbooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Rebook.us
Stewart, Mary on Scififantasybooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Scootersbookstore.com
Stewart, Mary on Secondharvestbooks.net
Stewart, Mary on Senecavalleybooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Shakespeare4co.com
Stewart, Mary on Springystreasures.com
Stewart, Mary on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Stewart, Mary on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Stewart, Mary on Treasuredoldies.com
Stewart, Mary on Unearthlybooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Used-and-rare-books.com
Stewart, Mary on Villagebookmarket.com
Stewart, Mary on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheBookScouts.ca
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com