|
|
Walters, Minette ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Walters, Minette FOX EVIL Putnam 2002 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author SIGNED First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges of jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder Dot on bottom pages. ; Signed by Author Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Walters, Minette SCOLD'S BRIDLE MacMillan 1994 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine ~ British first edition, first printing. Published by Macmillan in 1994. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Light scratch to back of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
23.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Minette Walters The Dark Room Putnam Adult 1996 0399140786 / 9780399140785 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0399140786 SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed on inside title page by author. Contains numberline 1-10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Walters, Minette THE SCOLD'S BRIDE MacMillan 1994 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author SIGNED First British edition, first printing. Published by MacMillan in 1994. Signed on the inside title page by the author. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
99.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Minette Walters The Scold's Bridle St Martins Pr 1994 0312113773 / 9780312113773 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0312113773 American first edition, first printing. Published by St Martin's Press in 1994. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
23.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Minette Walters The Scold's Bridle St Martins Pr 1994 0312113773 / 9780312113773 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0312113773 SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed on inside title page by author. Published by St Martin's in 1994. Contains numberline 1-10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark; Signed By Author. ; Signed by Author Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Minette Walters The Sculptress Macmillan 1993 0333593820 / 9780333593820 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author 0333593820 SIGNED British first edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. There is a small 1/2 stain to inside of front jacket that does not show. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
99.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Walters, Minette on Agorabooks.net Walters, Minette on Ainsworthbooks.com Walters, Minette on Alpha2omegabooks.com Walters, Minette on Avenuebookandco.com Walters, Minette on Baileybooks.ca Walters, Minette on Bellalunabooks.com Walters, Minette on Bookhousestl.com Walters, Minette on Booklionshop.com Walters, Minette on Booknest.com Walters, Minette on Booksagain.net Walters, Minette on Booksandinkbookshop.com Walters, Minette on Bookyahoo.net Walters, Minette on Borisbooks.co.uk Walters, Minette on Brownsbooks.ca Walters, Minette on Cellarofbooks.com Walters, Minette on Chapter1.co.za
| Walters, Minette on Claytonbooks.com Walters, Minette on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Walters, Minette on Cornishbookworld.co.uk Walters, Minette on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Walters, Minette on Durnickbooks.co.uk Walters, Minette on Earthlightbooks.com Walters, Minette on Ginny6books.com Walters, Minette on Guthriebooks.com Walters, Minette on Just-us-books.com Walters, Minette on Khbooks.com Walters, Minette on Martysbooks.com Walters, Minette on Mccauleybooks.com Walters, Minette on Mimicobooks.com Walters, Minette on Mokadabooks.com Walters, Minette on Mvfbooks.org Walters, Minette on Nomadestore.com
| Walters, Minette on Onenoffs.com Walters, Minette on Pointswestbooks.com Walters, Minette on Rainydaypaperback.com Walters, Minette on Readitagain1.com Walters, Minette on Riverwashbooks.com Walters, Minette on Roberterwinbooks.com Walters, Minette on Russellbooks.com Walters, Minette on Salalbooks.com Walters, Minette on Scottsbooks.com Walters, Minette on Springystreasures.com Walters, Minette on Thriftybooks.com Walters, Minette on Williamsbooks.ca Walters, Minette on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|