Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

McDermid, Val Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 McDermid, Val A DARKER DOMAIN
Harpercollins 2009 0061688983 / 9780061688980 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Harpercollins in 2009. Signed on a tipped in page by Ms. McDermid. Contains the numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages lightly browning. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 15.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 McDermid, Val A DARKER DOMAIN
Harpercollins 2009 9780060000000 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Harpercollins in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 McDermid, Val A PLACE OF EXECUTION
St Martins 2000 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 McDermid, Val A PLACE OF EXECUTION
St Martins 2000 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Canadian first edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 McDermid, Val BLUE GENES
Scribner 1997 0684833980 / 9780684833989 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Scribner in 1997. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 McDermid, Val BLUE GENES
Harpercollins 1996 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First British edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped (no price printed on jacket-export edition) . The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 15.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 McDermid, Val CLEAN BREAK
Scribners 1995 0684804611 / 9780684804613 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Scribner in 1995. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.; Signed by Author 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 McDermid, Val CRACK DOWN
Scribners 1994 0684197561 / 9780684197562 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Virtually no wear to the jacket! The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or scratches. There are no bumps or scratches to the book. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 McDermid, Val DISTANT ECHO
St Martins 2003 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is not price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Virtually no wear to the jacket! The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot to top. 
Price: 3.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 McDermid, Val GRAVE TATTOO
St Martin's 2007 0312339216 / 9780312339210 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by St Martins/Minotaur in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 18.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 McDermid, Val KILLING THE SHADOWS
Viking 2000 0670896438 / 9780670896431 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED Canadian first edition, first printing. ISBN 0670896438. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Viking in 2000. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 McDermid, Val KILLING THE SHADOWS
Viking 2000 0670896438 / 9780670896431 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First Canadian edition, first printing. Contains numberline 1-10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. Previous owners name on front end page. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 McDermid, Val The Grave Tattoo
St. Martin's Press 2007 0312339216 / 9780312339210 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED First American edition, first printing! Published by St Martin's in 2007. Signed by the author on the front end paper. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 18.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 McDermid, Val THE GRAVE TATTOO
St Martin's Press 2007 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by St Martin's in 2007. Signed on the inside title page by the author! Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 15.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 McDermid, Val THE TORMENT OF OTHERS
St. Martin's Press 2005 0312339194 / 9780312339197 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. Published by St Martin's in 2005. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very light edgewear to the bottom, and a tiny nick to bottom left corner. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. 
Price: 3.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 McDermid, Val WIRE IN THE BLOOD
Viking 1998 ~ First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by Viking in 1998. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 15.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


McDermid, Val on Adinfinitumbooks.com
McDermid, Val on Ayerego.com
McDermid, Val on Batteredbook.com
McDermid, Val on Booksandinkbookshop.com
McDermid, Val on Booksinbulgaria.com
McDermid, Val on Booksoutofprint.com.au
McDermid, Val on Booksr4u.net
McDermid, Val on Bubbasbookswap.com
McDermid, Val on Butterflybookcompany.com
McDermid, Val on Centralbooksource.net
McDermid, Val on Chapter1.co.za
McDermid, Val on Coasbooks.com
McDermid, Val on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
McDermid, Val on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
McDermid, Val on Durnickbooks.co.uk
McDermid, Val on Fiction-addiction.com
McDermid, Val on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
McDermid, Val on Ginny6books.com
McDermid, Val on Guthriebooks.com
McDermid, Val on Kayleighbug.com
McDermid, Val on Kensvideo.net
McDermid, Val on Kingfisherbookshop.com
McDermid, Val on Mimicobooks.com
McDermid, Val on Monarchbooksusa.com
McDermid, Val on Mybookstorename.com
McDermid, Val on Nowandthenbooks.com
McDermid, Val on Pforpaperback.com
McDermid, Val on Pgbbooks.com
McDermid, Val on Postmortembooks.com
McDermid, Val on Rarebookcellar.com
McDermid, Val on Rileybooks.co.uk
McDermid, Val on Riverchasebooks.com
McDermid, Val on Sagebks.com
McDermid, Val on Second-chance-books.com
McDermid, Val on Simpsonbooks.com
McDermid, Val on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
McDermid, Val on Springystreasures.com
McDermid, Val on Surfwaterbooks.com
McDermid, Val on Theshelfbookshop.com
McDermid, Val on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
McDermid, Val on Used-and-rare-books.com
McDermid, Val on Vintagebooks.com.au
McDermid, Val on Waywardbooksonline.com
McDermid, Val on Whitingbooks.com
McDermid, Val on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheBookScouts.ca
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com