Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

McDermid, Val Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 McDermid, Val A DARKER DOMAIN
Harpercollins 2009 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Harpercollins in 2009. Signed on a tipped in page by Ms. McDermid. Contains the numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages lightly browning. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 McDermid, Val A PLACE OF EXECUTION
St Martins 2000 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Val McDermid Crack Down
Scribner 1994 0684197561 / 9780684197562 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0684197561 American first edition, first printing. Published by Scribners in 1994. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder marks. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 23.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Val McDermid Killing the Shadows
St. Martin's Minotaur 2001 0312266154 / 9780312266158 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author
0312266154 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by St Martin's/Minotaur in 2001. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Back of of jacket has a little wear across top. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 26.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Val McDermid Killing The Shadows
Viking. Canada. 2000 0670896438 / 9780670896431 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0670896438 SIGNED Canadian first edition, first printing. ISBN 0670896438. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Viking in 2000. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Nevada Barr; J.D. Robb; Nancy Pickard; Lisa Scottoline; Pam O'Shaughnessy; Mary O'Shaughnessy; Faye Kellerman; Mary Jane Clark; Anne Perry; Diana Gabbaldon; Val McDermid; Laurie R. King; Perri O'Shaughnessy; J.A. Jance; Diana Gabaldon Naked Came the Phoenix: A Serial Novel
Minotaur Books 2001 0312251947 / 9780312251949 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0312251947 First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Val McDermid The Distant Echo (Mcdermid, Val)
Minotaur Books 2003 0312301995 / 9780312301996 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0312301995 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by St Martin's/Minotaur in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to j acket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 22.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Val McDermid The Grave Tattoo
Minotaur Books 2007 0312339216 / 9780312339210 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0312339216 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on front end page by author. Published by St Martin's Press in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near condition. Two pages have small 1/4 inch tears. With no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Val McDermid The Torment of Others: A Novel
Minotaur Books 1994 0312339194 / 9780312339197 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author
0312339194 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by St Martin's/Minotaur in 1994. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Top spine area of jacket has a little wear line. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 16.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 McDermid, Val TRICK OF THE DARK
Harpercollins 2011 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
~ Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by HarperCollins in 2011. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


McDermid, Val on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
McDermid, Val on Agorabooks.net
McDermid, Val on Ainsworthbooks.com
McDermid, Val on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
McDermid, Val on Alpha2omegabooks.com
McDermid, Val on Areadershaven.com
McDermid, Val on Avenuebookandco.com
McDermid, Val on Baileybooks.ca
McDermid, Val on Batteredbook.com
McDermid, Val on Bellalunabooks.com
McDermid, Val on Bestmediadeal.com
McDermid, Val on Booksandinkbookshop.com
McDermid, Val on Booksoutofprint.com.au
McDermid, Val on Brownsbooks.ca
McDermid, Val on Bubbasbookswap.com
McDermid, Val on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
McDermid, Val on Chapter1.co.za
McDermid, Val on Coldtonnage.com
McDermid, Val on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
McDermid, Val on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
McDermid, Val on Durnickbooks.co.uk
McDermid, Val on Earthlightbooks.com
McDermid, Val on Guthriebooks.com
McDermid, Val on Joyofbooks.net
McDermid, Val on Jrbooks.biz
McDermid, Val on Lakesidebooks.com
McDermid, Val on Lotzabooks.com
McDermid, Val on Mimicobooks.com
McDermid, Val on Moodybooks.net
McDermid, Val on Nomadestore.com
McDermid, Val on Onenoffs.com
McDermid, Val on Opcit.com
McDermid, Val on Rainydaypaperback.com
McDermid, Val on Readinghabit.com.au
McDermid, Val on Readitagain1.com
McDermid, Val on Russellbooks.com
McDermid, Val on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
McDermid, Val on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
McDermid, Val on Springstreetbooksri.com
McDermid, Val on Springystreasures.com
McDermid, Val on Thecountrycook.com.au
McDermid, Val on Thriftybooks.com
McDermid, Val on Wiseowlbooks.net
McDermid, Val on Worldofrarebooks.com
McDermid, Val on Wysiwygbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie