Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Matthew Reilly Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Matthew Reilly Contest
Thomas Dunne Books 2003 0312286252 / 9780312286255 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0312286252 American first edition, first printing. Published by Thomas Dunne/St Martin's Press in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 17.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Matthew Reilly Scarecrow
Thomas Dunne Books 2004 0312289588 / 9780312289584 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0312289588 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Thomas Dunne Books in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 74.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Matthew Reilly Scarecrow
Thomas Dunne Books 2004 0312289588 / 9780312289584 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
0312289588 American first edition, first printing. Published by Thomas Dunne Books in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Very light wear to corners of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Matthew Reilly Seven Deadly Wonders: A Novel
Simon & Schuster 2005 0743270533 / 9780743270533 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0743270533 American first edition, first printing. Published by Simon & Schuste rin 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Matthew Reilly Seven Deadly Wonders: A Novel
Simon & Schuster 2005 0743270533 / 9780743270533 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0743270533 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Simon & Schuster in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Reilly, Matthew SIX SACRED STONES
MacMillan 2007 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
~ British first edition, fourth printing. Published by MacMillan in 2007. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Reilly, Matthew THE 5 GREATEST WARRIORS
Simon & Schuster 2010 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Simon & Schuster in 2010. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Bottom spine area of jacket has a small 1/16 inch tear. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 20.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Matthew Reilly The Six Sacred Stones: A Novel
Simon & Schuster 2008 0743270541 / 9780743270540 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0743270541 American first edition, first printing. Published by Simon & Schuster in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Matthew Reilly on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Matthew Reilly on Agorabooks.net
Matthew Reilly on Alongthewaybooks.com
Matthew Reilly on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Matthew Reilly on Areadershaven.com
Matthew Reilly on Arrowaybooks.com
Matthew Reilly on Avenuebookandco.com
Matthew Reilly on Bookhousestl.com
Matthew Reilly on Booklionshop.com
Matthew Reilly on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Matthew Reilly on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Matthew Reilly on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Matthew Reilly on Brownsbooks.ca
Matthew Reilly on Bubbasbookswap.com
Matthew Reilly on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Matthew Reilly on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Matthew Reilly on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Matthew Reilly on Crotchetyranchersbooks.com
Matthew Reilly on Deansbookstore.com
Matthew Reilly on Derbybookshelf.com
Matthew Reilly on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Matthew Reilly on Donquixotebooks.com
Matthew Reilly on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Matthew Reilly on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Matthew Reilly on Guthriebooks.com
Matthew Reilly on Jrbooks.biz
Matthew Reilly on Lakesidebooks.com
Matthew Reilly on Mokadabooks.com
Matthew Reilly on Mvfbooks.org
Matthew Reilly on Nomadestore.com
Matthew Reilly on Onenoffs.com
Matthew Reilly on Penngrovebooks.com
Matthew Reilly on Pointswestbooks.com
Matthew Reilly on Rainydaypaperback.com
Matthew Reilly on Readinghabit.com.au
Matthew Reilly on Readitagain1.com
Matthew Reilly on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Matthew Reilly on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Matthew Reilly on Russellbooks.com
Matthew Reilly on Sackofbooks.com
Matthew Reilly on Shop.abundatrade.com
Matthew Reilly on Springystreasures.com
Matthew Reilly on Store.bookswithapast.com
Matthew Reilly on Thriftybooks.com
Matthew Reilly on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie