|
|
Parker, Robert B. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Parker, Robert B. ALL OUR YESTERDAYS Delacorte Press 1994 0385304374 / 9780385304375 First Edition HardCover Fine in Very Good dust jacket First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Back jacket has a small 1 tear to bottom left side on fold line. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Price:
3.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Parker, Robert B CHANCE Putnam 1996 First Edition HardCover Fine in Very Good dust jacket First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Top left corner of back jacket has a small 1/4 tear. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Price:
3.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Parker, Robert Edenville Owls Philomel 2007 0399246568 / 9780399246562 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Philomel in 2007. Signed on a tipped in page by the author! Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author Price:
43.74 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Parker, Robert B. PALE KINGS AND PRINCES Delacorte Press 1987 0385295383 / 9780385295383 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Virtually no wear to jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Parker, Robert TAMING A SEA-HORSE Delacorte 1986 0385294611 / 9780385294614 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. Published by Delacorte Press in 1986. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder spray to bottom of pages. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Parker, Robert THE JUDAS GOAT Houghton Mifflin 1978 0395266823 / 9780395266823 First Edition HardCover Fine in Very Good dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Houghton Mifflin in 1978. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Back of jacket has a 1/2 and 1/4 tear. Light scratch to back of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
119.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Parker, Robert B. WALKING SHADOW Putnam 1994 0399139206 / 9780399139208 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges with 1/2 inch light water stain to top of spine extending along back page. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Price:
4.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Parker, Robert B. WIDOW'S WALK Putnam 2002 0399148450 / 9780399148453 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author Signed First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Bottom corners of front and back covers/jacket have very minor bump/wrinkle. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Parker, Robert B. on Abnormalbooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Aucott.com Parker, Robert B. on Avonhillbooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Booksaletoday.net Parker, Robert B. on Booksbythesea.com Parker, Robert B. on Booksr4u.net Parker, Robert B. on Braintreeusedbooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Bubbasbookswap.com Parker, Robert B. on Canterburybooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Coasbooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Easychairbooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Fiction-addiction.com Parker, Robert B. on Frugalfamilybooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Gibsonbooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Ginny6books.com
| Parker, Robert B. on Guthriebooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Heirloombookstore.com Parker, Robert B. on Ianreillybooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Infinitybooksjapan.com Parker, Robert B. on Kensvideo.net Parker, Robert B. on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Lenungerbooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Literatecat.com Parker, Robert B. on Monarchbooksusa.com Parker, Robert B. on Monkeyread.com Parker, Robert B. on Mountainlaurelbooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Mybookstorename.com Parker, Robert B. on Oddvolumebooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Pagemaster-books.com Parker, Robert B. on Pennysbooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
| Parker, Robert B. on Ravenroostbooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Sagebks.com Parker, Robert B. on Second-chance-books.com Parker, Robert B. on Southoffrancebooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Springystreasures.com Parker, Robert B. on Star-dot-star.net Parker, Robert B. on Thebookquest.com Parker, Robert B. on Thepaperbackexchange.com Parker, Robert B. on Treasuredoldies.com Parker, Robert B. on Used-and-rare-books.com Parker, Robert B. on Vagabondbooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Waywardbooksonline.com Parker, Robert B. on Whitingbooks.com |
|
|