Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Sara Paretsky Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sara Paretsky Blacklist: A V.I. Warshawski Novel
Putnam Adult 2003 0399150854 / 9780399150852 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0399150854 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Putnam in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 26.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sara Paretsky Bleeding Kansas
Putnam Adult 2008 0399154051 / 9780399154058 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0399154051 Signed first American edition, first printing. Published by Putnam in 2008. Signed & dated on the inside title page by the author! Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. This is a FANTASTIC COPY! ! ! ; Signed By Author. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sara Paretsky Blood Shot
The Delacorte Press 1988 0440500354 / 9780440500353 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0440500354 SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed by author on inside title page. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is neatly price clipped. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 31.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sara Paretsky BURN MARKS (V.I. Warshawski Novels)
Delacorte Press 1990 0385298927 / 9780385298926 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0385298927 SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed by author on inside title page. Published by The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Very small 1/16 tear to top spine area of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sara Paretsky Deadlock
Gollancz 1984 0575034106 / 9780575034105 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0575034106 Signed first British edition, first printing. Published by Gollancz in 1984. Signed on the inside title page by the author! Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is neatly price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. This is a FANTASTIC COPY! ! ! ; Signed By Author. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 174.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sara Paretsky Fire Sale (V.I. Warshawski Novels)
Putnam Adult 2005 0399152792 / 9780399152795 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0399152792 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Putnam in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 25.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sara Paretsky Fire Sale (V.I. Warshawski Novels)
Putnam Adult 2005 0399152792 / 9780399152795 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0399152792 American first edition, first printing. Published by Putnam in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 13.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Sara Paretsky Ghost Country
Delacorte Press 1998 0385299338 / 9780385299336 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0385299338 American first edition, first printing. Published by Delacorte Press in 1998. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Sara Paretsky Guardian Angel
Delacorte Press 1992 0385299311 / 9780385299312 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0385299311 SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed by author on inside title page. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Sara Paretsky Hard Time (V.I. Warshawski Novels)
Delacorte Press 1999 0385313632 / 9780385313636 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0385313632 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Delacorte Press in 1999. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 26.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Sara Paretsky Hard Time (V.I. Warshawski Novels)
Delacorte Press 1999 0385313632 / 9780385313636 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author
0385313632 SIGNED SOFT COVERED ADVANCED READING COPY. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Delacorte Press in 1999. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 26.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Paretsky, Sara HARDBALL
Putnam 2009 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Putnam in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 26.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Sara Paretsky Indemnity Only
Littlehampton Book Services Ltd 1982 0575031093 / 9780575031098 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0575031093 Signed first British edition, first printing. Published by Gollancz in 1982. Signed on the inside title page by the author! Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped (un-priced export edition) . The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. This is a FANTASTIC COPY! ! ! ; Signed By Author. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 274.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Paretsky, Sara KILLING ORDERS
Victor Gollancz 1985 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED First British edition, first printing. Published by Victor Gallancz in 1985. Signed by Author on inside title page. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 179.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Sara Paretsky Sara Paretsky: Three Complete Novels- Indemnity Only / Blood Shot / Burn Marks
Wings Books 1995 0517148013 / 9780517148013 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author
0517148013 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Compilation contains Indemnity Only, Blood Shot and Burn Marks. Published by Wings Books in 1995. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Front of jacket has a small tear to top right corner. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 26.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Sara Paretsky Total Recall (A V.I. Warshawski Novel)
Delacorte Press 2001 0385313667 / 9780385313667 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0385313667 Signed First American edition, first printing. Signed by author on inside title page. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Sara Paretsky Tunnel Vision (V.I. Warshawski Novels)
Delacorte Press 1994 038529932X / 9780385299329 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
038529932X SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed by author on inside title page. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Top of back jacket has a small 1/4 tear. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Top corners of covers and jacket are lightly bumped. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 18.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sara Paretsky on Agorabooks.net
Sara Paretsky on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Sara Paretsky on Avenuebookandco.com
Sara Paretsky on Barbarossabooks.com
Sara Paretsky on Bellalunabooks.com
Sara Paretsky on Bookhousestl.com
Sara Paretsky on Booknetwork.org
Sara Paretsky on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Sara Paretsky on Brownsbooks.ca
Sara Paretsky on Bubbasbookswap.com
Sara Paretsky on Circlecitybooks.net
Sara Paretsky on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Sara Paretsky on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Sara Paretsky on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Sara Paretsky on Donquixotebooks.com
Sara Paretsky on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Sara Paretsky on Earthlightbooks.com
Sara Paretsky on Everybookintheworld.com
Sara Paretsky on Ginny6books.com
Sara Paretsky on Guthriebooks.com
Sara Paretsky on Hillcountrybooks.com
Sara Paretsky on Jacksonst-books.com
Sara Paretsky on Jrbooks.biz
Sara Paretsky on Mccauleybooks.com
Sara Paretsky on Mimicobooks.com
Sara Paretsky on Myperfectbook.com
Sara Paretsky on Omathisbooks.com
Sara Paretsky on Onenoffs.com
Sara Paretsky on Pgbbooks.com
Sara Paretsky on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Sara Paretsky on Rainydaypaperback.com
Sara Paretsky on Recycledreading.biz
Sara Paretsky on Roberterwinbooks.com
Sara Paretsky on Russellbooks.com
Sara Paretsky on Salalbooks.com
Sara Paretsky on Springystreasures.com
Sara Paretsky on Store.donatemybooks.com
Sara Paretsky on Superiortextsales.com
Sara Paretsky on Thebookbank.net
Sara Paretsky on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Sara Paretsky on Themoldybookstore.com
Sara Paretsky on Thriftybooks.com
Sara Paretsky on Tradeabook.com
Sara Paretsky on Treasuredoldies.com
Sara Paretsky on Wysiwygbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie