|
|
McDermid, Val ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
McDermid, Val A DARKER DOMAIN Harpercollins 2009 0061688983 / 9780061688980 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Harpercollins in 2009. Signed on a tipped in page by Ms. McDermid. Contains the numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages lightly browning. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author Price:
15.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
McDermid, Val A DARKER DOMAIN Harpercollins 2009 9780060000000 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Harpercollins in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
7.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
McDermid, Val A PLACE OF EXECUTION St Martins 2000 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. ; Signed by Author Price:
11.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
McDermid, Val A PLACE OF EXECUTION St Martins 2000 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket Canadian first edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Price:
7.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
McDermid, Val BLUE GENES Scribner 1997 0684833980 / 9780684833989 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Scribner in 1997. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
McDermid, Val BLUE GENES Harpercollins 1996 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First British edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped (no price printed on jacket-export edition) . The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
15.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
McDermid, Val CLEAN BREAK Scribners 1995 0684804611 / 9780684804613 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Scribner in 1995. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.; Signed by Author Price:
11.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
McDermid, Val CRACK DOWN Scribners 1994 0684197561 / 9780684197562 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Virtually no wear to the jacket! The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or scratches. There are no bumps or scratches to the book. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Price:
7.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
McDermid, Val DISTANT ECHO St Martins 2003 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is not price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Virtually no wear to the jacket! The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot to top. Price:
3.59 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
McDermid, Val GRAVE TATTOO St Martin's 2007 0312339216 / 9780312339210 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by St Martins/Minotaur in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author Price:
18.39 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
McDermid, Val KILLING THE SHADOWS Viking 2000 0670896438 / 9780670896431 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED Canadian first edition, first printing. ISBN 0670896438. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Viking in 2000. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
McDermid, Val KILLING THE SHADOWS Viking 2000 0670896438 / 9780670896431 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket First Canadian edition, first printing. Contains numberline 1-10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. Previous owners name on front end page. Price:
7.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
McDermid, Val The Grave Tattoo St. Martin's Press 2007 0312339216 / 9780312339210 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED First American edition, first printing! Published by St Martin's in 2007. Signed by the author on the front end paper. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author Price:
18.39 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
McDermid, Val THE GRAVE TATTOO St Martin's Press 2007 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by St Martin's in 2007. Signed on the inside title page by the author! Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author Price:
15.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
McDermid, Val THE TORMENT OF OTHERS St. Martin's Press 2005 0312339194 / 9780312339197 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. Published by St Martin's in 2005. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very light edgewear to the bottom, and a tiny nick to bottom left corner. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. Price:
3.59 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
McDermid, Val WIRE IN THE BLOOD Viking 1998 ~ First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by Viking in 1998. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
15.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
McDermid, Val on Adinfinitumbooks.com McDermid, Val on Ayerego.com McDermid, Val on Batteredbook.com McDermid, Val on Booksandinkbookshop.com McDermid, Val on Booksinbulgaria.com McDermid, Val on Booksoutofprint.com.au McDermid, Val on Booksr4u.net McDermid, Val on Bubbasbookswap.com McDermid, Val on Butterflybookcompany.com McDermid, Val on Centralbooksource.net McDermid, Val on Chapter1.co.za McDermid, Val on Coasbooks.com McDermid, Val on Darkwoodonline.co.uk McDermid, Val on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com McDermid, Val on Durnickbooks.co.uk McDermid, Val on Fiction-addiction.com
| McDermid, Val on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com McDermid, Val on Ginny6books.com McDermid, Val on Guthriebooks.com McDermid, Val on Kayleighbug.com McDermid, Val on Kensvideo.net McDermid, Val on Kingfisherbookshop.com McDermid, Val on Mimicobooks.com McDermid, Val on Monarchbooksusa.com McDermid, Val on Mybookstorename.com McDermid, Val on Nowandthenbooks.com McDermid, Val on Pforpaperback.com McDermid, Val on Pgbbooks.com McDermid, Val on Postmortembooks.com McDermid, Val on Rarebookcellar.com McDermid, Val on Rileybooks.co.uk McDermid, Val on Riverchasebooks.com
| McDermid, Val on Sagebks.com McDermid, Val on Second-chance-books.com McDermid, Val on Simpsonbooks.com McDermid, Val on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com McDermid, Val on Springystreasures.com McDermid, Val on Surfwaterbooks.com McDermid, Val on Theshelfbookshop.com McDermid, Val on Throckmortonsbookshop.com McDermid, Val on Used-and-rare-books.com McDermid, Val on Vintagebooks.com.au McDermid, Val on Waywardbooksonline.com McDermid, Val on Whitingbooks.com McDermid, Val on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|