|
|
McCammon, Robert ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
McCammon, Robert BOY'S LIFE Pocket Books 1991 0671742264 / 9780671742263 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Pocket Books in 1991. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Front of jacket has a small 1/4 inch puncture to left side at spine. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
McCammon, Robert GONE SOUTH Pocket Books 1992 0671743066 / 9780671743062 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Virtually no wear to jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
McCammon, Robert GONE SOUTH Pocket Books 1992 0671743066 / 9780671743062 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Pocket Books in 1992. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
McCammon, Robert GONE SOUTH Pocket Books 1992 0671743066 / 9780671743062 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Pocket Books in 1992. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
McCammon, Robert MINE Pocket Books 1990 0671664867 / 9780671664862 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark bottom. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
McCammon, Robert MINE Pocket Books 1990 0671664867 / 9780671664862 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Pocket Books in 1990. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
McCammon, Robert MISTER SLAUGHTER Subterranean 2010 1596062762 / 9781596062764 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Subterranean Press in 2010. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
39.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
McCammon, Robert MYSTERY WALK Heinemann 1983 0434460656 / 9780434460656 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED British first edition, first printing. ISBN 434460656. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Heinemann in 1983. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT clipped. No price on jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Very good condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are lightly browning. The seam prior to the title page has split - all pages are solid though. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
69.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
McCammon, Robert MYSTERY WALK Holt, Rinehart Winston 1983 0030618320 / 9780030618321 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Holt Rinehart Winston in 1983. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
69.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
McCammon, Robert MYSTERY WALK Heinemann 1983 ~ First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket British first edition, first printing. Published by Heinemann in 1983. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Pages are tanned. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
McCammon, Robert MYSTERY WALK Pocket Books 1983 0030618320 / 9780030618321 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Pocket Books in 1983. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
McCammon, Robert QUEEN OF BEDLAM Pocket Books 1992 1416552618 / 9781416552611 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Pocket Books in 1992. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
112.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
McCammon, Robert STINGER Pocket Books 1987 0671311387 / 9780671311384 First Edition Softcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED Soft cover Advanced Reading Copy. ISBN 0671311387. Signed on title page by author. Published by Pocket Books in 1987. Covers are in Very Good condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of covers. Front cover has 3 small 1/4 tears with creasing and light flaking to right side. Back of jacket has some small indents. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. First page of book has a 1/4 tear and creasing to right side. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
McCammon, Robert STINGER Pocket Books 1987 ~ First Edition Softcover Fine American mass market paperback, Advance Reading Copy. Published by Pocket Books in 1987. Virtually no wear to the covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
McCammon, Robert THEY THIRST Kinnell 1990 1870532228 / 9781870532228 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED British first edition, first printing. ISBN 1870532228. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Kinnell in 1990. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
89.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
McCammon, Robert USHER'S PASSING Holt Rinehart 1984 0030618339 / 9780030618338 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed and Inscribed To Stephan on the inside title page by author. Published by Holt Rinehart in 1984. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
49.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
McCammon, Robert USHER'S PASSING Pocket Books 1992 0030618339 / 9780030618338 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Pocket Books in 1992. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
McCammon, Robert on Abookstop.com McCammon, Robert on Ahabbooks.com McCammon, Robert on Anovelideabooks.com McCammon, Robert on Ayerego.com McCammon, Robert on Bachtobooks.com McCammon, Robert on Beaglebooks.com McCammon, Robert on Blossombooks.co.uk McCammon, Robert on Booksrmagic.com McCammon, Robert on Bookwheres.com McCammon, Robert on Brendaboorbooks.com McCammon, Robert on Brookingsbooks.com McCammon, Robert on Bubbasbookswap.com McCammon, Robert on C-books.co.uk McCammon, Robert on Coffeebreakbookstore.com McCammon, Robert on Cupboardmaker.com McCammon, Robert on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
| McCammon, Robert on Fatcitybookstore.com McCammon, Robert on Gibsonbooks.com McCammon, Robert on Goodwillbooks.com McCammon, Robert on Guthriebooks.com McCammon, Robert on Infinitybooksjapan.com McCammon, Robert on Johnemmettbooks.com McCammon, Robert on Jondalbook.com McCammon, Robert on Kjcactus.com McCammon, Robert on Leonardshoup.com McCammon, Robert on Logonbooks.com McCammon, Robert on Marblehillbooks.com McCammon, Robert on Marchharebooks.com McCammon, Robert on Monarchbooksusa.com McCammon, Robert on Mybookstorename.com McCammon, Robert on Mysteryandimagination.com McCammon, Robert on Mysterymikes.com
| McCammon, Robert on Nowandthenbooks.com McCammon, Robert on Onceuponatimebooks.com McCammon, Robert on Pagemaster-books.com McCammon, Robert on Springystreasures.com McCammon, Robert on Stealthesebooks.com McCammon, Robert on Thebooksend.com McCammon, Robert on Theglasskey.co.uk McCammon, Robert on Topshelfbooks.com McCammon, Robert on Unearthlybooks.com McCammon, Robert on Vagabondbooks.com McCammon, Robert on Wfsandercombe.com McCammon, Robert on Wintertimebooks.com McCammon, Robert on Yeoldemagazineshoppe.com |
|
|