|
|
McCammon, Robert ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
McCammon, Robert BAAL Avon 1978 First Edition Softcover Fine ~ SOFT COVERED first edition, first printing. Published by Avon Books in 1978. Stated first Avon printing on copyright page. Covers are in Very Good + condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of covers. Back cover has multiple scratches. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
21.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
McCammon, Robert BETHANY'S SIN Kinnell 1989 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author ~ SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Published by Kinnell in 1989. Signed on the title page by the Author. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author Price:
59.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Robert R. McCammon Boy's Life Pocket Books 1991 0671742264 / 9780671742263 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0671742264 American first edition, first printing. Published by Pocket Books in 1991. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Robert R. McCammon Gone South Pocket Books 1992 0671743066 / 9780671743062 First Edition Softcover Fine 0671743066 SOFT COVER ADVANCED READING COPY. Published by Pocket Booksin 1992. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Robert R. McCammon Mine Pocket Books 1990 0671664867 / 9780671664862 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 0671664867 American first edition, first printing. Published by Pocket Books in 1990. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket has 2 small 1/4 inch tears. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Side of pages has a small light stain. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Robert R. McCammon Mine Pocket Books 1990 0671664867 / 9780671664862 Softcover Fine Fine 0671664867 SOFT COVER ADVANCED READING COPY. Published by Pocket Books in 1990. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
25.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Robert R. McCammon Mine Pocket Books 1990 0671664867 / 9780671664862 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0671664867 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Pocket Books in 1990. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
36.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
McCammon, Robert MISTER SLAUGHTER Subterranean 2010 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine American first edition, first printing. Published by Subterranean Press in 2010. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
39.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
McCammon, Robert MYSTERY WALK Heinemann 1983 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine ~ British first edition, first printing. Published by Heinemann in 1983. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Pages are tanned. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Robert R. McCammon Mystery Walk Henry Holt & Co 1983 0030618320 / 9780030618321 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author 0030618320 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Holt Rinehart Winston in 1983. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
44.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Robert R. McCammon Mystery Walk Henry Holt & Co 1983 0030618320 / 9780030618321 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0030618320 American first edition, first printing. Published by Pocket Books in 1983. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
McCammon, Robert QUEEN OF BEDLAM Pocket Books 2007 First Edition Softcover Fine 9.78142E+12 SOFTCOVER American first edition, first printing. Published by Pocket Books in 2007. Virtually no wear to the covers! ! Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Robert McCammon Speaks the Nightbird River City Publishing 2002 1880216620 / 9781880216620 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 1880216620 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by River City in 2002. Signed on the title page by the author! Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. Tiny quarter inch tear to bottom right corner. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author Price:
199.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
McCammon, Robert STINGER Pocket Books 1987 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author ~ SIGNED SOFT COVERED Advanced Reading Copy. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Pocket in 1987. Covers are in Very Good condition. Front cover id chipped down right side. Back cover Has a small 1/4 inch chip to top left corner and has a 1 inch scratch to close to bottom. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
39.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
McCammon, Robert STINGER Pocket Books 1987 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author SIGNED Soft Covered Advanced Uncorrected Proof. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Pocket in 1987. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Very Good condition. Front cover has a 1/2 inch wear spot. Bottom left corner of back cover is creased and the tip is white. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
46.24 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
McCammon, Robert THE FIVE Subterranean 2011 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Subterranean Press in 2011. Stated first edition on copyright page. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
42.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
McCammon, Robert THE NIGHT BOAT Avon 1978 First Edition Softcover Fine ~ SOFT COVERED first edition, first printing. Published by Avon Books in 1978. Stated first Avon printing on copyright page. Covers are in Very Good + condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of covers. Front cover has a small light crease to top right corner. Back of jacket has a fewlight creases running down near spine. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
17.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Robert R. McCammon Usher's Passing Holt Rinehart & Winston 1992 0030618339 / 9780030618338 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0030618339 American first edition, first printing. Published by Pocket Books in 1992. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
McCammon, Robert on 77sunsetbooks.com McCammon, Robert on Aedenstclair.com McCammon, Robert on Agorabooks.net McCammon, Robert on Alongthewaybooks.com McCammon, Robert on Areadershaven.com McCammon, Robert on Avenuebookandco.com McCammon, Robert on Booklionshop.com McCammon, Robert on Booksagain.net McCammon, Robert on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com McCammon, Robert on Brownsbooks.ca McCammon, Robert on Bubbasbookswap.com McCammon, Robert on Central-bookexchange.com McCammon, Robert on Chapter1.co.za McCammon, Robert on Clairmorbooks.com McCammon, Robert on Coloradosusedbookstore.com McCammon, Robert on Davids-books.com
| McCammon, Robert on Dawnturnerbooks.com McCammon, Robert on Deansbookstore.com McCammon, Robert on Dejalubookstore.com McCammon, Robert on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com McCammon, Robert on Flowerbarn1.com McCammon, Robert on Guthriebooks.com McCammon, Robert on Ioverstocks.com McCammon, Robert on Joyofbooks.net McCammon, Robert on Jrbooks.biz McCammon, Robert on Lakesidebooks.com McCammon, Robert on Martysbooks.com McCammon, Robert on Marvinminkler.com McCammon, Robert on Memorieslostandfound.biz McCammon, Robert on Mokadabooks.com McCammon, Robert on Moodybooks.net McCammon, Robert on Mvfbooks.org
| McCammon, Robert on Peerlessbookstore.com McCammon, Robert on Readitagain1.com McCammon, Robert on Recycledreading.biz McCammon, Robert on Russellbooks.com McCammon, Robert on Secondtimearoundbooks.com McCammon, Robert on Springystreasures.com McCammon, Robert on Store.bookswithapast.com McCammon, Robert on Thebookwormoforlando.com McCammon, Robert on Thewellreadbookstore.com McCammon, Robert on Trillionbooks.com McCammon, Robert on Used.orcabooks.com McCammon, Robert on Wordmerchantbooks.com McCammon, Robert on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|