Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

McCammon, Robert Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 McCammon, Robert BAAL
Avon 1978 First Edition Softcover Fine 
~ SOFT COVERED first edition, first printing. Published by Avon Books in 1978. Stated first Avon printing on copyright page. Covers are in Very Good + condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of covers. Back cover has multiple scratches. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 21.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 McCammon, Robert BETHANY'S SIN
Kinnell 1989 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
~ SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Published by Kinnell in 1989. Signed on the title page by the Author. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 59.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Robert R. McCammon Boy's Life
Pocket Books 1991 0671742264 / 9780671742263 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0671742264 American first edition, first printing. Published by Pocket Books in 1991. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Robert R. McCammon Gone South
Pocket Books 1992 0671743066 / 9780671743062 First Edition Softcover Fine 
0671743066 SOFT COVER ADVANCED READING COPY. Published by Pocket Booksin 1992. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Robert R. McCammon Mine
Pocket Books 1990 0671664867 / 9780671664862 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
0671664867 American first edition, first printing. Published by Pocket Books in 1990. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket has 2 small 1/4 inch tears. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Side of pages has a small light stain. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Robert R. McCammon Mine
Pocket Books 1990 0671664867 / 9780671664862 Softcover Fine Fine 
0671664867 SOFT COVER ADVANCED READING COPY. Published by Pocket Books in 1990. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 25.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Robert R. McCammon Mine
Pocket Books 1990 0671664867 / 9780671664862 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0671664867 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Pocket Books in 1990. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 36.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 McCammon, Robert MISTER SLAUGHTER
Subterranean 2010 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Subterranean Press in 2010. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 McCammon, Robert MYSTERY WALK
Heinemann 1983 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
~ British first edition, first printing. Published by Heinemann in 1983. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Pages are tanned. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Robert R. McCammon Mystery Walk
Henry Holt & Co 1983 0030618320 / 9780030618321 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author
0030618320 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Holt Rinehart Winston in 1983. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 44.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Robert R. McCammon Mystery Walk
Henry Holt & Co 1983 0030618320 / 9780030618321 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0030618320 American first edition, first printing. Published by Pocket Books in 1983. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 McCammon, Robert QUEEN OF BEDLAM
Pocket Books 2007 First Edition Softcover Fine 
9.78142E+12 SOFTCOVER American first edition, first printing. Published by Pocket Books in 2007. Virtually no wear to the covers! ! Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Robert McCammon Speaks the Nightbird
River City Publishing 2002 1880216620 / 9781880216620 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1880216620 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by River City in 2002. Signed on the title page by the author! Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. Tiny quarter inch tear to bottom right corner. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 199.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 McCammon, Robert STINGER
Pocket Books 1987 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author
~ SIGNED SOFT COVERED Advanced Reading Copy. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Pocket in 1987. Covers are in Very Good condition. Front cover id chipped down right side. Back cover Has a small 1/4 inch chip to top left corner and has a 1 inch scratch to close to bottom. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 McCammon, Robert STINGER
Pocket Books 1987 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED Soft Covered Advanced Uncorrected Proof. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Pocket in 1987. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Very Good condition. Front cover has a 1/2 inch wear spot. Bottom left corner of back cover is creased and the tip is white. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 46.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 McCammon, Robert THE FIVE
Subterranean 2011 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Subterranean Press in 2011. Stated first edition on copyright page. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 42.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 McCammon, Robert THE NIGHT BOAT
Avon 1978 First Edition Softcover Fine 
~ SOFT COVERED first edition, first printing. Published by Avon Books in 1978. Stated first Avon printing on copyright page. Covers are in Very Good + condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of covers. Front cover has a small light crease to top right corner. Back of jacket has a fewlight creases running down near spine. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 17.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Robert R. McCammon Usher's Passing
Holt Rinehart & Winston 1992 0030618339 / 9780030618338 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0030618339 American first edition, first printing. Published by Pocket Books in 1992. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


McCammon, Robert on 77sunsetbooks.com
McCammon, Robert on Aedenstclair.com
McCammon, Robert on Agorabooks.net
McCammon, Robert on Alongthewaybooks.com
McCammon, Robert on Areadershaven.com
McCammon, Robert on Avenuebookandco.com
McCammon, Robert on Booklionshop.com
McCammon, Robert on Booksagain.net
McCammon, Robert on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
McCammon, Robert on Brownsbooks.ca
McCammon, Robert on Bubbasbookswap.com
McCammon, Robert on Central-bookexchange.com
McCammon, Robert on Chapter1.co.za
McCammon, Robert on Clairmorbooks.com
McCammon, Robert on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
McCammon, Robert on Davids-books.com
McCammon, Robert on Dawnturnerbooks.com
McCammon, Robert on Deansbookstore.com
McCammon, Robert on Dejalubookstore.com
McCammon, Robert on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
McCammon, Robert on Flowerbarn1.com
McCammon, Robert on Guthriebooks.com
McCammon, Robert on Ioverstocks.com
McCammon, Robert on Joyofbooks.net
McCammon, Robert on Jrbooks.biz
McCammon, Robert on Lakesidebooks.com
McCammon, Robert on Martysbooks.com
McCammon, Robert on Marvinminkler.com
McCammon, Robert on Memorieslostandfound.biz
McCammon, Robert on Mokadabooks.com
McCammon, Robert on Moodybooks.net
McCammon, Robert on Mvfbooks.org
McCammon, Robert on Peerlessbookstore.com
McCammon, Robert on Readitagain1.com
McCammon, Robert on Recycledreading.biz
McCammon, Robert on Russellbooks.com
McCammon, Robert on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
McCammon, Robert on Springystreasures.com
McCammon, Robert on Store.bookswithapast.com
McCammon, Robert on Thebookwormoforlando.com
McCammon, Robert on Thewellreadbookstore.com
McCammon, Robert on Trillionbooks.com
McCammon, Robert on Used.orcabooks.com
McCammon, Robert on Wordmerchantbooks.com
McCammon, Robert on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie