Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

McCrumb, Sharyn Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 McCrumb, Sharyn DEVIL AMONGST LAWYERS
Thomas Dunne 2010 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Thomas Dunne in 2010. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 18.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sharyn McCrumb Highland Laddie Gone (Severn House Crime)
Severn House Publishers 1993 0727844180 / 9780727844187 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0727844180 SIGNED First British edition, first printing. Signed by Author on inside title page. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 64.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sharyn McCrumb If Ever I Return, Pretty Peggy-O
Scribner 1990 0684191040 / 9780684191041 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author
0684191040 SIGNED American Soft Covered Uncorrected Proof. Signed on the title page by author. Published by Charles Scribner's Sons in 1990. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 69.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sharyn McCrumb If Ever I Return, Pretty Peggy-O
Scribner 1990 0684191040 / 9780684191041 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0684191040 SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed with inscription on inside title page. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 64.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sharyn McCrumb If I'd Killed Him When I Met Him...
Ballantine Books 1995 0345382293 / 9780345382290 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author
0345382293 SIGNED American Soft Covered Uncorrected Proof. Signed on the title page by author. Published by Ballantine in 1995. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Book comes with a jacket in NF condition. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sharyn McCrumb If I'd Killed Him When I Met Him...
Ballantine Books 1995 0345382293 / 9780345382290 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0345382293 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Ballantine Books in 1995. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Back of jacket has a very light crease to bottom corner. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sharyn McCrumb If I'd Killed Him When I Met Him...
Ballantine Books 1995 0345382293 / 9780345382290 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0345382293 American first edition, first printing. Published by Ballantine Books in 1995. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Sharyn McCrumb Lovely in Her Bones
Avon Books 1985 0380895927 / 9780380895922 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author
0380895927 SIGNED Soft cover American first edition, first printing. Signed on title page by Author. Published by Avon Books in 1985. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges. There is a book store stamp inside front cover. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.; Signed by Author 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Sharyn McCrumb MacPherson's Lament (Elizabeth MacPherson)
Ballantine Books 1992 0345365763 / 9780345365767 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0345365763 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Ballantine Books in 1992. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Back of jacket has a very light crease to bottom corner. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Sharyn McCrumb Missing Susan
Ballantine Books 1991 0345365755 / 9780345365750 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0345365755 SIGNED Hard Covered Review Copy. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Ballantine Books in 1991. Publishers Review sticker on the inside of front cover. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. E.; Signed by Author 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Sharyn McCrumb Once Around the Track
Kensington 2007 0758207786 / 9780758207784 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author
0758207786 SIGNED American Soft Covered Uncorrected Proof. Signed on the title page by author. Published by Kensington Books in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Sharyn McCrumb Once Around the Track
Kensington 2007 0758207786 / 9780758207784 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0758207786 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Kensington in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Back of jacket has a very light crease to bottom corner. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Sharyn McCrumb Paying the Piper
Severn House Pub Ltd 1991 0727842471 / 9780727842473 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0727842471 SIGNED First British edition, first printing. Signed by Author on inside title page. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 99.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 McCrumb, Sharyn PAYING THE PIPER
Ballantine Books 1988 First Edition Soft Cover Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED SOFT COVER First American edition, first printing. Signed on inside title page by author. Stated first edition. Virtually no wear to the covers! ! Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 44.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Sharyn Mccrumb She Walks These Hills (Ballad)
Scribner 1994 0684195569 / 9780684195568 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author
0684195569 SIGNED SOFTCOVER Advance Uncorrected Proof. Published by Scribner in 1994. Signed on the title page by the author. Virtually no wear to the covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 McCrumb, Sharyn ST DALE
Kensington 2005 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
075820776x SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Kensington in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Back of jacket has a very light crease to bottom corner. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 18.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Sharyn McCrumb The PMS Outlaws: An Elizabeth MacPherson Novel
Ballantine Books 2000 0345382315 / 9780345382313 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0345382315 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Ballantine Books in 2000. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Back of jacket has a very light crease to bottom corner. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Sharyn McCrumb The Rosewood Casket
Dutton Adult 1996 0525940111 / 9780525940111 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0525940111 American first edition, first printing. Published by Dutton in 1996. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 18.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Sharyn McCrumb The Rosewood Casket
Dutton Adult 1996 0525940111 / 9780525940111 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author
0525940111 SIGNED American Soft Covered Uncorrected Proof. Signed on the title page by author. Published by Dutton in 1996. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Sharyn McCrumb The Rosewood Casket
Dutton Adult 1996 0525940111 / 9780525940111 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0525940111 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Dutton in 1996. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Back of jacket has a very light crease to bottom corner. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


McCrumb, Sharyn on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
McCrumb, Sharyn on Agorabooks.net
McCrumb, Sharyn on Ainsworthbooks.com
McCrumb, Sharyn on Avenuebookandco.com
McCrumb, Sharyn on Baileybooks.ca
McCrumb, Sharyn on Bellalunabooks.com
McCrumb, Sharyn on Bookhousestl.com
McCrumb, Sharyn on Booksagain.net
McCrumb, Sharyn on Brendaboorbooks.com
McCrumb, Sharyn on Brownsbooks.ca
McCrumb, Sharyn on Bubbasbookswap.com
McCrumb, Sharyn on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
McCrumb, Sharyn on Claytonbooks.com
McCrumb, Sharyn on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
McCrumb, Sharyn on Derbybookshelf.com
McCrumb, Sharyn on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
McCrumb, Sharyn on Donquixotebooks.com
McCrumb, Sharyn on Durnickbooks.co.uk
McCrumb, Sharyn on Elsworthhob.com
McCrumb, Sharyn on Everybookintheworld.com
McCrumb, Sharyn on Ginny6books.com
McCrumb, Sharyn on Guthriebooks.com
McCrumb, Sharyn on Jacksonst-books.com
McCrumb, Sharyn on Joyofbooks.net
McCrumb, Sharyn on Jrbooks.biz
McCrumb, Sharyn on Khbooks.com
McCrumb, Sharyn on Mccauleybooks.com
McCrumb, Sharyn on Melanienelsonbooks.com
McCrumb, Sharyn on Mokadabooks.com
McCrumb, Sharyn on Mvfbooks.org
McCrumb, Sharyn on Rainydaypaperback.com
McCrumb, Sharyn on Readitagain1.com
McCrumb, Sharyn on Roberterwinbooks.com
McCrumb, Sharyn on Russellbooks.com
McCrumb, Sharyn on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
McCrumb, Sharyn on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
McCrumb, Sharyn on Solomonsminebooks.com
McCrumb, Sharyn on Springystreasures.com
McCrumb, Sharyn on Store.donatemybooks.com
McCrumb, Sharyn on Thebookwormoforlando.com
McCrumb, Sharyn on Thriftybooks.com
McCrumb, Sharyn on Treasuredoldies.com
McCrumb, Sharyn on Williamsbooks.ca
McCrumb, Sharyn on Wiseowlbooks.net
McCrumb, Sharyn on Wysiwygbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie