Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Paretsky, Sara Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Paretsky, Sara BLACK LIST
Putnam 2003 0399150854 / 9780399150852 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
Signed first American edition, first printing. Published by Putnam in 2003. Signed on the inside title page by the author! The jacket is in Very Good condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. One small half inch tear to the back top right of the jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. This is a FANTASTIC COPY! ! ! ; Signed By Author. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Paretsky, Sara BLACKLIST
Putnam 2003 0399150854 / 9780399150852 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Putnam in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Back of jacket has a small 1/2 tear. Spine area of jacket has a razor sharp cut across it. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO Remainder mark. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Paretsky, Sara BLEEDING KANSAS
Putnam 2008 0399154051 / 9780399154058 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
Signed first American edition, first printing. Published by Putnam in 2008. Signed & dated on the inside title page by the author! Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. This is a FANTASTIC COPY! ! ! ; Signed By Author. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Paretsky, Sara DEADLOCK
Gollancz 1984 0575034106 / 9780575034105 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
Signed first British edition, first printing. Published by Gollancz in 1984. Signed on the inside title page by the author! Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is neatly price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. This is a FANTASTIC COPY! ! ! ; Signed By Author. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 174.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Paretsky, Sara FIRE SALE
Putnam 2005 0399152792 / 9780399152795 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Putnam in 2005. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Paretsky, Sara GHOST COUNTRY
Delacorte 1998 First Edition SoftCover Fine 
SOFT COVERED Advanced Reading Copy. Published by Delacorte Press in 1998. Contains numberline 1-10. There is a star drawn in top right corner of front cover. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Paretsky, Sara GUARDIAN ANGEL
Delacorte Press 1992 0385299311 / 9780385299312 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed by author on inside title page. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Paretsky, Sara HARD TIME
Putnam 1999 0385313632 / 9780385313636 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
Signed first American edition, first printing. Published by Putnam in 1999. Signed on the inside title page by the author! The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Light wrinkling to the spine ends and light scratching to back cover. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. This is a FANTASTIC COPY! ! ! ; Signed By Author. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Paretsky, Sara INDEMNITY ONLY
Gollancz 1982 0575031093 / 9780575031098 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
Signed first British edition, first printing. Published by Gollancz in 1982. Signed on the inside title page by the author! Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped (un-priced export edition) . The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. This is a FANTASTIC COPY! ! ! ; Signed By Author. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 274.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Paretsky, Sara KILLING ORDERS
Victor Gollancz 1985 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED First British edition, first printing. Published by Victor Gallancz in 1985. Signed by Author on inside title page. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 179.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Paretsky, Sara TOTAL RECALL
Delacorte 2001 0385313667 / 9780385313667 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. Published by Delacorte Press in 2001. Contains numberline 1-10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Paretsky, Sara TOTAL RECALL
Delacorte Press 2001 0385313667 / 9780385313667 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
Signed First American edition, first printing. Signed by author on inside title page. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Paretsky, Sara on Abnormalbooks.com
Paretsky, Sara on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Paretsky, Sara on Anovelplace.net
Paretsky, Sara on Barbarossabooks.com
Paretsky, Sara on Bookbrowzers.com
Paretsky, Sara on Bookelope.com
Paretsky, Sara on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Paretsky, Sara on Bubbasbookswap.com
Paretsky, Sara on Butterflybookcompany.com
Paretsky, Sara on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Paretsky, Sara on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Paretsky, Sara on Everybookintheworld.com
Paretsky, Sara on Fiction-addiction.com
Paretsky, Sara on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Paretsky, Sara on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Paretsky, Sara on Gibsonbooks.com
Paretsky, Sara on Ginny6books.com
Paretsky, Sara on Guthriebooks.com
Paretsky, Sara on Lincbook.com
Paretsky, Sara on Little-bookroom.com
Paretsky, Sara on Mostlyromance.com
Paretsky, Sara on Myperfectbook.com
Paretsky, Sara on Mysteryfiction.com
Paretsky, Sara on Oddvolumebooks.com
Paretsky, Sara on Omathisbooks.com
Paretsky, Sara on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Paretsky, Sara on Pgbbooks.com
Paretsky, Sara on Pistilbooks.net
Paretsky, Sara on Rebook.us
Paretsky, Sara on Rsgeerbooks.com
Paretsky, Sara on Russellbooks.com
Paretsky, Sara on Scififantasybooks.com
Paretsky, Sara on Scootersbookstore.com
Paretsky, Sara on Second-chance-books.com
Paretsky, Sara on Showlettwestbooks.com
Paretsky, Sara on Simpsonbooks.com
Paretsky, Sara on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Paretsky, Sara on Springystreasures.com
Paretsky, Sara on Superiortextsales.com
Paretsky, Sara on Surfwaterbooks.com
Paretsky, Sara on Themoldybookstore.com
Paretsky, Sara on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Paretsky, Sara on Treasuredoldies.com
Paretsky, Sara on Unearthlybooks.com
Paretsky, Sara on Used-and-rare-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheBookScouts.ca
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com