|
|
Paretsky, Sara ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Paretsky, Sara BLACK LIST Putnam 2003 0399150854 / 9780399150852 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author Signed first American edition, first printing. Published by Putnam in 2003. Signed on the inside title page by the author! The jacket is in Very Good condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. One small half inch tear to the back top right of the jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. This is a FANTASTIC COPY! ! ! ; Signed By Author. ; Signed by Author Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Paretsky, Sara BLACKLIST Putnam 2003 0399150854 / 9780399150852 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Putnam in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Back of jacket has a small 1/2 tear. Spine area of jacket has a razor sharp cut across it. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO Remainder mark. Price:
7.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Paretsky, Sara BLEEDING KANSAS Putnam 2008 0399154051 / 9780399154058 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author Signed first American edition, first printing. Published by Putnam in 2008. Signed & dated on the inside title page by the author! Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. This is a FANTASTIC COPY! ! ! ; Signed By Author. ; Signed by Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Paretsky, Sara DEADLOCK Gollancz 1984 0575034106 / 9780575034105 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author Signed first British edition, first printing. Published by Gollancz in 1984. Signed on the inside title page by the author! Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is neatly price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. This is a FANTASTIC COPY! ! ! ; Signed By Author. ; Signed by Author Price:
174.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Paretsky, Sara FIRE SALE Putnam 2005 0399152792 / 9780399152795 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Putnam in 2005. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Paretsky, Sara GHOST COUNTRY Delacorte 1998 First Edition SoftCover Fine SOFT COVERED Advanced Reading Copy. Published by Delacorte Press in 1998. Contains numberline 1-10. There is a star drawn in top right corner of front cover. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Paretsky, Sara GUARDIAN ANGEL Delacorte Press 1992 0385299311 / 9780385299312 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed by author on inside title page. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Paretsky, Sara HARD TIME Putnam 1999 0385313632 / 9780385313636 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author Signed first American edition, first printing. Published by Putnam in 1999. Signed on the inside title page by the author! The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Light wrinkling to the spine ends and light scratching to back cover. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. This is a FANTASTIC COPY! ! ! ; Signed By Author. ; Signed by Author Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Paretsky, Sara INDEMNITY ONLY Gollancz 1982 0575031093 / 9780575031098 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author Signed first British edition, first printing. Published by Gollancz in 1982. Signed on the inside title page by the author! Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped (un-priced export edition) . The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. This is a FANTASTIC COPY! ! ! ; Signed By Author. ; Signed by Author Price:
274.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Paretsky, Sara KILLING ORDERS Victor Gollancz 1985 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED First British edition, first printing. Published by Victor Gallancz in 1985. Signed by Author on inside title page. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author Price:
179.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Paretsky, Sara TOTAL RECALL Delacorte 2001 0385313667 / 9780385313667 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. Published by Delacorte Press in 2001. Contains numberline 1-10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. Price:
3.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Paretsky, Sara TOTAL RECALL Delacorte Press 2001 0385313667 / 9780385313667 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author Signed First American edition, first printing. Signed by author on inside title page. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Paretsky, Sara on Abnormalbooks.com Paretsky, Sara on Adinfinitumbooks.com Paretsky, Sara on Anovelplace.net Paretsky, Sara on Barbarossabooks.com Paretsky, Sara on Bookbrowzers.com Paretsky, Sara on Bookelope.com Paretsky, Sara on Booksandinkbookshop.com Paretsky, Sara on Bubbasbookswap.com Paretsky, Sara on Butterflybookcompany.com Paretsky, Sara on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Paretsky, Sara on Durnickbooks.co.uk Paretsky, Sara on Everybookintheworld.com Paretsky, Sara on Fiction-addiction.com Paretsky, Sara on Frugalfamilybooks.com Paretsky, Sara on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com Paretsky, Sara on Gibsonbooks.com
| Paretsky, Sara on Ginny6books.com Paretsky, Sara on Guthriebooks.com Paretsky, Sara on Lincbook.com Paretsky, Sara on Little-bookroom.com Paretsky, Sara on Mostlyromance.com Paretsky, Sara on Myperfectbook.com Paretsky, Sara on Mysteryfiction.com Paretsky, Sara on Oddvolumebooks.com Paretsky, Sara on Omathisbooks.com Paretsky, Sara on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com Paretsky, Sara on Pgbbooks.com Paretsky, Sara on Pistilbooks.net Paretsky, Sara on Rebook.us Paretsky, Sara on Rsgeerbooks.com Paretsky, Sara on Russellbooks.com Paretsky, Sara on Scififantasybooks.com
| Paretsky, Sara on Scootersbookstore.com Paretsky, Sara on Second-chance-books.com Paretsky, Sara on Showlettwestbooks.com Paretsky, Sara on Simpsonbooks.com Paretsky, Sara on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com Paretsky, Sara on Springystreasures.com Paretsky, Sara on Superiortextsales.com Paretsky, Sara on Surfwaterbooks.com Paretsky, Sara on Themoldybookstore.com Paretsky, Sara on Throckmortonsbookshop.com Paretsky, Sara on Treasuredoldies.com Paretsky, Sara on Unearthlybooks.com Paretsky, Sara on Used-and-rare-books.com |
|
|