|
|
Walters, Minette ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Walters, Minette ACID ROW MacMillan 2001 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First British edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Price:
2.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Walters, Minette FOX EVIL Putnam 2002 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges of jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder Dot on bottom pages. ; Signed by Author Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Walters, Minette SCOLD'S BRIDLE St Martin's 1994 0312113773 / 9780312113773 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed on inside title page by author. Published by St Martin's in 1994. Contains numberline 1-10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark; Signed By Author. ; Signed by Author Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Walters, Minette THE BREAKER McClelland & Stewart 1998 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket Canadian first edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition. Virtually no wear to the jacket! The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Previous owner's name on front end paper. Price:
2.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Walters, Minette THE DARK ROOM Putnam 1996 0399140786 / 9780399140785 First Edition Hard Cover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed on inside title page by author. Contains numberline 1-10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Walters, Minette THE DARK ROOM Putnam 1996 0399140786 / 9780399140785 First Edition Hard Cover Fine in Very Good dust jacket First American edition, first printing. Contains numberline 1-10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Front of jacket has a light 1 scratch. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Price:
3.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Walters, Minette THE SCOLD'S BRIDE MacMillan 1994 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED First British edition, first printing. Published by MacMillan in 1994. Signed on the inside title page by the author. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
99.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Walters, Minette THE SCULPTRESS MacMillan 1993 First Edition HardCover Fine in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED British first edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. There is a small 1/2 stain to inside of front jacket that does not show. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
99.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Walters, Minette THE SHAPE OF SNAKES McClelland & Stewart 2000 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket Canadian first edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition. Virtually no wear to the jacket! The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Price:
2.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Walters, Minette on Abnormalbooks.com Walters, Minette on Anovelplace.net Walters, Minette on Ayerego.com Walters, Minette on Bookelope.com Walters, Minette on Booksandinkbookshop.com Walters, Minette on Boomersbooks.net Walters, Minette on Cassiesbooks.com Walters, Minette on Caterwaulbooks.com Walters, Minette on Chapter1.co.za Walters, Minette on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Walters, Minette on Durnickbooks.co.uk Walters, Minette on Fiction-addiction.com Walters, Minette on Frugalfamilybooks.com Walters, Minette on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com Walters, Minette on Gibsonbooks.com Walters, Minette on Ginny6books.com
| Walters, Minette on Guthriebooks.com Walters, Minette on Ianreillybooks.com Walters, Minette on Magiccarpetbooks.com Walters, Minette on Mimicobooks.com Walters, Minette on Mohicanbooks.co.uk Walters, Minette on Monkeyread.com Walters, Minette on Mybookstorename.com Walters, Minette on Mysteryfiction.com Walters, Minette on Nooksofbooks.com Walters, Minette on Oddvolumebooks.com Walters, Minette on Pforpaperback.com Walters, Minette on Pgbbooks.com Walters, Minette on Pistilbooks.net Walters, Minette on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Walters, Minette on Postmortembooks.com Walters, Minette on Rarebookcellar.com
| Walters, Minette on Scootersbookstore.com Walters, Minette on Second-chance-books.com Walters, Minette on Showlettwestbooks.com Walters, Minette on Simpsonbooks.com Walters, Minette on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com Walters, Minette on Springystreasures.com Walters, Minette on Throckmortonsbookshop.com Walters, Minette on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Walters, Minette on Unearthlybooks.com Walters, Minette on Used-and-rare-books.com Walters, Minette on Villagebookmarket.com Walters, Minette on Waywardbooksonline.com Walters, Minette on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|