Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

McCammon, Robert Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 McCammon, Robert BOY'S LIFE
Pocket Books 1991 0671742264 / 9780671742263 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Pocket Books in 1991. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Front of jacket has a small 1/4 inch puncture to left side at spine. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 McCammon, Robert GONE SOUTH
Pocket Books 1992 0671743066 / 9780671743062 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Virtually no wear to jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 McCammon, Robert GONE SOUTH
Pocket Books 1992 0671743066 / 9780671743062 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Pocket Books in 1992. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 McCammon, Robert GONE SOUTH
Pocket Books 1992 0671743066 / 9780671743062 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Pocket Books in 1992. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 McCammon, Robert MINE
Pocket Books 1990 0671664867 / 9780671664862 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark bottom. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 McCammon, Robert MINE
Pocket Books 1990 0671664867 / 9780671664862 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Pocket Books in 1990. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 McCammon, Robert MISTER SLAUGHTER
Subterranean 2010 1596062762 / 9781596062764 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Subterranean Press in 2010. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 McCammon, Robert MYSTERY WALK
Heinemann 1983 0434460656 / 9780434460656 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED British first edition, first printing. ISBN 434460656. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Heinemann in 1983. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT clipped. No price on jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Very good condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are lightly browning. The seam prior to the title page has split - all pages are solid though. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 69.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 McCammon, Robert MYSTERY WALK
Holt, Rinehart Winston 1983 0030618320 / 9780030618321 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Holt Rinehart Winston in 1983. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 69.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 McCammon, Robert MYSTERY WALK
Heinemann 1983 ~ First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
British first edition, first printing. Published by Heinemann in 1983. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Pages are tanned. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 McCammon, Robert MYSTERY WALK
Pocket Books 1983 0030618320 / 9780030618321 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Pocket Books in 1983. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 McCammon, Robert QUEEN OF BEDLAM
Pocket Books 1992 1416552618 / 9781416552611 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Pocket Books in 1992. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 112.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 McCammon, Robert STINGER
Pocket Books 1987 0671311387 / 9780671311384 First Edition Softcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED Soft cover Advanced Reading Copy. ISBN 0671311387. Signed on title page by author. Published by Pocket Books in 1987. Covers are in Very Good condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of covers. Front cover has 3 small 1/4 tears with creasing and light flaking to right side. Back of jacket has some small indents. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. First page of book has a 1/4 tear and creasing to right side. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 McCammon, Robert STINGER
Pocket Books 1987 ~ First Edition Softcover Fine 
American mass market paperback, Advance Reading Copy. Published by Pocket Books in 1987. Virtually no wear to the covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 McCammon, Robert THEY THIRST
Kinnell 1990 1870532228 / 9781870532228 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED British first edition, first printing. ISBN 1870532228. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Kinnell in 1990. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 89.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 McCammon, Robert USHER'S PASSING
Holt Rinehart 1984 0030618339 / 9780030618338 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed and Inscribed To Stephan on the inside title page by author. Published by Holt Rinehart in 1984. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 McCammon, Robert USHER'S PASSING
Pocket Books 1992 0030618339 / 9780030618338 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Pocket Books in 1992. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


McCammon, Robert on Abookstop.com
McCammon, Robert on Ahabbooks.com
McCammon, Robert on Anovelideabooks.com
McCammon, Robert on Ayerego.com
McCammon, Robert on Bachtobooks.com
McCammon, Robert on Beaglebooks.com
McCammon, Robert on Blossombooks.co.uk
McCammon, Robert on Booksrmagic.com
McCammon, Robert on Bookwheres.com
McCammon, Robert on Brendaboorbooks.com
McCammon, Robert on Brookingsbooks.com
McCammon, Robert on Bubbasbookswap.com
McCammon, Robert on C-books.co.uk
McCammon, Robert on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
McCammon, Robert on Cupboardmaker.com
McCammon, Robert on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
McCammon, Robert on Fatcitybookstore.com
McCammon, Robert on Gibsonbooks.com
McCammon, Robert on Goodwillbooks.com
McCammon, Robert on Guthriebooks.com
McCammon, Robert on Infinitybooksjapan.com
McCammon, Robert on Johnemmettbooks.com
McCammon, Robert on Jondalbook.com
McCammon, Robert on Kjcactus.com
McCammon, Robert on Leonardshoup.com
McCammon, Robert on Logonbooks.com
McCammon, Robert on Marblehillbooks.com
McCammon, Robert on Marchharebooks.com
McCammon, Robert on Monarchbooksusa.com
McCammon, Robert on Mybookstorename.com
McCammon, Robert on Mysteryandimagination.com
McCammon, Robert on Mysterymikes.com
McCammon, Robert on Nowandthenbooks.com
McCammon, Robert on Onceuponatimebooks.com
McCammon, Robert on Pagemaster-books.com
McCammon, Robert on Springystreasures.com
McCammon, Robert on Stealthesebooks.com
McCammon, Robert on Thebooksend.com
McCammon, Robert on Theglasskey.co.uk
McCammon, Robert on Topshelfbooks.com
McCammon, Robert on Unearthlybooks.com
McCammon, Robert on Vagabondbooks.com
McCammon, Robert on Wfsandercombe.com
McCammon, Robert on Wintertimebooks.com
McCammon, Robert on Yeoldemagazineshoppe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheBookScouts.ca
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com