Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Thomas Nelson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Thomas Nelson Hood (King Raven Trilogy, Book 1)
Thomas Nelson 2003 1595540857 / 9781595540850 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
1595540857 American first edition, first printing. Published by Westbow Press in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Top corners of jacket are lightly bumped. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Top corners of covers are lightly bunped. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 33.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Thomas Nelson In the Hall of the Dragon King (The Dragon King Trilogy, Book 1)
Thomas Nelson 2010 1595543791 / 9781595543790 First Edition Hardcover Fine 
1595543791 American edition, first printing. Published by Thomas Nelson in 2010. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. No jacket as issued. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 16.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Thomas Nelson Monster
Thomas Nelson 2005 084991180X / 9780849911804 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
084991180X First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Top left corner of front jacket has a small 1/4 tear. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 4.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Thomas Nelson Saint (Paradise Series, Book 2) (The Books of History Chronicles)
Thomas Nelson 2006 1595540067 / 9781595540065 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
1595540067 American first edition, first printing. Published by Westbow Press in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Thomas Nelson Scarlet (The King Raven Trilogy, Book 2)
Thomas Nelson 2007 1595540865 / 9781595540867 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
1595540865 American first edition, first printing. Published by Thomas Nelson Books in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8. Jacket is in Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Overall the book is in Fine condition! ! Very collectible! Happy Bidding! Please check out my Ebay Store The Book Scouts for other great first editions at great prices! ! I would appreciate it greatly if you would use the below link to enter my store and purchase this book or any other! ! I get a small credit from eBay if you do! ! ! It helps me keep my prices reasonable! You can also bookmark my store for future use. Http: //stores. Ebay.com/The-Book-Scouts. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Please inquire about shipping rates within Canada - they vary depending on your location. If you have any questions, please let me know! 
Price: 37.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Thomas Nelson Skin
Thomas Nelson 2007 1595542779 / 9781595542779 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1595542779 SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed on inside title page by author. Published by Thomas Nelson in 2007. Contains numberline 1 - 6. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Thomas Nelson Skin
Thomas Nelson 2007 1595542779 / 9781595542779 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
1595542779 American first edition, first printing. Published by Westbow Press in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Thomas Nelson The Drummer Boy: A Christmas Tale
Thomas Nelson 2006 140410299X / 9781404102996 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
140410299X American first edition, first printing. Published by Countryman/Thomas Nelson in 2006. No jacket as issued. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Thomas Nelson The Martyr's Song (The Martyr's Song Series, Book 1) (With CD)
Thomas Nelson 2009 0849944996 / 9780849944994 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0849944996 American first edition, first printing. Published by WestBow in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Thomas Nelson The Martyr's Song (The Martyr's Song Series, Book 1) (With CD)
Thomas Nelson 2005 0849944996 / 9780849944994 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0849944996 American first edition, second printing. Published by Westbowin 2005. Contains numberline 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Thomas Nelson The Promise: A Christmas Tale
Thomas Nelson 2005 1404102337 / 9781404102330 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
1404102337 American first edition, first printing. Published by Thomas Nelson in 2005. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 12.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Thomas Nelson on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Thomas Nelson on Aedenstclair.com
Thomas Nelson on Agorabooks.net
Thomas Nelson on Agsllc.us
Thomas Nelson on Aldensbooks.com
Thomas Nelson on Alongthewaybooks.com
Thomas Nelson on Avenuebookandco.com
Thomas Nelson on Baileybooks.ca
Thomas Nelson on Bestmediadeal.com
Thomas Nelson on Booknest.com
Thomas Nelson on Bookresq.com
Thomas Nelson on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Thomas Nelson on Bookyahoo.net
Thomas Nelson on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Thomas Nelson on Brendaboorbooks.com
Thomas Nelson on Bubbasbookswap.com
Thomas Nelson on Cmereadbooks.com
Thomas Nelson on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Thomas Nelson on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Thomas Nelson on Everybookintheworld.com
Thomas Nelson on Greentextbooks.com
Thomas Nelson on Guthriebooks.com
Thomas Nelson on Joyofbooks.net
Thomas Nelson on Jrbooks.biz
Thomas Nelson on Just-us-books.com
Thomas Nelson on Lakesidebooks.com
Thomas Nelson on Mahlerbooks.com
Thomas Nelson on My-lynx-associates.com
Thomas Nelson on Mylibrarymarket.com
Thomas Nelson on Penngrovebooks.com
Thomas Nelson on Pgbbooks.com
Thomas Nelson on Readitagain1.com
Thomas Nelson on Russellbooks.com
Thomas Nelson on Sackofbooks.com
Thomas Nelson on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Thomas Nelson on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Thomas Nelson on Solomonsminebooks.com
Thomas Nelson on Springystreasures.com
Thomas Nelson on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Thomas Nelson on Talleysbooks.com
Thomas Nelson on Tatteredjacket.com
Thomas Nelson on Themoldybookstore.com
Thomas Nelson on Thriftybooks.com
Thomas Nelson on Trillionbooks.com
Thomas Nelson on Vidalibros.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie