Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Monsarrat, Nicholas Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Monsarrat, Nicholas A FAIR DAY'S WORK
Cassell 1964 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. 
Price: 13.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Monsarrat, Nicholas RICHER THAN ALL HIS TRIBE
Cassell 1968 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
First British edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is neatly price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The laminate has bubbled on the jacket in the gutters of the book. Spine of jacket has 3 minor punctures and a few lines in the laminate. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. 
Price: 9.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Monsarrat, Nicholas STORY OF ESTHER COSTELLO
Cassell 1953 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
Canadian first edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Minor, light wrinkling to back of jacket. Bottom inch of the spine of the jacket has been creased and wrinkled. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or marks. The binding is straight and tight. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Monsarrat, Nicholas THE PILLOW FIGHT
Cassell 1965 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
British first edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is neatly price clipped. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. 
Price: 17.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Monsarrat, Nicholas THE WHITE RAJAH
Cassell 1962 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
First Cadet edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. Bottom left corner shows some rubbing. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or scratches. 
Price: 9.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Monsarrat, Nicholas TIME BEFORE THIS
Cassell 1962 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
British first edition, first printing. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. 
Price: 15.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Monsarrat, Nicholas on Agorabooks.net
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Ainsworthbooks.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Avenuebookandco.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Baileybooks.ca
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Barbarossabooks.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Bookhousestl.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Brownsbooks.ca
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Chapter1.co.za
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Claytonbooks.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Guthriebooks.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Hardingsbooks.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Ianreillybooks.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Jacksonst-books.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Joslu.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Jrbooks.biz
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Khbooks.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Llandeilobookshop.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Martysbooks.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Mccauleybooks.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Mimicobooks.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Mottbooks.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Myperfectbook.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Nomadestore.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Pgbbooks.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Rainydaypaperback.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Readitagain1.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Riverwashbooks.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Russellbooks.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Scottsbooks.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Shelflives.ca
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Springstreetbooksri.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Springystreasures.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Thecountrycook.com.au
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Unclebooks.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Villagebookmarket.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Williamsbooks.ca
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie