Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

McInerny, Ralph Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 McInerny, Ralph EMERALD AISLE
St Martin's Press 2001 0312269382 / 9780312269388 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 10.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 McInerny, Ralph GETTING A WAY WITH MURDER
Vanguard Press 1984 0814908942 / 9780814908945 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Vanguard Press in 1984. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. NO price on jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 McInerny, Ralph GETTING A WAY WITH MURDER
Vanguard Press 1984 0814908942 / 9780814908945 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American BCE. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Vanguard Press in 1984. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. NO price on jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 McInerny, Ralph GRAVE UNDERTAKINGS
St Martin's Press 2000 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Tiny scuff to top right corner. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. 
Price: 3.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 McInerny, Ralph IRISH TENURE
St Martin's 1999 0312203454 / 9780312203450 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by St Martins in 1999. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 McInerny, Ralph JUDAS PRIEST
St Martin's Press 1991 031206375X / 9780312063757 First Edition Softcover Fine 
SOFTCOVER American Advance Reading Copy. The book is in Near Fine condition. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. Two different stocks of paper used in production. Two sections have yellowed slightly. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 McInerny, Ralph LEAVE OF ABSENCE
Athenium 1986 0689117833 / 9780689117831 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American First edition first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Athenium in 1986. Stated first edition on copyright page. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. NO price on jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 44.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 McInerny, Ralph LEAVE OF ABSENCE
Athenium 1986 0689117833 / 9780689117831 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American First edition first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Athenium in 1986. Stated first edition on copyright page. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. NO price on jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 44.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 McInerny, Ralph SECOND VESPERS
Vanguard Press 1980 0814908373 / 9780814908372 Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Vanguard Press in 1980. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Front of jacket has a small 1/2 tear to top. Back of jacket has a 2 stain to top that shows. NO price on jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 64.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 McInerny, Ralph SECOND VESPERS
Vanguard Press 1980 0814908373 / 9780814908372 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American BCE. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Vanguard Press in 1980. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Front of jacket has a small 1/2 tear to top. Back of jacket has a 2 stain to top that shows. NO price on jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 64.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 McInerny, Ralph THE BOOK OF KILLS
St Martin's Press 2000 0312276044 / 9780312276041 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 McInerny, Ralph THE GRASS WIDOW
Vanguard Press 1983 0814908667 / 9780814908662 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Vanguard Press in 1983. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. NO price on jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 McInerny, Ralph THE GRASS WIDOW
Vanguard Press 1983 0814908667 / 9780814908662 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American BCE. Published by Vanguard Press in 1983. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. NO price on jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 McInerny, Ralph THE SEVENTH STATION
Vanguard Press 1983 0814907873 / 9780814907870 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
Signed American first edition first printing. Published by Vanguard Press in 1983. Signed on title page by author. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Back of Jacket has a small 1/2 tear to top. Jacket is neatly price clipped. NO price on jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 64.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 McInerny, Ralph THE SEVENTH STATION
Vanguard Press 1983 0814907873 / 9780814907870 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
Signed American first edition first printing.. Published by Vanguard Press in 1983. Signed on title page by author. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Back of Jacket has a small 1/2 tear to top. Jacket is neatly price clipped. NO price on jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 64.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


McInerny, Ralph on Adinfinitumbooks.com
McInerny, Ralph on Anovelplace.net
McInerny, Ralph on Ayerego.com
McInerny, Ralph on Bookbrowzers.com
McInerny, Ralph on Brassdolphinbooks.com
McInerny, Ralph on Bubbasbookswap.com
McInerny, Ralph on Butterflybookcompany.com
McInerny, Ralph on Caterwaulbooks.com
McInerny, Ralph on Centralbooksource.net
McInerny, Ralph on Chapter1.co.za
McInerny, Ralph on Davidevesbooks.com
McInerny, Ralph on Doreenstephensbooks.com
McInerny, Ralph on Edconroybooks.com
McInerny, Ralph on Fiction-addiction.com
McInerny, Ralph on Flyingelfbooks.com
McInerny, Ralph on Frugalfamilybooks.com
McInerny, Ralph on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
McInerny, Ralph on Gibsonbooks.com
McInerny, Ralph on Guthriebooks.com
McInerny, Ralph on Lincbook.com
McInerny, Ralph on Monkeyread.com
McInerny, Ralph on Mysteriesandmore.net
McInerny, Ralph on Nooksofbooks.com
McInerny, Ralph on Oddvolumebooks.com
McInerny, Ralph on Pagemaster-books.com
McInerny, Ralph on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
McInerny, Ralph on Patcat.net
McInerny, Ralph on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
McInerny, Ralph on Poormansbooks.com
McInerny, Ralph on Rarebookcellar.com
McInerny, Ralph on Reading-well.com
McInerny, Ralph on Rebook.us
McInerny, Ralph on Sagebks.com
McInerny, Ralph on Second-chance-books.com
McInerny, Ralph on Secondharvestbooks.net
McInerny, Ralph on Showlettwestbooks.com
McInerny, Ralph on Simpsonbooks.com
McInerny, Ralph on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
McInerny, Ralph on Springystreasures.com
McInerny, Ralph on Surfwaterbooks.com
McInerny, Ralph on Sweetbeagle.com
McInerny, Ralph on Thebookquest.com
McInerny, Ralph on Theshelfbookshop.com
McInerny, Ralph on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
McInerny, Ralph on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheBookScouts.ca
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com