|
|
McDermid, Val ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
McDermid, Val A DARKER DOMAIN Harpercollins 2009 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Harpercollins in 2009. Signed on a tipped in page by Ms. McDermid. Contains the numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages lightly browning. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
McDermid, Val A PLACE OF EXECUTION St Martins 2000 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. ; Signed by Author Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Val McDermid Crack Down Scribner 1994 0684197561 / 9780684197562 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0684197561 American first edition, first printing. Published by Scribners in 1994. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder marks. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
23.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Val McDermid Killing the Shadows St. Martin's Minotaur 2001 0312266154 / 9780312266158 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author 0312266154 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by St Martin's/Minotaur in 2001. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Back of of jacket has a little wear across top. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
26.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Val McDermid Killing The Shadows Viking. Canada. 2000 0670896438 / 9780670896431 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0670896438 SIGNED Canadian first edition, first printing. ISBN 0670896438. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Viking in 2000. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Val McDermid The Distant Echo (Mcdermid, Val) Minotaur Books 2003 0312301995 / 9780312301996 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0312301995 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by St Martin's/Minotaur in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to j acket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
22.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Val McDermid The Grave Tattoo Minotaur Books 2007 0312339216 / 9780312339210 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0312339216 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on front end page by author. Published by St Martin's Press in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near condition. Two pages have small 1/4 inch tears. With no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Val McDermid The Torment of Others: A Novel Minotaur Books 1994 0312339194 / 9780312339197 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author 0312339194 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by St Martin's/Minotaur in 1994. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Top spine area of jacket has a little wear line. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
16.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
McDermid, Val TRICK OF THE DARK Harpercollins 2011 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine ~ Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by HarperCollins in 2011. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
McDermid, Val on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com McDermid, Val on Agorabooks.net McDermid, Val on Ainsworthbooks.com McDermid, Val on Aldringhambooks.co.uk McDermid, Val on Alpha2omegabooks.com McDermid, Val on Areadershaven.com McDermid, Val on Avenuebookandco.com McDermid, Val on Baileybooks.ca McDermid, Val on Batteredbook.com McDermid, Val on Bellalunabooks.com McDermid, Val on Bestmediadeal.com McDermid, Val on Booksandinkbookshop.com McDermid, Val on Booksoutofprint.com.au McDermid, Val on Brownsbooks.ca McDermid, Val on Bubbasbookswap.com McDermid, Val on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
| McDermid, Val on Chapter1.co.za McDermid, Val on Coldtonnage.com McDermid, Val on Coloradosusedbookstore.com McDermid, Val on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com McDermid, Val on Durnickbooks.co.uk McDermid, Val on Earthlightbooks.com McDermid, Val on Guthriebooks.com McDermid, Val on Joyofbooks.net McDermid, Val on Jrbooks.biz McDermid, Val on Lakesidebooks.com McDermid, Val on Lotzabooks.com McDermid, Val on Mimicobooks.com McDermid, Val on Moodybooks.net McDermid, Val on Nomadestore.com McDermid, Val on Onenoffs.com McDermid, Val on Opcit.com
| McDermid, Val on Rainydaypaperback.com McDermid, Val on Readinghabit.com.au McDermid, Val on Readitagain1.com McDermid, Val on Russellbooks.com McDermid, Val on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com McDermid, Val on Secondtimearoundbooks.com McDermid, Val on Springstreetbooksri.com McDermid, Val on Springystreasures.com McDermid, Val on Thecountrycook.com.au McDermid, Val on Thriftybooks.com McDermid, Val on Wiseowlbooks.net McDermid, Val on Worldofrarebooks.com McDermid, Val on Wysiwygbooks.com |
|
|