Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Ralph McInerny Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ralph McInerny Emerald Aisle
Minotaur Books 2001 0312269382 / 9780312269388 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0312269382 First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 10.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Ralph M. McInerny Getting a Way With Murder
Vanguard Pr 1984 0814908942 / 9780814908945 Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0814908942 SIGNED American BCE. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Vanguard Press in 1984. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. NO price on jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ralph M. McInerny Irish Tenure: A Mystery Set at the University of Notre Dame
Minotaur Books 1999 0312203454 / 9780312203450 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0312203454 American first edition, first printing. Published by St Martins in 1999. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ralph M. McInerny Judas Priest: A Father Dowling Mystery
St Martins Pr 1991 031206375X / 9780312063757 First Edition Softcover Fine 
031206375X SOFTCOVER American Advance Reading Copy. The book is in Near Fine condition. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. Two different stocks of paper used in production. Two sections have yellowed slightly. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Ralph M. McInerny Leave of Absence
Atheneum 1986 0689117833 / 9780689117831 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0689117833 SIGNED American First edition first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Athenium in 1986. Stated first edition on copyright page. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. NO price on jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 44.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Ralph M. McInerny Second Vespers
Vanguard Pr 1980 0814908373 / 9780814908372 Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0814908373 SIGNED American BCE. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Vanguard Press in 1980. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Front of jacket has a small 1/2 tear to top. Back of jacket has a 2 stain to top that shows. NO price on jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 64.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Ralph McInerny The Book of Kills
St. Martin's Minotaur 2000 0312276044 / 9780312276041 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0312276044 First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Ralph M. McInerny The Grass Widow: A Father Dowling Mystery
Vanguard Pr 1983 0814908667 / 9780814908662 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0814908667 0814908667 American first edition, first printing. Published by Vanguard in 1983. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped (unpriced) . Contains the numberline 0 Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Tiny quarter inch tear to the top of the spine. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Ralph M. McInerny The Grass Widow: A Father Dowling Mystery
Vanguard Pr 1983 0814908667 / 9780814908662 Hardcover Fine Fine 
0814908667 American BCE. Published by Vanguard Press in 1983. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. NO price on jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Ralph M. McInerny The Seventh Station: A Father Dowling Mystery
Vanguard Pr 1983 0814907873 / 9780814907870 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author
0814907873 Signed American first edition first printing.. Published by Vanguard Press in 1983. Signed on title page by author. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Back of Jacket has a small 1/2 tear to top. Jacket is neatly price clipped. NO price on jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 64.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ralph McInerny on 77sunsetbooks.com
Ralph McInerny on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Ralph McInerny on Aedenstclair.com
Ralph McInerny on Ainsworthbooks.com
Ralph McInerny on Alongthewaybooks.com
Ralph McInerny on Areadershaven.com
Ralph McInerny on Avenuebookandco.com
Ralph McInerny on Awrittentreasurerarebooks.com
Ralph McInerny on Bailgatebooks.com
Ralph McInerny on Bookhousestl.com
Ralph McInerny on Booknest.com
Ralph McInerny on Booksagain.net
Ralph McInerny on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Ralph McInerny on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Ralph McInerny on Brownsbooks.ca
Ralph McInerny on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Ralph McInerny on Chapter1.co.za
Ralph McInerny on Circlecitybooks.net
Ralph McInerny on Deansbookstore.com
Ralph McInerny on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Ralph McInerny on Earthlightbooks.com
Ralph McInerny on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Ralph McInerny on Guthriebooks.com
Ralph McInerny on Hardingsbooks.com
Ralph McInerny on Henrysbooks.com
Ralph McInerny on Khbooks.com
Ralph McInerny on Maranathacatholicbks.net
Ralph McInerny on Martysbooks.com
Ralph McInerny on Mccauleybooks.com
Ralph McInerny on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Ralph McInerny on Moodybooks.net
Ralph McInerny on Mysteriesandmore.net
Ralph McInerny on Peerlessbookstore.com
Ralph McInerny on Rainydaypaperback.com
Ralph McInerny on Readitagain1.com
Ralph McInerny on Sackofbooks.com
Ralph McInerny on Salalbooks.com
Ralph McInerny on Springystreasures.com
Ralph McInerny on Store.bookswithapast.com
Ralph McInerny on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Ralph McInerny on Thriftybooks.com
Ralph McInerny on Villagebookmarket.com
Ralph McInerny on Villagebooks.biz
Ralph McInerny on Williamsbooks.ca
Ralph McInerny on Wysiwygbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie